Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

February 15/04 6:43 am - Track World Cup #1: Day 3


Posted by Editoress on 02/15/04
 

Track World Cup #1

Results from this today's events in which Canadians participated.

Women's 10km Scratch Race
1. SLYUSAREVA Olga (RUS) Time 13.10/Speed: 45.56
2. VYPYRAYLO Lyudmyla (UKR)
3. BRONZINI Giorgia (ITA)
4. CALLE Maria Luisa (COL)
5. GONZALEZ PEREZ Yoanka (CUB)
6. PANZER Susann (GER)
7. POITRAS Mandy (CAN)
8. QUINN Rebecca (USA)
9. PASCUAL TORRECILLA Gema (ESP)
10. KOZLIKOVA Lada (CZE)
11. DOMINGUEZ Yudelmis (CUB)
12. HAN Song Hee (KOR)
13. PRYCHSHEPA Sofiya (UKR)
14. BORUCZ Barbara (POL)
15. ELLINIKAKI Eleftheria - Ma (GRE)
16. JAGUSIAK Katarzyna (POL)
17. CLIGNET Marion (FRA)
18. SHISHKOVA Tatiana (MDA)
19. JIANG Yanxia (CHN)
20. KOEDOODER Vera (NED)
21. PENDLETON Victoria (GBR)
22. GUERRERO Belem (MEX)
23. PISKUNOVA Liubou (BLR)
24. KOSTENKO Oxana (RUS)
25. BECKER Christina (GER)
26. PAPINIGYTE Julita (LTU)
27. SOLDO Eleonora (ITA)
28. CARTER Erin (CAN)
DNF. WANNIJN Ine (BEL)
DNF. RATKE Alena (BLR)
DNF. HAMMER Sarah (USA)
DNS. CHIRINOS Dayana (VEN)
DNF. LEE Min Hye (KOR)

Men's 20km Madison
Qualifying
Heat 1                             Points
      1   SWITZERLAND (SUI)             7
          AESCHBACH Alexander
          MARVULLI Franco

      2   ARGENTINA (ARG)               5
          CURUCHET Juan Esteban
          PEREZ Walter

      3   GERMANY (GER)                 5
          FULST Guido
          MULLER Andreas

      4   SLOVAKIA (SVK)                4
          LISKA Martin
          ZABKA Jozef

      5   GREAT BRITAIN (GBR)           4
          DOWNING Dean
          DOWNING Russel

      6   CZECH REPUBLIC (CZE)          3
          BLAHA Martin
          LAZAR Petr

      7   KOREA (KOR)                   3
          CHOI Soon Young
          SUH Seok Kyu

      8   HUNGARY (HUN)                 1
          ARVAI Attila
          BEBTO Zoltan

      9   DENMARK (DEN)                 1
          HANSEN Jimmy
          MADSEN Jens Erik

     10   COLOMBIA (COL)                0
          GONZALEZ Alexander
          SERPA Jose

     11   CANADA (CAN)               0
          CLOUTIER Alexandre
          GILBERT Martin

     12   MEXICO (MEX)                  0
          CONTRERAS Juan Luis
          SANCHEZ SOTELO Jose

     13   GREECE (GRE)                  0
          ANASTOPOULOS Vasilis
          TAMOURIDIS Ioannis

     14   ECUADOR (ECU)                 0
          BARAZZUTTI Luca
          MURILLO Carlos
*Top Ten (10)
Teams to Final


 
Qualifying
Heat 2

      1   URUGUAY (URU)                 0
          WYNANTS VASQUEZ Milton Ariel
          MARGALEF DOLARA Tomas Agustin

      2   NETHERLANDS (NED)             0
          PRONK Jos
          SLIPPENS Robert

      3   NEW ZEALAND (NZL)             0
          RANDALL Matthew
          RYAN Marc

      4   SPAIN (ESP)
          ALZAMORA RIERA Miguel
          LLANERAS ROSELLO Joan

       - 1 lap
      5   RUSSIA (RUS)                  7
          GRISHKINE Oleg
          KOUDENTSOV Serguei

      6   UKRAINE (UKR)                 1
          RYBIN Volodymyr
          YAKOVLEV Vasyl

      7   AUSTRIA (AUT)                 2
          GARBER Roland
          STOCHER Franz

      8   BELGIUM (BEL)                 9
          GILMORE Matthew
          STEELS Tom

      9   FRANCE (FRA)                  4
          NEUVILLE Jerome
          LADUGNOUS Mathieu

     10   SOUTH AFRICA (RSA)            3
          BLOCH Garen
          VAN ZYL Jean-Pierre

     11   KAZAKHSTAN (KAZ)              8
          CHERNYSHOV Ilya
          YUDA Yuriy

       -2 laps
     12   USA (USA)                     6
          LEA Robert
          PIERCE Colby

       -3 laps
     13   HONG KONG (HKG)               5
          TSOI Chun Ming
          WONG Kam-Po
*Top Ten (10)
Teams to Final
 

FINAL
      1   ARGENTINA (ARG)               5
          CURUCHET Juan Esteban          
          PEREZ Walter                   

       - 1 lap
      2   AUSTRIA (AUT)                 12
          GARBER Roland                  
          STOCHER Franz                  

      3   RUSSIA (RUS)                  9
          GRISHKINE Oleg                 
          KOUDENTSOV Serguei             

      4   GREAT BRITAIN (GBR)           9
          DOWNING Dean                   
          DOWNING Russel                 

      5   SLOVAKIA (SVK)                9
          LISKA Martin                   
          ZABKA Jozef                    

      6   SOUTH AFRICA (RSA)            5
          BLOCH Garen                    
          VAN ZYL Jean-Pierre            

      7   SWITZERLAND (SUI)             4
          AESCHBACH Alexander            
          MARVULLI Franco                

      8   CZECH REPUBLIC (CZE)          3
          BLAHA Martin                   
          LAZAR Petr                     

      9   BELGIUM (BEL)                 3
          GILMORE Matthew                
          STEELS Tom                     

     10   SPAIN (ESP)                   3
          ALZAMORA RIERA Miguel          
          LLANERAS ROSELLO Joan          

     11   UKRAINE (UKR)                 2
          RYBIN Volodymyr                
          YAKOVLEV Vasyl                 

     12   NETHERLANDS (NED)             1
          PRONK Jos                      
          SLIPPENS Robert                

     13   NEW ZEALAND (NZL)             1
          RANDALL Matthew                
          RYAN Marc                      

     14   KOREA (KOR)                   0
          CHOI Soon Young                
          SUH Seok Kyu                   

     15   DENMARK (DEN)                 0
          HANSEN Jimmy                   
          MADSEN Jens Erik               

     16   COLOMBIA (COL)                0
          GONZALEZ Alexander             
          SERPA Jose                     

     17   URUGUAY (URU)                 0
          WYNANTS VASQUEZ Milton Ariel   
          MARGALEF DOLARA Tomas Agusti   

     18   HUNGARY (HUN)                 0
          ARVAI Attila                   
          BEBTO Zoltan                   

     19   GERMANY (GER)                 0
          FULST Guido                    
          MULLER Andreas                 

       -2 laps
     20   FRANCE (FRA)                  0
          NEUVILLE Jerome                

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login