Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC2 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

July 25/03 3:48 am - Tour de France: Stage 18 Complete


Posted by Editoress on 07/25/03
 

Tour de FrancePhotos

Stage 18: Bordeaux to Saint-Maixent-l'Ecole, 203.5. km
1. Pablo Lastras (Esp) iBanesto.com, 4:03:18
2. Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com
3. Daniele Nardello (Ita) Team Telekom, both s.t.
4. David Canada (Esp) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 0:04
5. Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 0:19
6. Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
7. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
8. Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco
9. Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi, 0:35
10. Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio
11. Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon
12. Javier Pascual Llorente (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
13. Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto Domo
14. Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
15. Dario Cioni (Ita) Fasso Bortolo
16. Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC
17. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto Domo, 24:05
18. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom
19. Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com
20. Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon
21. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
22. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Jean Delatour
23. Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
24. Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Bianchi
25. Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com
26. Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC
27. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole
28. Marcus Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner
29. Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC
30. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC
31. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour
32. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
33. Angel Casero (Esp) Team Bianchi
34. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner
35. Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Telekom
36. David Munoz (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
37. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor
38. Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC
39. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
40. Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal-Berry Floor
41. Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco
42. Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com
43. Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com
44. Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
45. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor
46. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom
47. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio
48. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor
49. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor
50. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
51. Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC
52. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon
53. Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
54. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole
55. Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal-Berry Floor
56. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal-Berry Floor
57. Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Bianchi
58. Felix Garcia Casas (Esp) Team Bianchi
59. Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance
60. Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco
61. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com
62. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
63. Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski
64. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
65. Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank
66. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance
67. Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Domo
68. Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole
69. Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom
70. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco
71. David Plaza (Esp) Team Bianchi
72. Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom
73. Alvaro Gonzalez Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
74. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto Domo
75. Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon
76. Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
77. Mikel Artetxe (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
78. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC
79. Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
80. Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com
81. Marcos Serrano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
82. Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour
83. Udo Bolts (Ger) Gerolsteiner
84. Philippe Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone
85. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon
86. Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
87. Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
88. Ivan Parra (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca
89. Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
90. Jose Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski
91. Mederic Clain (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone
92. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor
93. Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto Domo
94. Rene Andrle (Cze) ONCE-Eroski
95. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
96. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Alessio
97. Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto Domo
98. Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio
99. Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance
100. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
101. Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner
102. Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-So.Di
103. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon
104. Steve Zampieri (Sui) Vini Caldirola-So.Di
105. Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank
106. Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour
107. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
108. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco
109. Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
110. Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
111. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour
112. Evgeni Petrov (Rus) iBanesto.com
113. Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di
114. Julian Usano (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
115. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco
116. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
117. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Telekom
118. Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
119. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Jean Delatour
120. Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di
121. Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC
122. Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone
123. Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone
124. Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone
125. David Latasa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
126. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone
127. Xabier Zandio (Esp) iBanesto.com
128. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC
129. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) iBanesto.com
130. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour
131. Thomas Liese (Ger) Team Bianchi
132. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com
133. Alberto Lopez Munain (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
134. Frederic Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour
135. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) iBanesto.com
136. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
137. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com
138. Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) iBanesto.com
139. Damien Nazon (Fra) Bricohes La Boulangere
140. Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor
141. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
142. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
143. Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
144. Aitor Garmendia (Esp) Team Bianchi
145. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio
146. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon
147. David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone
148. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com, all s.t.
DNS Santiago Botero (Col) Team Telekom

