Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

March 26/04 5:57 am - Redlands Classic: Stage 2 Men's Complete Results


Posted by Editoress on 03/26/04
 

Redlands Classic Redlands, California
Courtesy Organization

Stage2: Redlands Ford Oak Glen Road Race, 171.7km
1. Chris Horner (USA) Webcor4:18:10
2. Cesar Grajales (Col) Jittery Joe's Coffeeat 1:00
3. Adam Bergman (USA) Jelly Belly/Aramark1:50
4. John Lieswyn (USA) Health Net/Maxxis2:07
5. Liam Killeen (GBr) IMPSport2:10
6. Davide Frattini (Ita) Team Monex2:16
7. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) US Postal Service2:19
8. Glen Mitchell (NZl) Sierra Nevada Cycling2:30
9. Tim Larkin (USA) OFOTO2:34
10. Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Shimano Racings.t.
11. Daniel Rincon (Col) US Postal Service2:40
12. Scott Moninger (USA) Health Net/Maxxis3:20
13. Patrick McCarty (USA) US Postal Services.t.
14. Will Frischkorn (USA) Colavita Olive Oil Pro Cycling3:26
15. Mark McCormack (USA) Colavita Olive Oil Pro Cyclings.t.
16. Hisafumi Imanishi (Jpn) Shimano Racing3:37
17. Hidenori Nodera (Jpn) Shimano Racings.t.
18. Trent Klasna (USA) Sierra Nevada Cycling3:41
19. John Hunt (USA) Taylor Cycling Team3:47
20. Bryan Smith (USA) Endeavour Cycling Team
21. Craig Lewis (USA) TIAA-CREF Development Team
22. Justin England (USA) Webcorall s.t.
23. Kevin Bouchard-Hall (USA) U23 National Team4:01
24. Chris Wherry (USA) Health Net/Maxxis4:04
25. Ben Brooks (Aus) Jelly Belly/Aramark4:13
26. Todd Herriott (USA) Colavita Olive Oil Pro Cycling4:30
27. Cameron Brennneman (USA) Team Monex4:34
28. Doug Ollerenshaw (USA) Jelly Belly/Aramarks.t.
29. Philip Dixon (GBr) IMPSport4:59
30. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Sierra Nevada Cycling5:10
