Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

June 15/03 10:55 am - NORBA #2: 4-Cross Full Results and Standings


Posted by Editoress on 06/15/03
 

NORBA 4-Cross Snowshoe, WV

Full results and standings

Pro Men
1. Mike King (USA) Team Haro Lee Dungarees
2. Gary Houseman (USA) Intense Tire Systems Santa Cruz
3. Greg Minnaar (RSA)
4. David Klaassenvanoorschot (USA) Intense/Spy
5. Chris Kovarik (Aus) Intense/Fox
5. Jared Rando (Aus) Giant/Pearl Izumi
5. Neal Wood (GBr) Tioga Orange
5. Robin Baloochi (USA) Sobe Cannondale
9. Dustin Adams (Can) Giant/Pearl Izumi
9. Brian Schmith (USA) Mongoose/Hyundai
9. Ross Milan (USA) Yeti
9. Chris Powell (USA) Profile Racing
9. Christopher Herndon (USA) Specialized/Cane Creek
9. Wade Bootes (Aus) Trek/Volkswagon
9. Sam Hill (Aus) Iron Horse
9. Kirt Voreis (USA) Team Allride
17. Colin Bailey (USA) Maxxis Tires
17. Todd Lyons (USA) Sei Racing
17. Brian Schroyer (USA) Rotec/Maxxis
17. Eric Carter (USA) Mongoose/Hyundai
17. Rich Houseman (USA) Intense Tire Systems Santa Cruz
17. Tom Oakes (USA) Trailmasters
17. Shaums March (USA) Red Bull/Chumba
17. Waylon Smith (GBr)
17. Aaron Peters (USA) Supheros Wtb
17. Bryn Atkinson (Aus) Iron Horse/Mad Catz
17. Ryan Sutton (USA) Astrix
17. John Waddell (Aus) Its/Santa Cruz
17. Nathan Rennie (Aus) Mad Catz Iron Hrs
17. Joel Panozzo (Aus) Wtb/Santa Cruz
17. Henry O'Donnell (USA) Its/Santa Cruz
17. Chris Van Dine (USA) Astrix

Pro Women
1. Jill Kintner (USA) Staats Bikes
2. Lisa Sher (USA) Chumba Wumba
3. Sabrina Jonnier (Fra) Intense
4. Tara Llanes (USA) Giant Pearl Izumi
5. Jamie Lilly (USA) Khs Bicycles
5. Mio Suemasa (Jpn) Trek-Volkswagen
5. Katrina Miller (Aus) Jamis Bicycles
5. Marla Streb (USA) Luna Women Mtb
9. Kathy Pruitt (USA) Luna Women Mtb
9. Jessica Vogt (USA) Team Rpm/Yeti
9. Tai-Lee Muxlow (Aus) Tioga Orange
9. Holly Kuhn (USA) Zoo York/Voodoo X/Eclipse
9. Emily Johnston (USA) Velocity Smith Troy Lee Designs
9. Claire Buchar (Can) Balfa Cycles
9. Melissa Buhl (USA) KHS
9. Hiroko Inomata (Jpn) Foes/Credit

Pro Men StandingsTotal Points
1. Mike King (USA) Team Haro Lee Dungarees285
2. Gary Houseman (USA) Intense Tire Systems Santa Cruz260
3. Eric Carter (USA) Mongoose/Hyundai225
4. Neal Wood (GBr) Tioga Orange200
5. Brian Lopes (USA) Hyundai/Gt180
6. Greg Minnaar (RSA) 180
7. Chris Powell (USA) Profile Racing180
8. David Klaassenvanoorschot (USA) Intense/Spy160
9. Colin Bailey (USA) Maxxis Tires100
10. Robin Baloochi (USA) Sobe Cannondale100
11. Chris Kovarik (Aus) Intense/Fox100
12. Jared Rando (Aus) Giant/Pearl Izumi80
13. Kirt Voreis (USA) Team Allride80
14. Sam Hill (Aus) Iron Horse80
15. John Kirkcaldie (NZl) Maxxis80
16. Brian Schmith (USA) Mongoose/Hyundai80
17. Ross Milan (USA) Yeti60
18. Jared Graves (Aus) Mad Cats Iron Hrse40
19. Christopher Herndon (USA) Specialized/Cane Creek40
20. Aaron Peters (USA) Supheros Wtb40
21. Rich Houseman (USA) Intense Tire Systems Santa Cruz40
22. Wade Bootes (Aus) Trek/Volkswagon40
23. Curtis Keene (USA) WTB40
24. Dustin Adams (Can) Giant/Pearl Izumi40
25. Steve Peat (GBr) Royal Orange40
26. Joel Panozzo (Aus) Wtb/Santa Cruz40
27. John Waddell (Aus) Its/Santa Cruz40
28. Nathan Rennie (Aus) Mad Catz Iron Hrs40
29. Mick Hannah (Aus) Haro Lee Dungarees20
30. Tom Oakes (USA) Trailmasters20
31. Waylon Smith (GBr) 20
32. Henry O'Donnell (USA) Intense Tire Sys Santa Cruz20
33. Travis Collins (USA) Maxxis20
24. Jeff Evans (USA) Intense/Romic/Bolle20
35. Todd Lyons (USA) Sei Racing20
36. Caile Noble (USA) Staats Bike20
37. Brian Schroyer (USA) Rotec/Maxxis20
38. Matt Thompson (USA) Big Crank Racin20
39. Chris Van Dine (USA) Astrix20
40. Bryn Atkinson (Aus) Iron Horse/Mad Catz20
41. Dale Holmes (GBr) Khs20
42. Scott Sharples (Aus) Yeti20
43. Ryan Sutton (USA) Astrix20
44. Mikey Day (USA) Staats Bikes20
45. Shaums March (USA) Red Bull/Chumba20
Pro Women StandingsTotal Points
1. Jill Kintner (USA) Staats Bikes410
2. Tara Llanes (USA) Giant Pearl Izumi260
3. Katrina Miller (Aus) Jamis Bicycles260
4. Lisa Sher (USA) Chumba Wumba260
5. Sabrina Jonnier (Fra) Intense140
6. Marla Streb (USA) Luna Women Mtb120
7. Mio Suemasa (Jpn) Trek-Volkswagen120
8. Melissa Buhl (USA) KHS120
9. Tai-Lee Muxlow (Aus) Tioga Orange120
10. Tracy Moseley (GBr) Kona Clarks Fac Team120
11. Holly Kuhn (USA) Zoo York/Voodoo X/Eclipse80
12. Hiroko Inomata (Jpn) Foes/Credit80
13. Jessica Vogt (USA) Team Rpm/Yeti80
14. Jamie Lilly (USA) Khs Bicycles80
15. Fionn Griffiths (GBr) Foes Azonic80
16. Maxine Irving (USA) Eco Lips40
17. Claire Buchar (Can) Balfa Cycles40
18. Kathy Pruitt (USA) Luna40
19. Gale Dahlager (USA) Astrix Poison Spider40
20. Anka Martin (RSA) Turner/Honda40
21. Michelle Dumaresq (Can) Santa Cruz40
22. Emily Johnston (USA) Velocity Smith Troy Lee Designs40


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login