GC
1. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 79:07:49
2. Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Bianchi, at 1:05
3. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom, 2:47
4. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 5:18
5. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 5:27
6. Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC, 6:37
7. Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 8:1
8. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 11:14
9. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com, 16:07
10. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC, 16:14
11. Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com, 17:11
12. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 18:54
13. Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC, 19:05
14. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 19:36
15. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 22:02
16. Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 22:04
17. Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 24:36
18. Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski, 25:01
19. Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 26:52
20. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 27:31
21. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Alessio, 28:59
22. David Plaza (Esp) Team Bianchi, 40:59
23. Felix Garcia Casas (Esp) Team Bianchi, 42:5
24. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance, 45:36
25. Jose Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski, 49:34
26. Daniele Nardello (Ita) Team Telekom, 50:08
27. Javier Pascual Llorente (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 52:12
28. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank, 58:31
29. Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance, 59:44
30. Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour, 1:00:52
31. Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:01:19
32. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank, 1:04:16
33. Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:07:30
34. Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 1:08:15
35. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Telekom, 1:12:36
36. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) iBanesto.com, 1:17:49
37. Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco, 1:21:54
38. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 1:24:18
39. Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:25:33
40. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour, 1:25:35
41. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 1:32:54
42. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 1:34:05
43. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 1:36:17
44. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC, 1:37:56
45. Ivan Parra (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 1:39:10
46. Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC, 1:39:27
47. Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Telekom, 1:41:34
48. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 1:42:55
49. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 1:43:17
50. Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio, 1:43:37
51. Xabier Zandio (Esp) iBanesto.com, 1:45:43
52. Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto Domo, 1:45:59
53. Evgeni Petrov (Rus) iBanesto.com, 1:50:25
54. Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC, 1:51:55
55. David Canada (Esp) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 1:52:06
56. Angel Casero (Esp) Team Bianchi, 1:54:23
57. David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 1:55:07
58. Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 1:56:47
59. Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco, 1:57:24
60. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 1:57:31
61. Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 1:57:50
62. Udo Bolts (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 1:57:53
63. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco, 1:59:08
64. Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 2:00:19
65. Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour, 2:02:07
66. Pablo Lastras (Esp) iBanesto.com, 2:02:26
67. Marcos Serrano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 2:03:13
68. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 2:04:48
69. Aitor Garmendia (Esp) Team Bianchi, 2:06:04
70. Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 2:07:37
71. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 2:08:52
72. Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 2:08:58
73. David Latasa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 2:10:12
74. Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio, 2:15:11
75. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio, 2:17:19
76. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 2:20:06
77. Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal-Berry Floor, 2:21:11
78. Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com, 2:22:47
79. Dario Cioni (Ita) Fasso Bortolo, 2:28:43
80. Mikel Artetxe (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2:29:50
81. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco, 2:30:24
82. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco, 2:30:29
83. Rene Andrle (Cze) ONCE-Eroski, 2:31:52
84. Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 2:32:16
85. Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto Domo, 2:33:41
86. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour, 2:33:57
87. Steve Zampieri (Sui) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 2:35:32
88. Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom, 2:36:33
89. Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal-Berry Floor, 2:40:03
90. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole, 2:40:15
91. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 2:40:24
92. Marcus Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner, 2:42:21
93. Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com, 2:44:42
94. Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom, 2:45:30
95. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 2:45:47
96. Alberto Lopez Munain (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2:47:17
97. Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank, 2:47:30
98. Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 2:48:43
99. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) iBanesto.com, 2:54:25
100. Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank, 2:54:34
101. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2:58:05
102. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal-Berry Floor, 3:02:35
103. Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi, 3:03:33
104. Mederic Clain (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 3:04:15
105. Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) iBanesto.com, 3:06:16
106. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom, 3:07:43
107. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC, 3:08:20
108. Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole, 3:09:32
109. Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com, 3:09:47
110. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 3:12:08
111. Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco, 3:15:24
112. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com, 3:15:41
113. Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 3:16:29
114. Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC, 3:17:53
115. Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 3:18:57
116. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com, 3:19:57
117. Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank, 3:20:00
118. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 3:22:42
119. Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 3:23:03
120. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 3:23:33
121. Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC, 3:24:31
122. Alvaro Gonzalez Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 3:28:06
123. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com, 3:28:50
124. Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 3:29:30
125. Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 3:29:48
126. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto Domo, 3:30:27
127. Philippe Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 3:30:53
128. Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 3:31:04
129. Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 3:32:22
130. Damien Nazon (Fra) Bricohes La Boulangere, 3:35:13
131. Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 3:36:07
132. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour, 3:40:29
133. Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto Domo, 3:46:14
134. Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 3:48:36
135. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Jean Delatour, 3:49:27
136. Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com, 3:49:54
137. Frederic Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour, 3:51:40
138. Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole, 3:51:44
139. Thomas Liese (Ger) Team Bianchi, 3:52:14
140. Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com, 3:56:04
141. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Jean Delatour, 3:56:51
142. Julian Usano (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 3:57:12
143. David Munoz (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 3:57:14
144. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto Domo, 4:06:53
145. Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 4:08:15
146. Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Bianchi, 4:16:52
147. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio, 4:19:36
148. Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Domo, 4:40:39

