Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 21/03 2:38 am - Grand Prix Cycliste de Beauce


Posted by Editoress on 06/21/03
 

Grand Prix Cycliste de Beauce
Courtesy Organization

This report made possible through the sponsorship of Evolution by Oryx

Stage 5a, 15.5 km ITT
1. Chris Baldwin (USA) Navigators Cycling Team19:48:41
2. John Lieswyn (USA) 7UP / Maxxisat 0:00.30
3. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Canadian National Team0:15.72
4. Danny Pate (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team0:18.54
5. Tomas Konecny (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ0:42.99
6. Svein Tuft (Can) Prime Alliance Cycling Team0:47.20
7. Frantisek Trkal (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ1:09.07
8. Jean-François Laroche (Can) Volkswagen - Trek1:10.58
9. Jeff Louder (USA) Navigators Cycling Team1:13.34
10. Lubor Tesar (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ1:17.89
11. Dominique Perras (Can) Flanders - Iteamnova.com1:21.99
12. Antonio Aldape (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio1:23.96
13. Alexandre Cloutier (Can) Volkswagen - Trek1:28.00
14. Mark Walters (Can) Navigators Cycling Team1:33.08
15. Petr Bencik (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ1:37.04
16. Martin Gilbert (Can) Volkswagen - Trek1:38.48
17. Todd Herriot (USA) Health Net Cycling Team1:38.78
18. Jamie Drew (Aus) Flanders - Iteamnova.com1:40.01
19. Christopher McGovern (USA) Health Net Cycling Team1:45.93
20. Gord Fraser (Can) Health Net Cycling Team1:47.03
21. Fausto Esparza (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio1:50.05
22. Allan Iacuone (Aus) Flanders - Iteamnova.com1:52.82
23. Vassili Davidenko (Rus) Navigators Cycling Team1:53.41
24. Rusty Beall (USA) Health Net Cycling Team1:58.80
25. Stig Somme (Nor) Jet Fuel Coffee2:02.76
26. Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Flanders - Iteamnova.com2:05.87
27. Greg Henderson (NZl) 7UP / Maxxis2:07.88
28. Charles Dionne (Can) Canadian National Team2:12.68
29. Burke Swindlehurst (USA) Navigators Cycling Team2:12.71
30. Cam Evans (Can) Canadian National Team2:13.24
31. Oleg Grishkine (Rus) Navigators Cycling Team2:14.84
32. Dominique Rollin (Can) Équipe Québec2:15.07
33. Michal Precechtel (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ2:20.11
34. Joel Alamillo (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio2:20.67
35. Ryan Roth (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee2:21.73
36. Corey Jay (Can) Les Espoirs de Laval2:21.75
37. Peter Sanowar (Can) Canadian National Team2:21.94
38. Lubos Kejval (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ2:23.74
39. Warren Tilbrook (Can) Canadian National Team2:23.92
40. Chris Isaac (Can) Canadian National Team2:24.47
41. Bruno Langlois (Can) Volkswagen - Trek2:24.76
42. Jean-Francois Racine (Can) Les Espoirs de Laval2:25.01
43. Yoshiyuki Abe (Jpn) Shimano Cycling2:28.28
44. Andrew Randell (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee2:29.21
45. Joe Giuliano (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpasta2:29.74
46. Doug Ziewacz (USA) 7UP / Maxxis2:33.13
47. Andrew Pinfold (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpasta2:37.30
48. Andrew Davidson (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee2:37.37
49. Jason McCartney (USA) 7UP / Maxxis2:39.53
50. Jean-Sebastien Maheu (Can) Équipe Québec2:40.21
51. David Salomon Alvarez (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio2:42.90
52. Chris Wherry (USA) Navigators Cycling Team2:43.63
53. Jindrich Vana (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ2:44.26
54. Alexandre Nadeau (Can) Équipe Québec2:50.34
55. Kaoru Ouchi (Jpn) Shimano Cycling2:50.43
56. Brice Jones (USA) 7UP / Maxxis2:51.77
57. Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Shimano Cycling2:53.93
58. Javier Paniagua (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio2:54.77
59. Jason Lokkesmoe (USA) Health Net Cycling Team2:57.51
60. Ariel De Cardenas (Can) Équipe Québec2:58.59
61. Trent Wilson (Aus) Flanders - Iteamnova.com3:01.28
62. John Peters (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team3:02.06
63. Alex Candelario (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team3:02.63
64. Irving Aguilar (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio3:03.73
65. Martin St-Laurent (Can) Volkswagen - Trek3:08.74
66. Alexandre Lavallée (Can) Volkswagen - Trek3:11.19
67. Jeff Hansen (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpasta3:11.43
68. Hisafumi Imanishi (Jpn) Shimano Cycling3:14.77
69. Pierre-Olivier Boily (Can) Équipe Québec3:18.86
70. Kevin Monahan (USA) 7UP / Maxxis3:31.47
71. Matt Decanio (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team3:37.15
72. Kevin "Buck" Miller (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee3:38.55
73. David McKenzie (Aus) Flanders - Iteamnova.com3:41.34
74. Hidenori Nodera (Jpn) Shimano Cycling3:44.95
75. Christophe Cheseaux (Can) Les Espoirs de Laval3:46.46
76. Paul Rego (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpasta3:50.18
77. Bryan Rusche (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpasta3:51.48
78. Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Cycling3:52.06
79. Patrick Shea (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpasta4:09.33
80. Greg Boileau (Can) Les Espoirs de Laval4:14.19
81. Cory Lange (Can) Canadian National Team4:16.11
82. Mathieu Roy (Can) Les Espoirs de Laval4:17.08
