Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 11/03 4:32 am - Tour de France: Stage 6


Posted by Editoress on 07/11/03
 

Tour de France

Stage 6: Nevers to Lyon, 230 km
1. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 5:08:35
2. Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com
3. Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi
4. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
5. Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-So.Di
6. Damien Nazon (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
7. Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
8. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco
9. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour
10. Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon
11. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco
12. Pablo Lastras (Esp) iBanesto.com
13. Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
14. Joseba Beloki (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
15. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance
16. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Vini Caldirola-So.Di
17. Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank
18. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom
19. Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Bianchi
20. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole
21. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon
22. Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com
23. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
24. Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo
25. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
26. Javier Pascual Llorente (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
27. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
28. Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto Domo
29. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
30. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
31. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon
32. Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
33. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor
34. Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di
35. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner
36. Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
37. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole
38. Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
39. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor
40. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor
41. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon
42. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com
43. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
44. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
45. Santiago Botero (Col) Team Telekom
46. David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone
47. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor
48. Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC
49. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC
50. Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio
51. Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal-Berry Floor
52. Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
53. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi
54. Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance
55. Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor
56. Jose Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski
57. Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole
58. Rene Andrle (Cze) ONCE-Eroski
59. Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
60. Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
61. Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Telekom
62. Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance
63. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal-Berry Floor
64. Michaël Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC
65. Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
66. Ignacio Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
67. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com
68. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Alessio
69. Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal-Berry Floor
70. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC
71. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
72. Philippe Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone
73. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
74. Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio
75. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio
76. Felix Garcia Casas (Esp) Team Bianchi
77. Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto Domo
78. Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com
79. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon
80. Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
81. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio
82. Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) Team Bianchi
83. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) iBanesto.com
84. Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone
85. Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon
86. Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di
87. Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon
88. Mikel Artetxe (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
89. Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank
90. David Canada (Esp) Quick.Step-Davitamon
91. Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski
92. Aitor Garmendia (Esp) Team Bianchi
93. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
94. Angel Casero (Esp) Team Bianchi
95. Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco
96. David Plaza (Esp) Team Bianchi
97. Ivan Parra (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca
98. Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
99. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco
100. Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
101. Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco
102. Julian Usano (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
103. Peter Lüttenberger (Aut) Team CSC
104. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco
105. Evgeni Petrov (Rus) iBanesto.com
106. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
107. Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone
108. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor
109. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone
110. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC
111. Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone
112. Marcos Serrano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
113. Alvaro Gonzalez Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
114. Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank
115. Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com
116. David Latasa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
117. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) iBanesto.com
118. Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
119. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
120. Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour
121. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour
122. Xabier Zandio (Esp) iBanesto.com
123. Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
124. Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour
125. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
126. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
127. Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC
128. Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom
129. Alberto Lopez Munain (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
130. Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom
131. Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole
132. Mederic Clain (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone
133. Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Telekom
134. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
135. Udo Bölts (Ger) Gerolsteiner
136. Daniele Nardello (Ita) Team Telekom
137. Marcus Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner
138. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com
139. Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) iBanesto.com
140. Antonio Tauler (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
141. Thomas Liese (Ger) Team Bianchi
142. Pierre Bourquenoud (Sui) Jean Delatour
143. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole
144. Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto Domo
145. Luis Perez (Esp) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone
146. Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
147. Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
148. Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Bianchi
149. Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com
150. Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di
151. David Munoz (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
152. Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone
153. Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC
154. Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner
155. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Jean Delatour
156. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com
157. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour
158. Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto Domo, all s.t.
159. Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 0:23
160. Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com, 0:38
161. Steve Zampieri (Sui) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 1:00
162. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Jean Delatour, s.t.
163. Stefano Zanini (Ita) Saeco, 1:12
164. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto Domo, 1:17
165. Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto Domo, 1:39
166. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio
167. Jesus Manzano (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, both s.t.
168. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance, 2:20
169. Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 2:33
170. Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di
171. Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, both s.t.
172. Sven Montgomery (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 3:10
173. Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Domo
174. Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto Domo
175. Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco
176. Stephane Auge (Fra) Credit Agricole
177. Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Rabobank
178. Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco, all s.t.
179. Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 5:20
180. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Telekom, 7:08
181. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom, s.t.
182. Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC, 7:29
183. Dario Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 8:47
184. Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 10:35
185. Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner
186. Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner
187. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio
188. Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com
189. Matthew Wilson (Aus) FDJeux.com
190. Lilian Jegou (Fra) Credit Agricole
191. Frederic Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour
192. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto Domo
193. Raffaele Ferrara (Ita) Alessio
194. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, all s.t.
DNF Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio
DNS Angel Vicioso (Esp) ONCE-Eroski