Points
1. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto Domo, 178. pts
2. Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com, 176
3. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom, 165
4. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 151
5. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole, 133
6. Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 132
7. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Jean Delatour, 119
8. Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi, 107
9. Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Bianchi, 104
10. Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank, 99
11. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom, 91
12. Damien Nazon (Fra) Bricohes La Boulangere, 91
13. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 85
14. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco, 85
15. Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank, 83
16. Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com, 81
17. Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 81
18. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 76
19. Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC, 73
20. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 73
21. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 69
22. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco, 63
23. Pablo Lastras (Esp) iBanesto.com, 49
24. Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 49
25. Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com, 47
26. Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 44
27. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 43
28. Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com, 43
29. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 42
30. Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC, 41
31. Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 41
32. Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto Domo, 40
33. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour, 40
34. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com, 38
35. Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 37
36. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Alessio, 37
37. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 37
38. Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) iBanesto.com, 35
39. Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole, 35
40. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 33
41. Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco, 32
42. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance, 29
43. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com, 28
44. Daniele Nardello (Ita) Team Telekom, 28
45. Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 28
46. Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 27
47. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 26
48. Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 26
49. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC, 25
50. Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 25
51. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco, 24
52. Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC, 24
53. David Canada (Esp) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 24
54. David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 24
55. Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 24
56. Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 23
57. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 23
58. Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 22
59. Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto Domo, 22
60. Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom, 22
61. Philippe Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 22
62. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 21
63. Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio, 20
64. Mederic Clain (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 20
65. Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC, 19
66. Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 19
67. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 18
68. Frederic Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour, 18
69. Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco, 18
70. Mikel Artetxe (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 16
71. Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 15
72. Javier Pascual Llorente (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 14
73. Marcus Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner, 14
74. Ivan Parra (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 13
75. Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto Domo, 13
76. Angel Casero (Esp) Team Bianchi, 12
77. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 12
78. Dario Cioni (Ita) Fasso Bortolo, 12
79. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 12
80. Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com, 11
81. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com, 11
82. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Jean Delatour, 10
83. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) iBanesto.com, 9
84. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour, 9
85. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 7
86. Thomas Liese (Ger) Team Bianchi, 7
87. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 6
88. Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal-Berry Floor, 6
89. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC, 6
90. Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 5
91. Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance, 5
92. Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance, 5
93. Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 5
94. Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 5
95. Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski, 4
96. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 4
97. David Plaza (Esp) Team Bianchi, 2
98. Alberto Lopez Munain (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2
99. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2
100. Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole, 2
101. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio, 2
102. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 1
103. Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal-Berry Floor, 1
104. Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com, 1

