Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 25/04 5:00 am - La Vuelta de Bisbee: Stages 1, 2 and GC


Posted by Editoress on 04/25/04
 

La Vuelta de Bisbee

Stage 1: Sulphur Springs Road Race, 79.3 miles
Men
1. Scott Blanchard (Eclipse Racing)2:55:35
2. Chad Beyer (Domenics)
3. Peter Baker (Team Snow Valley)
4. Jacob Erker (Team Seasilver)
5. Michael Lange (Sharper Image-Mathis Brothers)
6. Davide Frattini (Team Monex)
7. Neil Shirley (Team Seasilver)
8. Chris Gruber (Ind.)
9. Todd Terlecki (Giant Factory Team)
10. Edward King (LaGrange)
11. Jason Karew (Eclipse Racing)
12. Cam Evans (Symmetrics Cycling)
13. Andew Guptill (CRCA-Sakonnet Technology)
14. Drew Miller (Landis-Trek-VW)
15. Adam Livingston (Team Seasilver)
16. George Ganoung (U.S. Armed Forces)
17. Clayton Barrows (Rocky Mountain Cycling)
18. Robbie King (LaGrange)
19. Todd Hageman (Cole Sports)
20. Gregory Abrahamson (CRCA-Sakonnet Technology)
21. Tom Crawford (Broadmark Capital)
22. Evan Elken (Broadmark Capital)
23. John Osguthorpe (Ogden One)
24. Trent Hornus (U.S. Armed Forces)
25. Ryan Dewald (Team Snow Valley)
26. Burke Swindlehurst (Navigators)
27. David Wenger (Sharper Image-Mathis Brothers)
28. Peter Penzell (U.S. Armed Forces)
29. Wayne Puckett (Team Spine)
30. John Hackman (Velo Club LaGrange)
31. Will Routley (Symmetrics Cycling)
32. Peter Fairbanks (GP-Bianchi)
33. Mike Zagorski (Velo Club LaGrange)
34. Jacob Hunter (Team Revolution Racing)
35. Curtis Gunn (VeloWorks Racing)
36. Scott Goguen (Symmetrics Cycling)
37. Mike Dietrich (Fiordifrutta)
38. Matt Gilbert (Team Monex)
39. John Hunt (Village Peddler)
40. Owen Jeffries (Rocknasium-CBE)
41. Roy Pickavance (CenturyTel)
42. Keith Miller (Team Dare)
43. Michael Hernandez (Reno Wheelmen)
44. Daniel Ramsey (Team Seasilver)
45. Erik Vandenakker (Reno Wheelmen)
46. Axel Santiago (CenturyTel)
47. Stuart Press (Velo Club LaGrange)
48. Bartek Fidelus (Ranchos Cycling Club)
49. Logan Garey (Ind.)
50. Tim Carolan (Landis-Trek-VW)
51. Philip Wong (Fiordifrutta)
52. Mari Holden (T-Mobile)
53. Kevin Nicol (ACA)
54. Evan Lawrence (Team Hammer Gel)
55. Dylan Sybel (Symmetrics Cycling)
56. John Salskov (CRCA-Sakonnet Technology)
57. Geoffrey Rapoport (Velo Club LaGrange)
58. Ryan Hamity (Rocky Mountain Cycling)
59. Thomas Hallock (Northwest Cycling Club)
60. Kurt Hackler (Ibex-Fitwerx)
61. Enrique Ospina (Team Monex)
62. Matthew Holecko (Arizona State Cycling)
63. Shawn Olin (U.S. Armed Forces)
64. Matt Bromen (Velo Club LaGrange)
65. Greg Bourque (Team Seasilver)
66. Matt Sadauskas (Team Seasilver)
67. Andrew Pinfold (Symmetrics Cycling)
68. Jacob Rubelt (Landis-Trek-VW)
69. Zach Winter (Hayden Frontier Cycling Team)
70. Steve Mlujeak (U.S. Armed Forces)
71. Andy Bestwick (HDCC)
72. David Robinson (Broadmark Capital)
73. Carl Decker (Broadmark Capital)
74. Ryan Yee (Team Monex)
75. Michael Gallagher (U.S. Armed Forces)
76. Sean Cahill (U.S. Armed Forces)all s.t.
77. Jose Quintero (Ranchos Venezuela)0:19
78. Devin Zoller (Hayden Frontier Cycling Team)
79. Mark Weideman (High Sierra Cyclists)
80. Matt Lorenz (U.S. Armed Forces)
81. Mark Cunningham (Symmetrics Cycling)
82. Omer Kem (Broadmark Capital)all s.t.
83. Josh Goodwin (Team Monex)0:24
84. Aaron Smathers (Sharper Image-Mathis Brothers)0:45
85. Nick Kiernan (Sharper Image-Mathis Brothers)
86. Scott Kasin (Team Lucky Lounge)
87. Jason Spencer (Atlas Cycling)both s.t.
88. Hugh Moran (Atlas Cycling)0:56
89. Drew Deters (Team Seasilver)1:05
90. Marsh Cooper (Symmetrics Cycling)1:11
91. Zachary Vestal (Jimmy D Racing)1:16
92. Justin Morgan (Broadmark Capital)1:49
93. John Reed (Team Lucky Lounge)2:02
94. Brian Lemke (Landis-Trek-VW)2:39
95. Dave Reid (Landis-Trek-VW)
96. Karl Bordine (Team Monex)
97. Pat Caro (Team Monex)all s.t.
98. Russell Cree (Broadmark Capital)2:59
99. Mike Herdman (Team Monex)3:16
100. Peter Knudsen (Team Seasilver)4:14
DNF. Joel Hennings (Atlas Cycling)
DNF. Owen Gue (Team Hammer Gel)
