Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 15/03 9:54 am - Saskatchewan MTB Cup #4


Posted by Editoress on 07/15/03
 

Saskatchewan Cup Mtb #4 Buffalo Pound, July 13th
Denise Eberle, Saskatchewan Cycling

Under 17 Expert Women - 2 Laps
DNF. Hannah Dueck
Sr Sport Women - 1 Lap
1. Jackie Duckering1:22:51
2. Maureen Rupert1:26:44
DNF. Katherine Reid
DNF. Heather Evans
Master Spt Wom 30-39 - 1 Lap
1. Simone De Rosemond0:44:16
2. Cory Elek0:44:17
3. Kathy Lewis0:55:59
4. Cheryl Curry0:56:08
Junior Expert Women - 2 Laps
1. Sarah Figley1:56:34
Master Exp 30+ Women -3 Laps
1. Susan Bladyko2:08:13
2. Susan Clarke2:12:10
DNF. Crystal Barlas
Senior Expert Women - 3 Laps
1. Andrea Bunnin1:51:26
2. Brenda Reid1:51:45
3. Erica Musyj2:04:03
4. Leana Bacon2:22:01
Senior Sport Men -2 Laps
1. Fred Roy1:38:13
2. Dave Bitschy1:44:50
3. Greg Mayberry1:51:45
4. Ryan Derksen1:54:35
5. Jay Vanginneken1:57:18
6. Dale Grewcock2:06:20
7. Ryan Cilansky2:06:50
8. Kris Abrahamson2:26:50
9. Darcy Gullacher2:47:01
DNF. Russell Clarke
DNF. Scott Voth
Master Spt Men 30-39 - 3 Laps
1. Jason Christbason1:43:44
2. Jim Korpan1:47:39
3. Tony Navon1:55:47
4. Philip Anderson2:01:10
5. Ed Ricci2:06:49
6. Paul Harasen2:09:27
DNF. George Kokonas
Men Master Sport 40+ - 2 Laps
1. R.B. Seward1:15:40
2. Brian Ross1:18:02
3. Ron Favreau1:20:48
4. Blaine Newlove1:42:09
5. Zack Douglas1:50:18
DNF. Ken Wall
Junior Expert Men -4 Laps
1. Matt Walker1:58:27
2. Kyle Halstead2:10:05
3. Dave Brooks2:11:39
4. Cody Canning2:12:39
5. Sheldon Tibbo2:21:30
DNF. Graham Tkachuk
DNF. Ben Rempel
DNF. Tyler Foy
Master Expert Men 30 + - 4 Laps
1. Bob Hawboldt2:04:57
2. Chris Yeo2:09:25
3. Neil Clarke2:09:32
4. Terry Zack2:16:29
5. Kevin Woodard2:24:09
DNF. Guy Mcinnis
DNF. Zlatan Fazlagic
Master Expert Men 40+ - 3 Laps
1. Scott Cranston1:35:15
2. Brent Caron1:42:40
Senior Expert Men -4 Laps
1. Tyler Large1:52:59
2. Joey Brassard2:00:01
3. Mike Duckering2:01:42
4. Mike Horn2:01:43
5. David Dyck2:07:42
6. Mel Sysing2:07:42
7. Ryan Lundgren2:19:14
Senior Elite Men - 5 Laps
1. Cory Zetterstrom2:16:18
2. Rob Britton2:21:31
DNF. Brad Kerr
DNF. Kevin Williams
Senior Elite Women -4 Laps
1. Sarah Robbins2:16:46
Under 17 Expert Male - 3 Laps
1. Greg Field1:37:28
2. Michael Seib1:50:55
3. Andrew Thomas1:52:58
4. David Fisher2:34:24
Under 15 Male - 2 Laps
1. William Urton1:06:00
2. David Gould1:16:50
3. Daniel Kleer1:17:08
4. Philip Karnes1:19:51
5. James Tinkler1:24:23
6. Adrian Orynik1:55:31
7. Aaron Braun1:57:51
DNF. Jason Cherney
DNF. Alan Logue
Under 17 Sport Male - 1 Lap
1. Chris Mcgarity0:44:20
2. Tanner Frycz0:56:58
Under 13 Male - 1 Lap
1. Grady Newlove0:38:56
2. Kolton Canning0:40:19
3. James Winter0:44:08
4. Joel Kleer0:49:21
5. Reagon Lambert0:53:18
6. Kris Wall1:43:31

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login