31. Steve Tilford (USA) IMPSport5:18
32. Neil Shirley (USA) Team Seasilver5:35
33. Enrique Espinoa (Col) Team Monexs.t.
34. Chris McGovern (USA) Sierra Nevada Cycling5:42
35. Bart Fidelus (USA) Reno Wheelmen5:53
36. Eddy Hilger (USA) Gearlink.coms.t.
37. Michael Creed (USA) US Postal Service6:17
38. Blake Caldwell (USA) TIAA-CREF Development Team6:23
39. Jason Bausch (USA) OFOTO6:32
40. Russell Hamby (USA) Sierra Nevada Cycling7:03
41. Gustavo Artacho (USA) Colavita Olive Oil Pro Cycling
42. Masamichi Yamamoto (Jpn) Shimano Racing
43. Roddi Lega (Can) Pacific Sport National Cyclingall s.t.
44. Mike Sayers (USA) Health Net/Maxxis7:13
45. Andrew Bajadali (USA) OFOTO7:27
46. Yoshyuki Abe (Jpn) Shimano Racing7:44
47. Aaron Olson (USA) Colavita Olive Oil Pro Cycling8:01
48. Jason Klikna (USA) Sierra Nevada Cycling8:08
49. Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing8:20
50. Ernie Lechuge (USA) Jelly Belly/Aramark8:35
51. Tyler Wren (USA) Colavita Olive Oil Pro Cycling8:53
52. Nieko Biskner (USA) OFOTO9:25
53. Hugh Moran (USA) Aerospace Engineering-Atlas Mining9:46
54. Charles Dionne (Can) Webcor10:01
55. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Shimano Racing10:19
56. Carlos Vargas (USA) Endeavour Cycling Team
57. Jon Tarkington (USA) Global Sales-Healthy Choiceboth s.t.
58. Colin Beardsley (USA) McGuire Pro Cycling10:53
59. Rob Alvarez (USA) Velo Club LaGrange11:06
60. Brice Jones (USA) Health Net/Maxxis11:15
61. Robert Kamppila (USA) Team Monex11:22
62. Kaoru Ouchi (Jpn) Shimano Racings.t.
63. Derek McMaster (Can) Pacific Sport National Cycling11:27
64. Joshua Gernitz (Arg) Reno Wheelmen11:35
65. Steve Mlujeak (USA) Gearlink.com
66. Jacob Erker (USA) Team Seasilver
67. Timmy Duggan (USA) TIAA-CREF Development Team
68. Zach Walker (USA) OFOTO
69. Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Colavita Olive Oil Pro Cycling