GC
1. Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal-Berry Floor, 23:03:06
2. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 0:01
3. Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal-Berry Floor, 0:05
4. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, s.t.
5. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 0:23
6. Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 0:27
7. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal-Berry Floor, s.t.
8. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 0:28
9. Joseba Beloki (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 0:33
10. Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski, 0:38
11. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 0:39
12. Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Bianchi, s.t.
13. Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 0:44
14. Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) Team Bianchi, 0:51
15. Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 0:58
16. Angel Casero (Esp) Team Bianchi, s.t.
17. Jose Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski, 1:01
18. Marcos Serrano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 1:04
19. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) iBanesto.com, 1:11
20. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 1:12
21. Felix Garcia Casas (Esp) Team Bianchi, 1:15
22. Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com, 1:19
23. Evgeni Petrov (Rus) iBanesto.com, 1:21
24. Pablo Lastras (Esp) iBanesto.com, 1:24
25. Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) iBanesto.com, 1:25
26. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole, 1:28
27. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 1:30
28. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com, s.t.
29. Santiago Botero (Col) Team Telekom, 1:33
30. Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole, 1:35
31. David Canada (Esp) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 1:37
32. Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:38
33. Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, s.t.
34. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 1:39
35. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, s.t.
36. Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 1:4
37. Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:44
38. Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 1:45
39. Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC
40. Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, both s.t.
41. Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Telekom, 1:48
42. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom, 1:49
43. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 1:51
44. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 1:52
45. Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 1:53
46. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC, 1:54
47. Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:55
48. Xabier Zandio (Esp) iBanesto.com, 1:57
49. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole, s.t.
50. Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:58
51. Daniele Nardello (Ita) Team Telekom, 1:59
52. David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 2:00
53. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC, 2:01
54. Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 2:03
55. Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Telekom
56. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole
57. Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, all s.t.
58. Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom, 2:05
59. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance, 2:08
60. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC, s.t.
61. Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 2:09
62. Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC, s.t.
63. Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner, 2:10
64. Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 2:11
65. Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom, s.t.
66. David Plaza (Esp) Team Bianchi, 2:13
67. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo, 2:15
68. Rene Andrle (Cze) ONCE-Eroski
69. Marcus Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner, all s.t.
70. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 2:17
71. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, s.t.
72. Michaël Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC, 2:18
73. Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
74. Philippe Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, all s.t.
75. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Alessio, 2:21
76. Peter Lüttenberger (Aut) Team CSC, 2:22
77. Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole
78. Udo Bölts (Ger) Gerolsteiner, all s.t.
79. Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 2:28
80. Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 2:33
81. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, s.t.
82. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio, 2:35
83. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 2:37
84. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio, s.t.
85. Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole, 2:42
86. Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 2:43
87. Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio, 2:44
88. Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank, 2:45
89. Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 2:47
90. Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank, 2:51
91. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 2:54
92. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank, 2:55
93. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 2:56
94. Mederic Clain (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 2:57
95. Luis Perez (Esp) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, s.t.
96. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 2:59
97. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank, s.t.
98. Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank, 3:02
99. Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com, 3:03
100. Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank, 3:04
101. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco, 3:09
102. Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 3:13
103. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 3:16
104. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 3:18
105. Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com, 3:19
106. Aitor Garmendia (Esp) Team Bianchi, 3:21
107. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco, 3:23
108. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco, 3:31
109. Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco, 3:32
110. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 3:35
111. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 3:37
112. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance, 3:43
113. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com, 3:44
114. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 3:45
115. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco, 3:46
116. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com, 3:48
117. Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour, 3:54
118. Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com, 3:55
119. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
120. Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 3:56
121. Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com, 3:57
122. Damien Nazon (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 3:58
123. Antonio Tauler (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 4:00
124. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour, 4:01
125. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour
126. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) iBanesto.com
127. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour, all s.t.
128. Javier Pascual Llorente (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 4:06
129. Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 4:09
130. Pierre Bourquenoud (Sui) Jean Delatour, 4:16
131. Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour, 4:17
132. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Jean Delatour, 4:19
133. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio, 4:20
134. David Latasa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 4:21
135. Ivan Parra (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca
136. David Munoz (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 4:23
137. Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com, 4:25
138. Stefano Zanini (Ita) Saeco, 4:51
139. Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto Domo, 5:06
140. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 5:11
141. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 5:12
142. Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 5:28
143. Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto Domo, 5:30
144. Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco, 5:32
145. Mikel Artetxe (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 5:38
146. Jesus Manzano (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 5:42
147. Julian Usano (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 5:49
148. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto Domo, 6:08
149. Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto Domo, 6:10
150. Alvaro Gonzalez Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 6:44
151. Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 6:45
152. Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto Domo, 7:05
153. Steve Zampieri (Sui) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 7:10
154. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com, 7:28
155. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 7:33
156. Alberto Lopez Munain (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
157. Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 7:47
158. Stephane Auge (Fra) Credit Agricole, 7:48
159. Sven Montgomery (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 8:01
160. Thomas Liese (Ger) Team Bianchi, 8:07
161. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Jean Delatour, 8:39
162. Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 8:55
163. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom, 8:58
164. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Telekom, 9:05
165. Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 9:09
166. Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC, 9:27
167. Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio, 9:4
168. Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Bianchi, 10:36
169. Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Domo, 10:47
170. Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 11:07
171. Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto Domo, 11:21
172. Ignacio Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 11:31
173. Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 12:36
174. Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC, 14:18
175. Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 15:20
176. Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 16:33
177. Frederic Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour, 17:4
178. Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Rabobank, 17:43
179. Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 17:46
180. Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto Domo, 17:5
181. Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 17:51
182. Dario Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 18:14
183. Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 18:15
184. Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco, 18:55
185. Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi, 19:19
186. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 19:41
187. Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco, 21:35
188. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio, 22:32
189. Matthew Wilson (Aus) FDJeux.com, 23:12
190. Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 24:30
191. Lilian Jegou (Fra) Credit Agricole, 24:41
192. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto Domo, 28:07
193. Raffaele Ferrara (Ita) Alessio, 28:16
194. Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com, 39:41