Women
1. Kate Sherwin (Team Kenda Tire)2:02:52
2. Suz Weldon (Tamarack-Goldy's)s.t.
3. Sandra Kolb (Bicycle John's-Serious Cycling)0:11
4. Lynn Gaggioli (T-Mobile)0:18
5. Maatje Benassi (Excel Sports)0:24
6. Sandy Espeseth (Victory Brewing)
7. Sima Trapp (Tamarack-Goldy's)
8. Jennifer Stevens (Red 5 Racing)
9. Cynthia Mommsen (The Olympic Club)
10. Deneen Brown (Landis-Trek-VW)
11. Brooke Ourada (Victory Brewing)
12. Carolyn Donnelly (Landis-Trek-VW)
13. Chrissy Ruiter (Team Basis)
14. Kristin Johnson (Team Basis)
15. Jennifer Todd (Red 5 Racing)all s.t.
16. Johanna Buick (Victory Brewing)0:32
17. Heather Woodhouse (Team Kenda Tire)
18. Maria Molina (Ortho-Evra)
19. Maria Castaneda (Ortho-Evra)
20. Dorothy Wong (Bicycle John's-Serious Cycling)
21. Rook Campbell (Genesis Scuba-FFCC)
22. Kirsten Robbins (Victory Brewing)
23. Lisa Hunt (The Olympic Club)
24. Maureen Middleton (Landis-Trek-VW)
25. Marie Rosado (Ortho-Evra)all v
26. Sarah Barber (Richardson Bike Mart)0:43
27. Rebecca Stengel (Mountain Velo Cycling Team)
28. Sheila Orem (BBC)both s.t.
29. Juliane Mortello (Landis-Trek-VW)0:49
30. Nadine Bruhn (Red 5 Racing)
31. Maggie Luciano-Williams (Landis-Trek-VW)both s.t.
32. Maegan Daigler (Helen's-Trek-VW)0:55
33. Corinn Clark-Danielli (Bicycle John's-Serious Cycling)1:00
34. Marielle Aunave (Ind.)1:05
35. Betsy Sellers (Team Kenda Tire)1:05
36. Rosanne Lent (Skirack.com-Provisions )1:10
37. Michelle Beltran (Red 5 Racing)
38. Emily Westbrook (Tamarack-Goldy's)both s.t.
39. Mary Georgetti (Mystic Velo)1:21
40. Jacqui Lockwood (Team Kenda Tire)s.t.
41. Mary Rudy (U.S. Armed Forces)1:49
42. Jana Repulski (Tamarack-Goldy's)s.t.
43. Kate Gracheck (Ind.)1:57
44. Jennifer Stern (Arizona State Cycling)3:28
45. Mindi Martin (Team Kenda Tire)s.t.
46. Kele Hulser (Team Basis)3:43
47. Diane Shaline (Durango Wheel Club)3:54
48. Debbie Dust (Team Kenda Tire)s.t.
49. Louella Holter (Pacific Sport National)4:03
50. Lauren Dorsch (Tamarack-Goldy's)4:23
51. Graciela Perez (Ind.)
52. Marlene Zuhl (Mountain Velo Cycling Team)both s.t.
53. Holly Hagan (Durango Wheel Club)6:44
54. Paula Higgins (Landis-Trek-VW)7:34
55. Karen Kraus (Team Kenda Tire)8:52
56. Katherine Farago (NEBC-Cycleloft)22:41
DNF. Rebecca Cooke (GCR)
Stage 2: Warren Time Trial, 8.3 miles
Men
1. Drew Miller (Landis-Trek-VW)17:06
2. Davide Frattini (Team Monex)at 0:06
3. Mike Dietrich (Fiordifrutta)0:13
3. Burke Swindlehurst (Navigators)0:13
5. John Hunt (Village Peddler)0:15
