Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

March 20/04 6:51 am - Milan-San Remo Full Results


Posted by Editor on 03/20/04
 

Milan-San Remo World Cup #1

1 Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Rabobank 7:11:23
2 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team
3 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone
4 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
5 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal Service - Berry Floor
6 Igor Astarloa (Esp) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone
7 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Lampre
8 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon
9 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
10 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Lotto-Domo
11 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
12 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Saeco
13 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service - Berry Floor
14 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com
15 Josu Silloniz Aresti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
16 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
17 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo
18 Marcus Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner
19 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
20 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
21 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team
22 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi
23 Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
24 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
25 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros
26 Oskar Camenzind (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
27 Martin Elmiger (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
28 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner
29 Serhiy Honchar (Ukr) De Nardi
30 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo
31 Mickael Pichon (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
32 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner
33 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner
34 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team
35 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
36 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC
37 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2R Prevoyance
38 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto
39 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
40 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
41 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) US Postal Service - Berry Floor
42 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
43 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
44 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Esp) Quick.Step-Davitamon
45 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Lampre
46 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
47 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone
48 Rafael Casero Moreno (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
49 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
50 Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank
51 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
52 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
53 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Esp) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone
54 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco
55 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Saeco
56 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
57 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
58 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team
59 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team
60 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
61 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Liberty Seguros
62 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo all s.t.
63 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo at 0:09
64 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Domina Vacanze s.t.
65 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC 0:15
66 Frank Vandenbroucke (Bel) Fassa Bortolo 0:20
67 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi 0:27
68 Inaki Isasi Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
69 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone
70 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) De Nardi
71 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
72 Jose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto
73 Matthew Wilson (Aus) FDJeux.com
74 Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service - Berry Floor
75 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
76 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone
77 Emanuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
78 Mark Scanlon (Irl) Ag2R Prevoyance
79 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre
80 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre
81 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
82 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco
83 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon
84 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
85 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco
86 Eugeni Petrov (Rus) Saeco
87 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone
88 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi all s.t.
89 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service - Berry Floor 0:52
90 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank 1:38
91 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1:39
92 Victor Pena (Col) US Postal Service - Berry Floor 2:07
93 Bradley Mc Gee (Aus) FDJeux.com 2:23
94 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon s.t.
95 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir 2:57
96 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 3:08
97 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team
98 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio-Bianchi
99 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank all s.t.
100 Leif Hoste (Bel) Lotto-Domo 3:26
101 Roberto Petito (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 4:47
102 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team CSC
103 Scott Davis (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres both s.t.
104 Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 5:40
105 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
106 Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus) Lotto-Domo
107 Maximilian Sciandri (GBr) Team CSC
108 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon
109 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Domina Vacanze
110 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner
111 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
112 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
113 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo
114 Martin Derganc (Slo) Domina Vacanze
115 Patrick Calcagni (Sui) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
116 Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Esp) Liberty Seguros
117 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
118 Alessio Galletti (Ita) Domina Vacanze
119 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze
120 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC
121 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto-Domo
122 Frank Hoj (Den) Team CSC
123 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre
124 Gregory Rast (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
125 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir
126 Roberto Heras Hernandez (Esp) Liberty Seguros
127 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
128 Gorka Gonzalez Larranaga (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
129 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone
130 Gianpaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros
131 Devis Miorin (Ita) De Nardi
132 Ruggero Borghi (Ita) De Nardi
133 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team
134 Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
135 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank
136 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
137 Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
138 Mario Scirea (Ita) Domina Vacanze
139 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Domina Vacanze
140 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service - Berry Floor all s.t.
141 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi 7:14
142 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre
143 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros
144 Dario Pieri (Ita) Saeco
145 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco
146 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
147 Francisco Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
148 Steffen Radochla (Ger) Illes Balears-Banesto all s.t.
149 Pagliarini Mendonca LucianoBRA Lampre 8:00
150 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems s.t.
151 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon 8:01
152 Mauro Zinetti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
153 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre
154 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
155 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank
156 Galparsoro Martinez Dionisio (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi all s.t.
157 Giulio Tomi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 10:18
158 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner 10:38
159 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 11:03
160 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC
161 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC
162 Jean Patrick Nazon (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
163 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank
164 Ludo Dierckxssens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
165 Massimo Strazzer (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
166 Mark Renshaw (Fra) FDJeux.com
167 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) De Nardi
168 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
169 Andrus Aug (Est) Domina Vacanze
170 Niki Aebersold (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
171 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com
172 Luca Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team
173 Rene Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros
174 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Esp) Liberty Seguros
175 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Lotto-Domo
176 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
177 Igor Pugaci (Mda) De Nardi all s.t.
178 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 12:57
179 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner 13:29
180 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo 13:53
181 Jacky Durand (Fra) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
182 Rony Martias (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
183 Alejandro Alberto Borrajo (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres all s.t.
184 Graeme Allen Brown (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 20:21
DNF Alexandre Naulleau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
DNF Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com
DNF Carlos Dacruz (Fra) FDJeux.com
DNF Bernhard Eisel (Aut) FDJeux.com
DNF Daniel Becke (Ger) Illes Balears-Banesto
DNF Antonio Tauler (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto
DNF Vicente Reynes (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto
DNF Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal Service - Berry Floor
DNS Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login