70. Damon Kluck (USA) US Postal Service
71. Caleb Manion (Aus) Jelly Belly/Aramark
72. Roman Kilun (USA) McGuire Pro Cyclingall s.t.
73. Danny Pate (USA) Health Net/Maxxis11:49
74. Matt Dubberley (USA) Sierra Nevada Cyclings.t.
75. Bryce Mead (USA) Endeavour Cycling Team11:54
76. Jacob Rubelt (USA) Landis/Trek/VWs.t.
77. Imanol Ayestaran (Esp) Webcor12:03
78. Todd Terlecki (USA) SDBC-Team San Diego
79. Geoff Rapoport (USA) Velo Club LaGrangeboth s.t.
80. Devon Vigus (USA) McGuire Pro Cycling12:20
81. James Mattis (USA) Webcor12:25
82. Gordon McCauley (USA) Team Monex12:34
83. Walker Ferguson (USA) U23 National Team
84. Gord Fraser (Can) Health Net/Maxxis
85. Emile Abraham (Tri) Aerospace Engineering-Atlas Mining
86. Robbie Ventura (USA) US Postal Service
87. Mike Taylor (USA) McGuire Pro Cycling
88. Kirk Albers (USA) Jelly Belly/Aramarkall s.t.
89. Ivan Dominguez (USA) Colavita Olive Oil Pro Cycling13:14
90. Kyle Gritters (USA) Team Monex13:25
91. Marc Hagenlocher (USA) Webcor13:41
92. Chris Frederick (USA) Aerospace Engineering-Atlas Mining13:52
93. Greg Henderson (NZl) Health Net/Maxxis13:58
94. Dan Doornbos (USA) Gearlink.coms.t.
95. Chris Zukowski (USA) Reno Wheelmen15:02
96. Rigoberto Meza (USA) Team Dare15:14
97. Erik Saunders (USA) OFOTO15:17
98. Alex Candelario (USA) Jelly Belly/Aramark16:16
99. Christopher Pic (USA) Jittery Joe's Coffee
100. Jed Schneider (USA) Jittery Joe's Coffeeboth s.t.
101. Daniel Bowman (USA) TIAA-CREF Development Team16:56
102. Victor Ayala (Mex) Velo Club LaGrange
103. Peter Knudsen (USA) Team Seasilverboth s.t.
104. Chad Hartley (USA) Jittery Joe's Coffee17:08
105. Todd Bauer (USA) Landis/Trek/VW17:43
106. Miguel Meza (USA) Team Dare18:00
107. John Osguthorpe (USA) Global Sales-Healthy Choice18:31
108. John Devine (USA) U23 National Team19:15
109. Ben Haldeman (USA) Webcor19:24
110. Scott Zwizanski (USA) OFOTO19:41
111. Jonathan Sundt (USA) Jittery Joe's Coffee20:13
112. Peter Anderson (USA) SDBC-Team San Diego20:48
113. Matthew Sadauckas (USA) Team Seasilvers.t.
114. Martin Ford (GBr) IMPSport20:55
115. Patrick Dunaway (USA) McGuire Pro Cycling21:02
116. Chuck Hill (USA) IMPSport22:44
117. Nathan Mitchell (USA) TIAA-CREF Development Team22:50
118. Louie Amelburu (USA) Gearlink.com
119. Tim Carolan (USA) Landis/Trek/VWboth s.t.
120. Peter Lopinto (USA) OFOTO23:17
121. Andrew Manart (USA) TIAA-CREF Development Teams.t.
122. Ryan Blickem (USA) Landis/Trek/VW23:38
123. Jacob Rosenbarger (USA) Jittery Joe's Coffee25:15
124. Ruben Meza (USA) Team Dare25:21
125. Andy Crater (USA) Team Monex25:25
126. Aron Huerta (USA) Taylor Cycling Team25:46
127. Ryan Barrett (USA) Global Sales-Healthy Choice26:19
128. Drew Deters (USA) Team Seasilver27:21
129. Frank Pipp (USA) Endeavour Cycling Team28:58
130. Gardie Jackson (USA) Global Sales-Healthy Choice30:21
131. Dave McCook (USA) McGuire Pro Cycling30:38
132. Dan Hopley (USA) Taylor Cycling Team31:03
133. Michael Hernandez (USA) Reno Wheelmen32:33
134. Dave Fuentes (USA) McGuire Pro Cycling32:43
135. Kevin Klein (USA) Gearlink.com34:32
136. Chuck Coyle (Can) Global Sales-Healthy Choice35:03
137. Peter Penzell (USA) Gearlink.com36:23
138. Frank Travieso (Cub) Aerospace Engineering-Atlas Mining39:59
139. Edrendel Fingerson (USA) Endeavour Cycling Team43:46
OTL. Alan Obye (USA) U23 National Team50:17