6. George Ganoung (U.S. Armed Forces)0:16
7. David Wenger (Sharper Image-Mathis Brothers)0:17
8. Jacob Rubelt (Landis-Trek-VW)0:18
9. Dylan Sybel (Symmetrics Cycling)0:21
10. Michael Lange (Sharper Image-Mathis Brothers)0:24
11. Tim Carolan (Landis-Trek-VW)0:25
12. Jacob Erker (Team Seasilver)0:28
13. Geoffrey Rapoport (Velo Club LaGrange)0:31
14. Scott Blanchard (Eclipse Racing)0:33
15. Peter Fairbanks (GP-Bianchi)0:34
16. Matt Gilbert (Team Monex)0:39
17. Tom Crawford (Broadmark Capital)0:40
18. Curtis Gunn (VeloWorks Racing)0:40
19. Clayton Barrows (Rocky Mountain Cycling)0:42
20. Shawn Olin (U.S. Armed Forces)0:49
21. Keith Miller (Team Dare)0:51
21. Michael Hernandez (Reno Wheelmen)0:51
21. Erik Van Den Akker (Reno Wheelmen)0:51
24. Chris Gruber (Ind.)0:52
25. Kevin Nicol (ACA)0:55
25. Matt Sadauskas (Team Seasilver)0:55
27. Justin Morgan (Broadmark Capital)0:56
28. Cam Evans (Symmetrics Cycling)0:59
29. Robbie King (LaGrange)1:00
30. Will Routley (Symmetrics Cycling)1:01
31. Trent Hornus (U.S. Armed Forces)1:02
32. Adam Livingston (Team Seasilver)1:05
33. Ryan Dewald (Team Snow Valley)1:09
34. Carl Decker (Broadmark Capital)1:11
35. Wayne Puckett (Team Spine)1:16
36. John Osguthorpe (Ogden One)1:19
37. Todd Terlecki (Giant Factory Team)1:21
38. Chad Beyer (Domenics)1:22
38. Peter Penzell (U.S. Armed Forces)1:22
40. Bartek Fidelus (Ranchos Cycling Club)1:25
41. Philip Wong (Fiordifrutta)1:27
42. Edward King (LaGrange)1:30
42. Peter Baker (Team Snow Valley)1:30
44. Ryan Hamity (Rocky Mountain Cycling)1:32
45. John Reed (Team Lucky Lounge)1:35
46. Mark Weideman (High Sierra Cyclists)1:37
47. Owen Jeffries (Rocknasium-CBE)1:38
48. Brian Lemke (Landis-Trek-VW)1:39
49. Omer Kem (Broadmark Capital)1:40
50. David Robinson (Broadmark Capital)1:43
50. Thomas Hallock (Northwest Cycling Club)1:43
52. Steve Mlujeak (U.S. Armed Forces)1:46
53. Nick Kiernan (Sharper Image-Mathis Brothers)1:49
54. Matthew Holecko (Arizona State Cycling)1:53
55. Marsh Cooper (Symmetrics Cycling)1:54
56. Sean Cahill (U.S. Armed Forces)1:55
57. Zach Winter (Hayden Frontier Cycling Team)1:56
58. Todd Hageman (Cole Sports)1:57
58. Kurt Hackler (Ibex-Fitwerx)1:57
60. Scott Kasin (Team Lucky Lounge)1:59
61. Matt Bromen (Velo Club LaGrange)2:01
62. Evan Lawrence (Team Hammer Gel)2:03
63. Dave Reid (Landis-Trek-VW)2:05
64. Andew Guptill (CRCA-Sakonnet Technology)2:08
65. Mike Zagorski (Velo Club LaGrange)2:09
65. Mari Holden (T-Mobile)2:09
