Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

September 27/03 11:15 am - Vuelta: Stage 20


Posted by Editoress on 09/27/03
 

Vuelta a Espana Spain

Stage 20: San Lorenzo de El Escorial - Alto de Abantos, 11.2km ITT
1. Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 25:08
2. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blancaat , 0:14
3. Felix Cardenas (Col) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, s.t.
4. Fabian Jeker (Sui) Milaneza-MSS, 0:15
5. Santos Gonzalez (Esp) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 0:22
6. Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 0:32
7. Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 0:34
8. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank, 0:48
9. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 0:58
10. Unai Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com, 1:03
11. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC, 1:06
12. David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 1:09
13. Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) iBanesto.com, s.t.
14. Aitor Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com, 1:10
15. Marcos Serrano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 1:16
16. Felix Garcia Casas (Esp) Team Bianchi, s.t.
17. Constantino Zaballa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 1:24
18. Jorge Ferrio (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 1:28
19. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com, 1:29
20. Jose Luis Rebollo (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 1:31
21. Jose Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 1:36
22. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) iBanesto.com, 1:39
23. Claus Moller (Den) Milaneza-MSS, s.t.
24. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, 1:40
25. Miguel Martin Perdiguero (Esp) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 1:41
26. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:46
27. Manuel Calvente (Esp) Team CSC, 1:48
28. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 1:57
29. Daniel Atienza (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 1:58
30. Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 2:01
31. Antonio Tauler (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 2:03
32. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 2:06
33. Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi, 2:10
34. Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 2:14
35. Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone,
36. Luis Perez (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, both s.t.
37. Joan Horrach (Esp) Milaneza-MSS, 2:15
38. Jose Jufre (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 2:18
39. David Lopez (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, s.t.
40. Txema Del Olmo (Esp) Milaneza-MSS, 2:19
41. Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, s.t.
42. Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 2:21
43. Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 2:23
44. Santiago Perez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 2:25
45. Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom, 2:26
46. Angel Vicioso (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 2:27
47. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 2:30
48. Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 2:31
49. Cesar Garcia Calvo (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, s.t.
50. Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio, 2:33
51. Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 2:34
52. Gorka Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2:39
53. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2:42
54. Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
55. Aitor Garmendia (Esp) Team Bianchi, 2:43
56. Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 2:45
57. Igor Pugaci (Mda) Team Saeco,
58. Benjamín Noval (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, both s.t.
59. Angelo Lopeboselli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 2:46
60. Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre, 2:47
61. Christian Werner (Ger) Team Telekom, 2:50
62. Francisco Jose Lara (Esp) Team Bianchi, 2:51
63. Carlos Garcia Quesada (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, s.t.
64. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 2:54
65. Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 2:56
66. David Latasa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 2:57
67. Beat Zberg (Sui) Rabobank, 2:59
68. Michael Barry (Can) US Postal-Berry Floor, s.t.
69. Kyryl Pospyeyev (Ukr) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 3:02
70. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo, s.t.
71. Francisco Vila (Esp) Lampre, 3:03
72. Angel Edo (Esp) Milaneza-MSS, 3:04
73. David Navas (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 3:07
74. Alberto Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 3:14
75. Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom, 3:15
76. Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo, 3:16
77. Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski, s.t.
78. Jose Luis Martinez (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 3:17
79. Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank, 3:19
80. Pablo Lastras (Esp) iBanesto.com, 3:20
81. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 3:21
82. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 3:24
83. Francisco Cabello (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 3:26
84. Niki Aebersold (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, 3:28
85. Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza-MSS, 3:29
86. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Lampre, 3:30
87. Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 3:32
88. Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon, s.t.
89. Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Team Telekom, 3:35
90. Steffan Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom, 3:36
91. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom, s.t.
92. Pedro Diaz Lobato (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 3:37
93. Gorka Arrizabalaga (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
94. Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 3:40
95. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Lampre, 3:42
96. Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal-Berry Floor, 3:44
97. Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre, 3:45
98. Nacor Burgos (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 3:47
99. Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio, s.t.
100. Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank, 3:50
101. Gustavo Otero (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, s.t.
102. Francisco Gutierrez (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 3:53
103. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank, s.t.
104. Oscar Laguna (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 3:55
105. Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank, s.t.
106. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems, 3:58
107. Carlos Torrent (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 3:59
108. Thomas Bruun (Den) Team CSC, 4:01
109. Juan Fuentes (Esp) Team Saeco, 4:02
110. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 4:03
111. Jan Hruska (Cze) ONCE-Eroski, 4:07
112. Raphael Schweda (Ger) Team Bianchi, s.t.
113. Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 4:08
114. Pedro Horrillo (Esp) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 4:09
115. Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC, 4:10
116. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC, 4:11
117. Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, s.t.
118. Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Telekom, 4:12
119. Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo, s.t.
120. Juan Jose De Los Angeles (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 4:13
121. Gonzalo Bayarri (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 4:16
122. David Canada (Esp) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 4:18
123. Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems, 4:19
124. Paulo Barroso (Por) Milaneza-MSS, s.t.
125. Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 4:21
126. Renato Silva (Por) Milaneza-MSS, 4:22
127. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo,
128. Santiago Blanco (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, both s.t.
129. Max van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal-Berry Floor, 4:23
130. Christian Pepoli (Ita) Team Saeco, 4:26
131. Gonçalo Amorim (Por) Milaneza-MSS, 4:28
132. Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) iBanesto.com, s.t.
133. Germán Nieto (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 4:30
134. Pietro Zucconi (Sui) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 4:32
135. Matthew White (Aus) US Postal-Berry Floor, s.t.
136. Francisco Cerezo (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 4:34
137. Ivan Herrero (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 4:35
138. Carlos Golbano (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 4:36
139. Eladio Jimenez (Esp) iBanesto.com, s.t.
140. Joaquin Lopez (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 4:42
141. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio, 4:47
142. Patrick Calcagni (Sui) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 4:50
143. Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 4:53
144. Gianpaolo Mondini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 4:54
145. Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio, 4:55
146. Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC, 5:14
147. Alberto Vinale (Ita) Alessio, 5:15
148. Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre, 5:19
149. David De La Fuente (Esp) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 5:20
150. Jose Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com, 5:28
151. Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank, 5:36
152. Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 5:42
153. Jose Maestre (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 5:44
154. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio, 5:52
155. Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 6:10
156. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank, 6:13
157. Thorsten Rund (Ger) Team Bianchi, 6:22
158. Michael Sandstod (Den) Team CSC, 6:48
159. Rafael Casero (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 7:11