OTL. Andrew Miller (USA) Landis/Trek/VW57:15
OTL. Brian Lemke (USA) Landis/Trek/VW57:15
OTL. Jeremiah Wiiscovitch (USA) Team Dare1:05:32
OTL. Edgar Yepez (USA) Team Dare1:18:37
OTL. Mark Webster (Can) Pacific Sport National Cycling1:20:04
OTL. Eric Holland (Can) Pacific Sport National Cycling1:23:26
OTL. Yashito Tsuji (Jpn) Pacific Sport National Cycling1:30:51
OTL. Jeffery Orr (USA) Aerospace Engineering-Atlas Mining1:39:03
DNF. Daniel Ramsey (USA) Team Seasilver
DNF. Jeff Hopkins (Aus) Jittery Joe's Coffee
DNF. Jesse Lawler (USA) Jittery Joe's Coffee
DNF. Jamiel Danesh (USA) McGuire Pro Cycling
DNF. Nick Waite (USA) U23 National Team
DNS. Curtis Gunn (USA) Velo Club LaGrange
DNF. Mike Zagorski (GBr) Velo Club LaGrange
DNF. Matt Bromen (USA) Velo Club LaGrange
DNF. Stuart Press (USA) Velo Club LaGrange
DNF. Ian MacGregor (USA) TIAA-CREF Development Team
DNF. Phil Edamura (Can) Pacific Sport National Cycling
DNF. Taylor Little (Can) Pacific Sport National Cycling
DNF. Chris Spence (GBr) IMPSport
DNF. John Hackman (USA) IMPSport
DNF. Robert Rigg (USA) Reno Wheelmen
DNF. Erik Van den Akker (USA) Reno Wheelmen
DNF. Randy Rusk (USA) Reno Wheelmen
DNF. Kirk Ditterich (USA) Taylor Cycling Team
DNF. Michael Stroud (USA) Team Dare
DNF. Christopher McDonald (USA) SDBC-Team San Diego
DQ. David Gustafson (USA) SDBC-Team San Diego
DNF. Chris Daggs (USA) SDBC-Team San Diego
DNF. Nick Trusty (USA) SDBC-Team San Diego
DNF. Miichael Henson (USA) SDBC-Team San Diego
DNS. Nicholas Reistad (USA) Endeavour Cycling Team
GC
1. Chris Horner (USA) Webcor7:36:21
2. Cesar Grajales (Col) Jittery Joe's Coffee1:53
3. Adam Bergman (USA) Jelly Belly/Aramark3:27
4. John Lieswyn (USA) Health Net/Maxxis4:01
5. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) US Postal Service4:07
6. Liam Killeen (GBr) IMPSport4:24
7. Glen Mitchell (NZl) Sierra Nevada Cycling4:35
8. Tim Larkin (USA) OFOTO4:35
9. Davide Frattini (Ita) Team Monex4:47
10. Daniel Rincon (Col) US Postal Service5:01
11. Scott Moninger (USA) Health Net/Maxxis5:02
12. Trent Klasna (USA) Sierra Nevada Cycling5:22
13. Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Shimano Racing5:39
14. Ben Brooks (Aus) Jelly Belly/Aramark5:44
15. Chris Wherry (USA) Health Net/Maxxis6:24
16. Justin England (USA) Webcor6:32
17. Mark McCormack (USA) Colavita Olive Oil Pro Cycling6:36
18. Will Frischkorn (USA) Colavita Olive Oil Pro Cycling6:45
19. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Sierra Nevada Cycling7:08
20. Hidenori Nodera (Jpn) Shimano Racing7:11
21. Hisafumi Imanishi (Jpn) Shimano Racing7:14
22. Craig Lewis (USA) TIAA-CREF Development Team7:15
23. John Hunt (USA) Taylor Cycling Team7:21
24. Patrick McCarty (USA) US Postal Service8:04
25. Doug Ollerenshaw (USA) Jelly Belly/Aramark8:11
26. Bryan Smith (USA) Endeavour Cycling Team8:19
27. Philip Dixon (GBr) IMPSport9:27
28. Neil Shirley (USA) Team Seasilver9:35
29. Steve Tilford (USA) IMPSport9:36
30. Michael Creed (USA) US Postal Service9:48
31. Eddy Hilger (USA) Gearlink.com9:51
32. Mike Sayers (USA) Health Net/Maxxis10:06
33. Blake Caldwell (USA) TIAA-CREF Development Team10:07
34. Bart Fidelus (USA) Reno Wheelmen10:24
35. Enrique Espinoa (Col) Team Monex10:25
36. Andrew Bajadali (USA) OFOTO10:29
37. Jason Bausch (USA) OFOTO10:35
38. Aaron Olson (USA) Colavita Olive Oil Pro Cycling11:15