67. Andy Bestwick (HDCC)2:11
68. Jason Karew (Eclipse Racing)2:12
69. Jason Spencer (Atlas Cycling)2:16
70. Enrique Ospina (Team Monex)2:18
70. Greg Bourque (Team Seasilver)2:18
72. Stuart Press (Velo Club LaGrange)2:20
73. Evan Elken (Broadmark Capital)2:22
74. Roy Pickavance (CenturyTel)2:24
75. Pat Caro (Team Monex)2:25
76. Neil Shirley (Team Seasilver)2:27
76. Michael Gallagher (U.S. Armed Forces)2:27
78. Russell Cree (Broadmark Capital)2:30
79. Matt Lorenz (U.S. Armed Forces)2:35
80. Daniel Ramsey (Team Seasilver)2:43
81. John Hackman (Velo Club LaGrange)2:45
82. Zachary Vestal (Jimmy D Racing)2:54
83. Aaron Smathers (Sharper Image-Mathis Brothers)2:56
84. Jacob Hunter (Team Revolution Racing)2:57
85. Scott Goguen (Symmetrics Cycling)3:02
86. John Salskov (CZ Racing)3:08
87. Gregory Abrahamson (CRCA-Sakonnet Technology)3:09
87. Mark Cunningham (Symmetrics Cycling)3:09
89. Josh Goodwin (Team Monex)3:11
90. Ryan Yee (Team Monex)3:12
91. Logan Garey (Ind.)3:14
92. Jose Quintero (Ranchos Venezuela)3:21
93. Devin Zoller (Hayden Frontier Cycling Team)3:27
94. Peter Knudsen (Team Seasilver)3:43
95. Andrew Pinfold (Symmetrics Cycling)3:53
96. Axel Santiago (CenturyTel)3:54
96. Karl Bordine (Team Monex)3:54
98. Drew Deters (Team Seasilver)4:56
99. Hugh Moran (Atlas Cycling)5:24
100. Mike Herdman (Team Monex)10:56
Women
1. Lynn Gaggioli (T-Mobile)18:25
2. Suz Weldon (Tamarack-Goldy's)at 0:29
3. Sandy Espeseth (Victory Brewing)0:38
4. Brooke Ourada (Victory Brewing)0:53
5. Maatje Benassi (Excel Sports)1:06
6. Lisa Hunt (The Olympic Club)1:10
7. Kele Hulser (Team Basis)1:14
7. Kristin Johnson (Team Basis)1:14
9. Rook Campbell (Genesis Scuba-FFCC)1:28
10. Cynthia Mommsen (The Olympic Club)1:29
11. Sima Trapp (Tamarack-Goldy's)1:44
12. Emily Westbrook (Tamarack-Goldy's)1:46
13. Maria Molina (Ortho-Evra)1:50
14. Sandra Kolb (Bicycle John's-Serious Cycling)1:55
15. Kate Sherwin (Team Kenda Tire)1:57
16. Maggie Luciano-Williams (Landis-Trek-VW)1:58
17. Carolyn Donnelly (Landis-Trek-VW)1:59
18. Jennifer Stevens (Red 5 Racing)2:04
19. Maegan Daigler (Helen's-Trek-VW)2:11
20. Deneen Brown (Landis-Trek-VW)2:19
21. Nadine Bruhn (Red 5 Racing)2:26
22. Sheila Orem (BBC)2:28
23. Paula Higgins (Landis-Trek-VW)2:30
24. Rebecca Stengel (Mountain Velo Cycling Team)2:37
25. Michelle Beltran (Red 5 Racing)2:38
26. Jennifer Todd (Red 5 Racing)2:42
27. Marielle Aunave (Ind.)2:44
28. Dorothy Wong (Bicycle John's-Serious Cycling)2:47
28. Marie Rosado (Ortho-Evra)2:47