Mountains
1. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 324. pts
2. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Alessio, 187
3. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 168
4. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) iBanesto.com, 133
5. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 132
6. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 130
7. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 125
8. Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Bianchi, 124
9. Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC, 116
10. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 100
11. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 97
12. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 95
13. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom, 91
14. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 80
15. Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski, 77
16. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC, 72
17. Ivan Parra (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 71
18. Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 67
19. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco, 64
20. Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 62
21. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com, 62
22. Aitor Garmendia (Esp) Team Bianchi, 62
23. Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom, 61
24. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 58
25. Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio, 54
26. Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC, 51
27. Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole, 51
28. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 48
29. Steve Zampieri (Sui) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 48
30. Angel Casero (Esp) Team Bianchi, 47
31. Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com, 40
32. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance, 38
33. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio, 36
34. Alberto Lopez Munain (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 33
35. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 30
36. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com, 29
37. Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 28
38. Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com, 26
39. Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance, 26
40. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC, 25
41. Daniele Nardello (Ita) Team Telekom, 24
42. Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 23
43. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour, 19
44. Mederic Clain (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 19
45. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 18
46. Frederic Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour, 18
47. Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 17
48. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco, 15
49. Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) iBanesto.com, 15
50. Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 15
51. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 14
52. David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 14
53. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 12
54. Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com, 12
55. Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 12
56. Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal-Berry Floor, 10
57. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole, 10
58. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 9
59. Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank, 8
60. Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com, 7
61. Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 5
62. David Latasa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 5
63. Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 5
64. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco, 5
65. Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto Domo, 5
66. Philippe Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 5
67. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 4
68. Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank, 4
69. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal-Berry Floor, 4
70. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 4
71. Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 4
72. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank, 3
73. Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal-Berry Floor, 3
74. Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi, 3
75. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com, 3
76. Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour, 2
77. Pablo Lastras (Esp) iBanesto.com, 2
78. Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis, Credit Par Telephone, 1
79. Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance, 1
80. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Telekom, 1
81. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 1
82. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC, 1
83. Damien Nazon (Fra) Bricohes La Boulangere, 1

Young rider
1. Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com, 79.25.00
2. Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance, at 42.33
3. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) iBanesto.com, 1.00.38
4. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 1.07.07
5. Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 1.08.22
6. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 1.19.06
7. Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Telekom, 1.24.23
8. Evgeni Petrov (Rus) iBanesto.com, 1.33.14
9. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 1.51.41
10. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio, 2.00.08
11. Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com, 2.05.36
12. Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 2.15.05
13. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour, 2.16.46
14. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) iBanesto.com, 2.37.14
15. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com, 2.58.30
16. Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 2.59.18
17. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 3.05.31
18. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 3.06.22
19. Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 3.18.56
20. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour, 3.23.18
21. Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com, 3.38.53
22. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Jean Delatour, 3.39.40
23. David Munoz (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 3.40.03
24. Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Bianchi, 3.59.41

Centenaire
1. Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com, 35. pts
2. Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi, 43
3. Damien Nazon (Fra) Bricohes La Boulangere, 43
4. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 54
5. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco, 57
6. Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 62
7. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole, 65
8. Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto Domo, 74
9. Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com, 94
10. Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Bianchi, 102
11. Pablo Lastras (Esp) iBanesto.com, 128
12. Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank, 128
13. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 139
14. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 141
15. Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 141
16. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance, 141
17. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom, 142
18. Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-So.Di, 154
19. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 156
20. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 161

Team GC
1. Team CSC, 234:35:12
2. iBanesto.com, 18:18
3. Euskaltel - Euskadi, 40:27
4. US Postal - Berry Floor, 47:22
5. Team Bianchi, 1:08:57
6. Team Telekom, 1:34:05
7. Brioches La Boulangere, 1:59:31
8. Quick Step - Davitamon, 2:02:24
9. Ag2R Prevoyance, 2:04:13
10. Cofidis Credit Par Telephone, 2:07:11
11. ONCE - Eroski, 2:08:15
12. Alessio, 3:07:07
13. Saeco - Macchine Per Caffe, 3:08:45
14. Kelme - Costa Blanca, 3:16:24
15. Gerolsteiner, 3:47:08
16. Jean Delatour, 3:47:16
17. Fassa Bortolo, 3:55:56
18. Rabobank, 4:01:11
19. Credit Agricole, 5:38:45
20. Lotto - Domo, 5:50:46
21. FDJeux.com, 6:44:48
22. Vini Caldirola - So.Di, 8:07:40

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login