39. Gustavo Artacho (USA) Colavita Olive Oil Pro Cycling11:16
40. Yoshyuki Abe (Jpn) Shimano Racing11:34
41. Ernie Lechuge (USA) Jelly Belly/Aramark11:59
42. Masamichi Yamamoto (Jpn) Shimano Racing12:18
43. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Shimano Racing13:18
44. Nieko Biskner (USA) OFOTO13:39
45. Jacob Erker (USA) Team Seasilver14:11
46. Danny Pate (USA) Health Net/Maxxis14:33
47. Hugh Moran (USA) Aerospace Engineering-Atlas Mining14:37
48. Caleb Manion (Aus) Jelly Belly/Aramark15:13
49. Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing15:23
50. Carlos Vargas (USA) Endeavour Cycling Team15:26
51. Gordon McCauley (USA) Team Monex15:45
52. Zach Walker (USA) OFOTO15:56
53. Joshua Gernitz (Arg) Reno Wheelmen16:08
54. Timmy Duggan (USA) TIAA-CREF Development Team16:25
55. Kaoru Ouchi (Jpn) Shimano Racing16:34
56. Jon Tarkington (USA) Global Sales-Healthy Choice16:36
57. Geoff Rapoport (USA) Velo Club LaGrange16:37
58. Charles Dionne (Can) Webcor16:49
59. Colin Beardsley (USA) McGuire Pro Cycling16:56
60. Todd Terlecki (USA) SDBC-Team San Diego17:13
61. Ivan Dominguez (USA) Colavita Olive Oil Pro Cycling17:19
62. Walker Ferguson (USA) U23 National Team17:24
63. Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Colavita Olive Oil Pro Cycling17:36
64. Mike Taylor (USA) McGuire Pro Cycling18:28
65. Roddi Lega (Can) Pacific Sport National Cycling18:32
66. Matt Dubberley (USA) Sierra Nevada Cycling18:44
67. Gord Fraser (Can) Health Net/Maxxis19:08
68. Chris Frederick (USA) Aerospace Engineering-Atlas Mining19:17
69. Kevin Bouchard-Hall (USA) U23 National Team19:18
70. Jason Klikna (USA) Sierra Nevada Cycling19:19
71. Dan Doornbos (USA) Gearlink.com19:20
72. Kirk Albers (USA) Jelly Belly/Aramark20:04
73. Marc Hagenlocher (USA) Webcor20:10
74. Emile Abraham (Tri) Aerospace Engineering-Atlas Mining20:19
75. Rigoberto Meza (USA) Team Dare20:32
76. Todd Herriott (USA) Colavita Olive Oil Pro Cycling20:34
77. Devon Vigus (USA) McGuire Pro Cycling20:42
78. Jed Schneider (USA) Jittery Joe's Coffee20:48
79. Erik Saunders (USA) OFOTO21:02
80. James Mattis (USA) Webcor21:11
81. Jacob Rubelt (USA) Landis/Trek/VW22:26
82. Chad Hartley (USA) Jittery Joe's Coffee22:28
83. Chris McGovern (USA) Sierra Nevada Cycling22:34
84. Russell Hamby (USA) Sierra Nevada Cycling22:47
85. Todd Bauer (USA) Landis/Trek/VW22:54
86. Robert Kamppila (USA) Team Monex23:03
87. Derek McMaster (Can) Pacific Sport National Cycling23:15
88. Imanol Ayestaran (Esp) Webcor23:20
89. Steve Mlujeak (USA) Gearlink.com23:28
90. Bryce Mead (USA) Endeavour Cycling Team23:44
91. Peter Knudsen (USA) Team Seasilver23:49
92. Brice Jones (USA) Health Net/Maxxis24:05
93. Robbie Ventura (USA) US Postal Service24:06
94. Tyler Wren (USA) Colavita Olive Oil Pro Cycling24:26
95. Roman Kilun (USA) McGuire Pro Cycling24:43
96. Victor Ayala (Mex) Velo Club LaGrange24:53
97. Miguel Meza (USA) Team Dare25:19
98. Ben Haldeman (USA) Webcor26:19
99. Rob Alvarez (USA) Velo Club LaGrange26:47
100. Greg Henderson (NZl) Health Net/Maxxis27:09
101. Cameron Brennneman (USA) Team Monex27:14
102. Alex Candelario (USA) Jelly Belly/Aramark27:19
103. Kyle Gritters (USA) Team Monex28:12
104. Daniel Bowman (USA) TIAA-CREF Development Team28:23
105. Damon Kluck (USA) US Postal Service28:40
106. Andrew Manart (USA) TIAA-CREF Development Team29:11