30. Corinn Clark-Danielli (Bicycle John's-Serious Cycling)2:49
30. Kirsten Robbins (Victory Brewing)2:49
32. Maureen Middleton (Landis-Trek-VW)2:51
33. Juliane Mortello (Landis-Trek-VW)2:56
34. Chrissy Ruiter (Team Basis)2:57
34. Maria Castaneda (Ortho-Evra)2:57
36. Jana Repulski (Tamarack-Goldy's)2:58
37. Mary Georgetti (Mystic Velo)3:08
38. Heather Woodhouse (Team Kenda Tire)3:14
39. Mary Rudy (U.S. Armed Forces)3:34
40. Betsy Sellers (Team Kenda Tire)3:41
41. Jennifer Stern (Arizona State Cycling)04:03
42. Mindi Martin (Team Kenda Tire)4:17
43. Jacqui Lockwood (Team Kenda Tire)4:19
44. Rosanne Lent (Skirack.com-Provisions )4:24
45. Sarah Barber (Richardson Bike Mart)4:30
46. Holly Hagan (Durango Wheel Club)4:37
47. Marlene Zuhl (Mountain Velo Cycling Team)4:45
47. Kate Gracheck (Ind.)4:45
49. Debbie Dust (Team Kenda Tire)4:47
50. Louella Holter (Pacific Sport National)4:57
51. Diane Shaline (Durango Wheel Club)5:23
52. Lauren Dorsch (Tamarack-Goldy's)5:38
53. Katherine Farago (NEBC-Cycleloft)7:16
54. Karen Kraus (Team Kenda Tire)8:09
55. Graciela Perez (Ind.)25:48
GC
Men
1. Davide Frattini (Team Monex)3:22:38
2. Drew Miller (Landis-Trek-VW)at 0:16
3. Burke Swindlehurst (Navigators)0:17
4. Jacob Erker (Team Seasilver)0:25
5. John Hunt (Village Peddler)0:33
6. Mike Dietrich (Fiordifrutta)0:41
7. Dylan Sybel (Symmetrics Cycling)0:41
8. Scott Blanchard (Eclipse Racing)0:47
9. Michael Lange (Sharper Image-Mathis Brothers)0:54
10. Tim Carolan (Landis-Trek-VW)0:57
11. Peter Fairbanks (GP-Bianchi)1:02
12. David Wenger (Sharper Image-Mathis Brothers)1:09
13. Geoffrey Rapoport (Velo Club LaGrange)1:17
14. George Ganoung (U.S. Armed Forces)1:22
15. Matt Sadauskas (Team Seasilver)1:27
16. Jacob Rubelt (Landis-Trek-VW)1:33
17. Adam Livingston (Team Seasilver)1:42
18. Michael Hernandez (Reno Wheelmen)1:44
19. Robbie King (LaGrange)1:44
20. Clayton Barrows (Rocky Mountain Cycling)1:45
21. Cam Evans (Symmetrics Cycling)1:57
22. Philip Wong (Fiordifrutta)2:01
23. Ryan Dewald (Team Snow Valley)2:01
24. Curtis Gunn (VeloWorks Racing)2:02
25. Matt Gilbert (Team Monex)2:07
26. Shawn Olin (U.S. Armed Forces)2:08
27. John Osguthorpe (Ogden One)2:10
28. Erik Van Den Akker (Reno Wheelmen)2:16
29. Tom Crawford (Broadmark Capital)2:18
30. Peter Penzell (U.S. Armed Forces)2:19
31. Will Routley (Symmetrics Cycling)2:19
32. Carl Decker (Broadmark Capital)2:19
33. Chris Gruber (Ind.)2:29
34. Keith Miller (Team Dare)2:30