GC
1. Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 65:40:33
2. Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, at 0:28
3. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 2:25
4. Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 3:27
5. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com, 4:47
6. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 5:51
7. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, 5:56
8. Felix Cardenas (Col) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 6:33
9. Unai Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com, 6:51
10. Luis Perez (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 7:56
11. Santos Gonzalez (Esp) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 9:08
12. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 9:52
13. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 10:13
14. Marcos Serrano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 12:51
15. Felix Garcia Casas (Esp) Team Bianchi, 14:18
16. Txema Del Olmo (Esp) Milaneza-MSS, 14:38
17. Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 17:05
18. Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 18:31
19. Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 29:34
20. Jose Jufre (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 33:3
21. Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 39:35
22. Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 41:18
23. Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) iBanesto.com, 46:45
24. Manuel Calvente (Esp) Team CSC, 47:54
25. Aitor Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com, 49:39
26. Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 56:51
27. Christian Werner (Ger) Team Telekom, 1:00:48
28. Joan Horrach (Esp) Milaneza-MSS, 1:02:00
29. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:04:47
30. Constantino Zaballa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 1:06:52
31. Alberto Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:07:29
32. Daniel Atienza (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 1:09:41
33. Claus Moller (Den) Milaneza-MSS, 1:10:24
34. Jose Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 1:11:09
35. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC, 1:12:21
36. Miguel Martin Perdiguero (Esp) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 1:13:44
37. Kyryl Pospyeyev (Ukr) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 1:17:42
38. Gorka Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:18:28
39. Gonçalo Amorim (Por) Milaneza-MSS, 1:19:54
40. Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza-MSS, 1:30:39
41. Carlos Torrent (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 1:35:10
42. Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 1:37:32
43. Jose Luis Rebollo (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 1:41:57
44. Santiago Perez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 1:45:58
45. Benjamín Noval (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 1:47:13
46. David Latasa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 1:49:39
47. David Lopez (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 1:50:59
48. Eladio Jimenez (Esp) iBanesto.com, 1:54:06
49. Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio, 1:54:56
50. Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio, 1:55:10
51. Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom, 2:00:48
52. Francisco Vila (Esp) Lampre, 2:00:53
53. David Canada (Esp) Quick.Step-Davitamon, s.t.
54. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2:01:29
55. Pablo Lastras (Esp) iBanesto.com, 2:01:48
56. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) iBanesto.com, 2:01:59
57. Jorge Ferrio (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 2:03:57
58. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank, 2:04:12
59. Francisco Jose Lara (Esp) Team Bianchi, 2:08:29
60. Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2:08:55
61. Santiago Blanco (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 2:09:40
62. Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC, 2:09:42
63. Jose Luis Martinez (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 2:10:21
64. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo, 2:10:37
65. Fabian Jeker (Sui) Milaneza-MSS, 2:12:02
66. Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 2:12:58
67. Angel Vicioso (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 2:13:44
68. Renato Silva (Por) Milaneza-MSS, 2:13:56
69. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Lampre, 2:14:41
70. Angel Edo (Esp) Milaneza-MSS, 2:15:18
71. David Navas (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 2:16:30
72. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom, 2:19:28
73. Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 2:21:36
74. Carlos Garcia Quesada (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 2:22:18
75. Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Team Telekom, 2:23:55
76. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 2:25:01
77. Beat Zberg (Sui) Rabobank, 2:29:30
78. Michael Barry (Can) US Postal-Berry Floor, 2:30:26
79. Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 2:30:47
80. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 2:33:26
81. Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal-Berry Floor, 2:34:04
82. Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi, 2:34:56
83. Juan Jose De Los Angeles (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 2:37:34
84. Carlos Golbano (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 2:38:46
85. Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 2:39:38
86. Rafael Casero (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 2:39:44
87. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC, 2:40:33
88. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems, 2:40:40
89. Nacor Burgos (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 2:41:50
90. Angelo Lopeboselli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 2:43:13
91. Joaquin Lopez (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 2:46:29
92. Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2:47:02
93. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 2:47:06
94. Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 2:47:41
95. Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom, 2:47:48
96. Francisco Cerezo (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 2:47:55
97. Antonio Tauler (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 2:49:45
98. Gorka Arrizabalaga (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2:50:04
99. Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre, 2:52:37
100. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank, 2:52:41
101. Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Telekom, 2:54:35
102. David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 2:55:06
103. Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo, 2:55:19
104. Raphael Schweda (Ger) Team Bianchi, 2:55:57
105. Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 2:56:34
106. Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) iBanesto.com, 3:00:22
107. Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 3:02:14
108. Jose Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com, 3:02:58
109. Oscar Laguna (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 3:03:31
110. Steffan Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom, 3:04:28
111. Cesar Garcia Calvo (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 3:05:11
112. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio, 3:05:46
113. Francisco Cabello (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 3:08:42
114. Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank, 3:08:55
115. Gustavo Otero (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 3:11:24
116. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 3:12:42
117. Pedro Diaz Lobato (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 3:15:26
118. Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 3:16:54
119. Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 3:16:59
120. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 3:18:22
121. Juan Fuentes (Esp) Team Saeco3, 3:18:54
122. Aitor Garmendia (Esp) Team Bianchi, 3:19:03
123. Jan Hruska (Cze) ONCE-Eroski, 3:19:33
124. Pedro Horrillo (Esp) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 3:20:22
125. Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre, 3:21:28
126. Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 3:22:33
127. Matthew White (Aus) US Postal-Berry Floor, 3:22:38
128. Patrick Calcagni (Sui) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 3:23:31
129. Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski, 3:24:13
130. Ivan Herrero (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 3:24:33
131. Gianpaolo Mondini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 3:28:24
132. Paulo Barroso (Por) Milaneza-MSS, 3:28:57
133. Pietro Zucconi (Sui) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 3:29:05
134. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 3:29:13
135. Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio, 3:30:14
136. Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC, 3:31:00
137. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank, 3:31:55
138. Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank, 3:33:12
139. Max van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal-Berry Floor, 3:33:15
140. Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 3:33:27
141. Thorsten Rund (Ger) Team Bianchi, 3:34:21
142. Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank, 3:35:42
143. Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre, 3:36:44
144. Niki Aebersold (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, 3:38:58
145. Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems, 3:38:59
146. Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank, 3:39:16
147. Igor Pugaci (Mda) Team Saeco, 3:40:03
148. Christian Pepoli (Ita) Team Saeco, 3:40:11
149. Thomas Bruun (Den) Team CSC, 3:44:56
150. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio, 3:47:30
151. Alberto Vinale (Ita) Alessio, 3:48:16
152. Michael Sandstod (Den) Team CSC, 3:50:06
153. Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo, 3:50:07
154. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Lampre, 3:50:29
155. Germán Nieto (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 3:51:51
156. David De La Fuente (Esp) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 3:53:23
157. Gonzalo Bayarri (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 3:55:35
158. Francisco Gutierrez (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 3:57:44
159. Jose Maestre (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 4:26:12