107. John Osguthorpe (USA) Global Sales-Healthy Choice29:33
108. Nathan Mitchell (USA) TIAA-CREF Development Team29:57
109. Peter Lopinto (USA) OFOTO30:18
110. Scott Zwizanski (USA) OFOTO30:19
111. Andy Crater (USA) Team Monex30:39
112. Christopher Pic (USA) Jittery Joe's Coffee32:05
113. Martin Ford (GBr) IMPSport32:37
114. Peter Anderson (USA) SDBC-Team San Diego32:41
115. Patrick Dunaway (USA) McGuire Pro Cycling33:27
116. Ryan Blickem (USA) Landis/Trek/VW34:08
117. John Devine (USA) U23 National Team34:47
118. Matthew Sadauckas (USA) Team Seasilver34:51
119. Louie Amelburu (USA) Gearlink.com34:57
120. Tim Carolan (USA) Landis/Trek/VW35:03
121. Chuck Hill (USA) IMPSport35:33
122. Jacob Rosenbarger (USA) Jittery Joe's Coffee36:22
123. Ruben Meza (USA) Team Dare37:31
124. Michael Hernandez (USA) Reno Wheelmen37:33
125. Frank Pipp (USA) Endeavour Cycling Team41:13
126. Ryan Barrett (USA) Global Sales-Healthy Choice41:55
127. Aron Huerta (USA) Taylor Cycling Team44:20
128. Gardie Jackson (USA) Global Sales-Healthy Choice44:33
129. Jonathan Sundt (USA) Jittery Joe's Coffee44:41
130. Kevin Klein (USA) Gearlink.com46:00
131. Dave McCook (USA) McGuire Pro Cycling46:15
132. Chris Zukowski (USA) Reno Wheelmen47:19
133. Edrendel Fingerson (USA) Endeavour Cycling Team50:12
134. Frank Travieso (Cub) Aerospace Engineering-Atlas Mining52:39
135. Peter Penzell (USA) Gearlink.com53:00
136. Drew Deters (USA) Team Seasilver55:03
137. Dan Hopley (USA) Taylor Cycling Team55:15
138. Dave Fuentes (USA) McGuire Pro Cycling59:55
139. Chuck Coyle (Can) Global Sales-Healthy Choice1:02:13
MTN Points
1. Chris Horner (USA)21
2. Trent Klasna (USA)12
3. Cesar Grajales (Col)12
4. Scott Moninger (USA)11
5. Jacob Erker (USA)10
6. Eric Wohlberg (Can)8
7. Mark McCormack (USA)6
8. Mike Sayers (USA)5
9. Shinri Suzuki (Jpn)5
10. Adam Bergman (USA)5
11. John Lieswyn (USA)5
12. Gordon McCauley (USA)5
13. Tim Larkin (USA)4
14. Daniel Rincon (Col)4
15. Caleb Manion (Aus)4
16. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel)3
17. Liam Killeen (GBr)3
18. Kevin Bouchard-Hall (USA)3
19. Ben Brooks (Aus)2
20. Ernie Lechuge (USA)2
21. Danny Pate (USA)2
22. Juan Jose Haedo (Arg)2
23. Todd Herriott (USA)1
Sprint Points
1. Aaron Olson (USA)21
2. Juan Jose Haedo (Arg)19
3. Frank Pipp (USA)15
4. Mike Sayers (USA)10
5. Gord Fraser (Can)7
6. Danny Pate (USA)6
7. Jacob Erker (USA)5
8. Ivan Dominguez (USA)5
9. Scott Moninger (USA)4
10. Mark McCormack (USA)3
11. Caleb Manion (Aus)3
12. Gordon McCauley (USA)3
13. Robbie Ventura (USA)3
14. Eric Wohlberg (Can)2
15. Geoff Rapoport (USA)1
Team GC
1. Health Net/Maxxis22:36:47
2. U.S. Postal Serviceat 0:13
3. Jelly Belly/Aramark1:45
4. Sierra Nevada Cycling1:56
5. Shimano Racing2:23
6. Colavita Olive Oil Pro Cycling5:20
7. Team Monex6:04
8. IMPSportSport6:46
9. Webcor Builders Cycling Team8:20
10. OFOTOTO9:37
11. TIAA-CREF Development Team16:23
12. Endeavour Cycling Team24:40
13. Jittery Joe's Coffee27:53
14. Reno Wheelmen29:03
15. Team Seasilver30:45
16. Gearlink.com34:17
17. Aerospace Engineering-Atlas Mining35:51
18. McGuire Pro Cycling37:26
19. Velo Club LaGrange47:04
20. Landis/Trek/VW53:12
21. U23 National Team National Team53:55
22. Team Dare59:26
23. Global Sales-Healthy Choice1:09:03
24. Taylor Cycling Team1:27:57

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login