35. Chad Beyer (Domenics)2:35
36. Bartek Fidelus (Ranchos Cycling Club)2:37
37. Peter Baker (Team Snow Valley)2:47
38. David Robinson (Broadmark Capital)2:48
39. Kevin Nicol (ACA)2:51
40. Matt Bromen (Velo Club LaGrange)2:53
41. Owen Jeffries (Rocknasium-CBE)2:53
42. Edward King (LaGrange)2:55
43. Ryan Hamity (Rocky Mountain Cycling)2:59
44. Trent Hornus (U.S. Armed Forces)3:01
45. Todd Terlecki (Giant Factory Team)3:05
46. Thomas Hallock (Northwest Cycling Club)3:08
47. Kurt Hackler (Ibex-Fitwerx)3:08
48. Zach Winter (Hayden Frontier Cycling Team)3:21
49. Wayne Puckett (Team Spine)3:24
50. Sean Cahill (U.S. Armed Forces)3:35
51. Daniel Ramsey (Team Seasilver)3:36
52. Neil Shirley (Team Seasilver)3:46
53. Steve Mlujeak (U.S. Armed Forces)3:50
54. Mike Zagorski (Velo Club LaGrange)3:50
55. Matthew Holecko (Arizona State Cycling)3:50
56. Mark Weideman (High Sierra Cyclists)3:53
57. Marsh Cooper (Symmetrics Cycling)3:55
58. Enrique Ospina (Team Monex)3:58
59. Todd Hageman (Cole Sports)3:58
60. Justin Morgan (Broadmark Capital)3:59
61. Andew Guptill (CRCA-Sakonnet Technology)3:59
62. Evan Lawrence (Team Hammer Gel)4:00
63. Jason Karew (Eclipse Racing)4:05
64. Evan Elken (Broadmark Capital)4:05
65. Michael Gallagher (U.S. Armed Forces)4:07
66. Omer Kem (Broadmark Capital)4:09
67. Greg Bourque (Team Seasilver)4:09
68. Andy Bestwick (HDCC)4:16
69. Mari Holden (T-Mobile)4:25
70. Andrew Pinfold (Symmetrics Cycling)4:27
71. John Hackman (Velo Club LaGrange)4:38
72. Logan Garey (Ind.)4:38
73. Roy Pickavance (CenturyTel)4:40
74. Ryan Yee (Team Monex)4:52
75. Matt Lorenz (U.S. Armed Forces)5:04
76. Stuart Press (Velo Club LaGrange)5:04
77. Jason Spencer (Atlas Cycling)5:09
78. John Salskov (CZ Racing)5:12
79. Nick Kiernan (Sharper Image-Mathis Brothers)5:13
80. Scott Goguen (Symmetrics Cycling)5:19
81. Gregory Abrahamson (CRCA-Sakonnet Technology)5:22
82. Scott Kasin (Team Lucky Lounge)5:23
83. Jacob Hunter (Team Revolution Racing)0:36
84. Devin Zoller (Hayden Frontier Cycling Team)5:44
85. Aaron Smathers (Sharper Image-Mathis Brothers)5:45
86. Josh Goodwin (Team Monex)5:55
87. Brian Lemke (Landis-Trek-VW)6:19
88. Axel Santiago (CenturyTel)6:19
89. Mark Cunningham (Symmetrics Cycling)6:20
90. Zachary Vestal (Jimmy D Racing)6:21
91. John Reed (Team Lucky Lounge)6:26
92. Pat Caro (Team Monex)6:31
93. Jose Quintero (Ranchos Venezuela)6:34
94. Dave Reid (Landis-Trek-VW)6:42
95. Hugh Moran (Atlas Cycling)7:19
96. Russell Cree (Broadmark Capital)7:46