Points
1. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 144points
2. Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com, 118
3. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto Domo, 110
4. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 100
5. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom, 98
6. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole, 91
7. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Jean Delatour, 88
8. Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 87
9. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance, 84
10. Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank, 83
11. Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 81
12. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco, 49
13. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 47
14. Damien Nazon (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 47
15. Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com, 46
16. Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi, 45
17. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 43
18. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco, 43
19. Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 34
20. Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole, 30
21. Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Bianchi, 28
22. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance, 28
23. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio, 28
24. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour, 25
25. Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 22
26. Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 21
27. Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole, 20
28. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 18
29. Frederic Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour, 18
30. Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank, 18
31. Mikel Artetxe (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 16
32. Joseba Beloki (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 15
33. Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 15
34. Pablo Lastras (Esp) iBanesto.com, 14
35. Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 13
36. Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 12
37. David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 12
38. Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 12
39. Lilian Jegou (Fra) Credit Agricole, 12
40. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 11
41. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 11
42. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 10
43. Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 9
44. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 9
45. Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com, 9
46. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom, 8
47. Mederic Clain (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 8
48. Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com, 8
49. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 7
50. Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal-Berry Floor, 6
51. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 6
52. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC, 6
53. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 6
54. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 6
55. Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC, 5
56. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 4
57. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 4
58. Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) Team Bianchi, 3
59. Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 3
60. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 3
61. Santiago Botero (Col) Team Telekom, 2
62. Philippe Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 2
63. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2
64. Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto Domo, 2
65. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 2
66. Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal-Berry Floor, 1
67. Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC, 1
68. Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco, -5

Mountains
1. Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com, 20points
2. Frederic Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour, 18
3. Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 15
4. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 11
5. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole, 10
6. Lilian Jegou (Fra) Credit Agricole, 8
7. Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 5
8. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 5
9. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 4
10. Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole, 3
11. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 3
12. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com, 3
13. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC, 1
14. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 1

Young rider
1. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) iBanesto.com, 23:04:17
2. Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com, 0:08
3. Evgeni Petrov (Rus) iBanesto.com, 0:10
4. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 0:19
5. Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 0:27
6. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 0:28
7. Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance, 0:33
8. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole, 0:46
9. Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Telekom, 0:52
10. Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 0:58
11. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio, 1:26
12. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 1:45
13. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 1:48
14. Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com, 1:52
15. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 2:05
16. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco, 2:12
17. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com, 2:33
18. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2:34
19. Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com, 2:44
20. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour, 2:50
21. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) iBanesto.com
22. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour, both s.t.
23. David Munoz (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 3:12
24. Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 4:17
25. Jesus Manzano (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 4:31
26. Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 5:34
27. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Jean Delatour, 7:28
28. Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Bianchi, 9:25
29. Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Rabobank, 16:32
30. Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com, 38:30

Centenaire
1. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 1points
2. Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com, 2
3. Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi, 3
4. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 4
5. Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 5
6. Damien Nazon (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 6
7. Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole, 7
8. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco, 8
9. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour, 9
10. Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 10

Team GC
1. US Postal - Berry Floor, 66:32:30
2. ONCE - Eroski, 0:49
3. Team Bianchi, 0:51
4. iBanesto.com, 1:35
5. Quick Step - Davitamon, 1:45
6. Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:57
7. Credit Agricole, 2:02
8. Team Telekom, 2:04
9. Team CSC, 2:07
10. Gerolsteiner, 2:10
11. Vini Caldirola - So.Di, 2:16
12. Cofidis Credit Par Telephone, 2:28
13. Fassa Bortolo, 2:45
14. Rabobank, 3:02
15. Alessio, 3:10
16. Brioches La Boulangere, 3:32
17. Euskaltel - Euskadi, 3:40
18. FDJeux.com, 3:46
19. Saeco - Macchine Per Caffe, 3:53
20. Kelme - Costa Blanca, 4:14
21. Jean Delatour, 4:23
22. Lotto - Domo, 5:50

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login