Points
1. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 152 points
2. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom, 151
3. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 135
4. Felix Cardenas (Col) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 123
5. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, 99
6. Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 92
7. Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 83
8. Unai Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com, 81
9. Angel Edo (Esp) Milaneza-MSS, 70
10. David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 69

Mountains
1. Felix Cardenas (Col) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 204 points
2. Aitor Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com, 112
3. Joan Horrach (Esp) Milaneza-MSS, 101
4. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 100
5. Luis Perez (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 72
6. Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 64
7. Constantino Zaballa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 58
8. Jose Jufre (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 57
9. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, 56
10. Unai Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com, 52

Team GC
1. IBanesto.com, 197:09:08
2. Once - Eroski, at 1:03
3. Kelme - Costa Blanca, 17:07
4. Cofidis, le credit par telephone, 30:22
5. Milaneza - MSS, 37:38
6. Euskaltel - Euskadi, 38:11
7. Domina Vacanze-Elitron-RDZ, 56:54
8. US Postal Service Berry Floor, 1:31:45
9. Fassa Bortolo, 2:02:51
10. Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada, 2:36:14
11. Team CSC, 2:58:46
12. Rabobank, 3:09:00
13. Labarca-2. Cafe Baque, 3:21:30
14. Paternina - Costa de Almeria, 3:21:33
15. Quick Step - Davitamon, 3:27:23
16. Team Bianchi, 3:35:58
17. Phonak Hearing Systems, 4:12:41
18. Team Telekom, 4:13:45
19. Lampre, 5:22:57
20. Alessio, 6:12:37
21. Saunier Duval - Vini Caldirola, 7:47:15
22. Team Saeco, 8:51:34

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7748) - Oct 28
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login