97. Drew Deters (Team Seasilver)7:56
98. Karl Bordine (Team Monex)8:06
99. Peter Knudsen (Team Seasilver)8:30
100. Mike Herdman (Team Monex)16:37
Women
1. Lynn Gaggioli (T-Mobile)2:33:19
2. Suz Weldon (Tamarack-Goldy's)at 0:56
3. Brooke Ourada (Victory Brewing)1:02
4. Sandy Espeseth (Victory Brewing)1:21
5. Maatje Benassi (Excel Sports)1:57
6. Kristin Johnson (Team Basis)2:18
7. Kate Sherwin (Team Kenda Tire)2:32
8. Carolyn Donnelly (Landis-Trek-VW)3:03
9. Rook Campbell (Genesis Scuba-FFCC)3:18
10. Sandra Kolb (Bicycle John's-Serious Cycling)3:22
11. Jennifer Stevens (Red 5 Racing)3:25
12. Sima Trapp (Tamarack-Goldy's)3:28
13. Lisa Hunt (The Olympic Club)3:38
14. Jennifer Todd (Red 5 Racing)3:51
15. Maria Molina (Ortho-Evra)3:51
16. Cynthia Mommsen (The Olympic Club)3:54
17. Chrissy Ruiter (Team Basis)4:00
18. Sheila Orem (BBC)4:18
19. Heather Woodhouse (Team Kenda Tire)4:21
20. Kirsten Robbins (Victory Brewing)4:27
21. Maureen Middleton (Landis-Trek-VW)4:48
22. Maggie Luciano-Williams (Landis-Trek-VW)4:56
23. Deneen Brown (Landis-Trek-VW)5:03
24. Rebecca Stengel (Mountain Velo Cycling Team)5:21
25. Marie Rosado (Ortho-Evra)5:23
26. Juliane Mortello (Landis-Trek-VW)5:29
27. Maegan Daigler (Helen's-Trek-VW)5:31
28. Emily Westbrook (Tamarack-Goldy's)5:32
29. Maria Castaneda (Ortho-Evra)5:34
30. Corinn Clark-Danielli (Bicycle John's-Serious Cycling)5:45
31. Michelle Beltran (Red 5 Racing)5:45
32. Marielle Aunave (Ind.)5:49
33. Dorothy Wong (Bicycle John's-Serious Cycling)5:50
34. Nadine Bruhn (Red 5 Racing)6:04
35. Kele Hulser (Team Basis)7:19
36. Jana Repulski (Tamarack-Goldy's)7:31
37. Betsy Sellers (Team Kenda Tire)7:43
38. Mary Georgetti (Mystic Velo)7:52
39. Rosanne Lent (Skirack.com-Provisions )7:54
40. Sarah Barber (Richardson Bike Mart)8:30
41. Mary Rudy (U.S. Armed Forces)8:34
42. Jacqui Lockwood (Team Kenda Tire)8:44
43. Kate Gracheck (Ind.)9:44
44. Mindi Martin (Team Kenda Tire)10:50
45. Jennifer Stern (Arizona State Cycling)11:18
46. Debbie Dust (Team Kenda Tire)11:53
47. Diane Shaline (Durango Wheel Club)12:34
48. Louella Holter (Pacific Sport National)13:02
49. Paula Higgins (Landis-Trek-VW)13:06
50. Marlene Zuhl (Mountain Velo Cycling Team)13:12
51. Lauren Dorsch (Tamarack-Goldy's)13:55
52. Holly Hagan (Durango Wheel Club)13:55
53. Karen Kraus (Team Kenda Tire)21:53
54. Graciela Perez (Ind.)33:53
55. Katherine Farago (NEBC-Cycleloft)34:21

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login