OTL. David Whyman (NZl) Atlas Cold / Italpasta
DNS. Scott Guyton (NZl) Flanders - Iteamnova.com
DNS. Czeslaw Lukaszewicz (Can) Équipe Québec
GC
1. John Lieswyn (USA) 7UP / Maxxis15:30:52
2. Chris Baldwin (USA) Navigators Cycling Teamat 0:47
3. Tomas Konecny (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ0:56
4. Danny Pate (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team0:59
5. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Canadian National Team1:31
6. Petr Bencik (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ2:13
7. Antonio Aldape (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio3:03
8. Dominique Perras (Can) Flanders - Iteamnova.com3:21
9. Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Flanders - Iteamnova.com3:42
10. Mark Walters (Can) Navigators Cycling Team3:42
11. Allan Iacuone (Aus) Flanders - Iteamnova.com3:59
12. Lubor Tesar (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ6:06
13. Jeff Louder (USA) Navigators Cycling Team6:09
14. Frantisek Trkal (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ6:19
15. Michal Precechtel (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ6:41
16. Todd Herriot (USA) Health Net Cycling Team6:46
17. Jean-Sebastien Maheu (Can) Équipe Québec6:52
18. Yoshiyuki Abe (Jpn) Shimano Cycling7:26
19. Christopher McGovern (USA) Health Net Cycling Team7:37
20. Joe Giuliano (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpasta7:40
21. Javier Paniagua (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio7:53
22. Fausto Esparza (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio8:02
23. Oleg Grishkine (Rus) Navigators Cycling Team8:05
24. Stig Somme (Nor) Jet Fuel Coffee8:18
25. Martin Gilbert (Can) Volkswagen - Trek8:19
26. Corey Jay (Can) Les Espoirs de Laval8:28
27. Jean-François Laroche (Can) Volkswagen - Trek8:30
28. Cam Evans (Can) Canadian National Team8:40
29. Andrew Pinfold (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpasta9:34
30. Alexandre Lavallée (Can) Volkswagen - Trek9:50
31. Jamie Drew (Aus) Flanders - Iteamnova.com10:04
32. Charles Dionne (Can) Canadian National Team10:05
33. Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Cycling10:08
34. Alexandre Nadeau (Can) Équipe Québec10:26
35. Hidenori Nodera (Jpn) Shimano Cycling10:36
36. Jean-Francois Racine (Can) Les Espoirs de Laval10:48
37. Dominique Rollin (Can) Équipe Québec11:13
38. Hisafumi Imanishi (Jpn) Shimano Cycling11:19
39. Bruno Langlois (Can) Volkswagen - Trek11:39
40. Lubos Kejval (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ12:00
41. Chris Isaac (Can) Canadian National Team12:18
42. Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Shimano Cycling12:22
43. Christophe Cheseaux (Can) Les Espoirs de Laval12:36
44. Kaoru Ouchi (Jpn) Shimano Cycling12:45
45. Vassili Davidenko (Rus) Navigators Cycling Team12:46
46. Peter Sanowar (Can) Canadian National Team13:18
47. Gord Fraser (Can) Health Net Cycling Team13:38
48. Doug Ziewacz (USA) 7UP / Maxxis14:20
49. Chris Wherry (USA) Navigators Cycling Team14:20
50. Andrew Randell (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee14:23
51. Jason Lokkesmoe (USA) Health Net Cycling Team16:04
52. Burke Swindlehurst (USA) Navigators Cycling Team17:00
53. David McKenzie (Aus) Flanders - Iteamnova.com17:28
54. Ariel De Cardenas (Can) Équipe Québec17:32
55. Trent Wilson (Aus) Flanders - Iteamnova.com17:44
56. Svein Tuft (Can) Prime Alliance Cycling Team19:20
57. Brice Jones (USA) 7UP / Maxxis19:24
58. Alex Candelario (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team19:30
59. Irving Aguilar (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio19:42
60. Rusty Beall (USA) Health Net Cycling Team19:55
61. Pierre-Olivier Boily (Can) Équipe Québec20:03
62. Jindrich Vana (Cze) Ed's System - ZVVZ21:00
63. John Peters (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team21:39
64. Kevin "Buck" Miller (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee21:45
65. Cory Lange (Can) Canadian National Team22:17
66. Warren Tilbrook (Can) Canadian National Team22:33
67. Joel Alamillo (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio24:38
68. Mathieu Roy (Can) Les Espoirs de Laval25:39
69. Paul Rego (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpasta26:42
70. Matt Decanio (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team26:59
71. Ryan Roth (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee27:09
72. Greg Henderson (NZl) 7UP / Maxxis27:20
73. Jason McCartney (USA) 7UP / Maxxis29:34
74. David Salomon Alvarez (Mex) Tecos - Mercurio31:29
75. Bryan Rusche (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpasta33:33
76. Kevin Monahan (USA) 7UP / Maxxis34:18
77. Martin St-Laurent (Can) Volkswagen - Trek35:57
78. Patrick Shea (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpasta36:20
79. Jeff Hansen (Can) Atlas Cold / Italpasta36:40
80. Greg Boileau (Can) Les Espoirs de Laval39:05
81. Alexandre Cloutier (Can) Volkswagen - Trek44:25
82. Andrew Davidson (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee58:09
Team GC
1. Ed's System - ZVVZ46:40:36
2. Flanders - Iteamnova.comat 2:36
3. Navigators Cycling Team2:45
4. Tecos - Mercurio10:24
5. Canadian National Team12:15
6. Health Net Cycling Team15:37
7. Shimano Cycling16:36
8. Volkswagen - Trek16:48
9. Équipe Québec18:10
10. 7UP / Maxxis23:10
11. Les Espoirs de Laval23:52
12. Atlas Cold / Italpasta27:58
13. Prime Alliance Cycling Team28:59
14. Jet Fuel Coffee35:10

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login