Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

May 18/04 4:48 am - Tour de L'Aude: Stage 5


Posted by Editoress on 05/18/04
 

Tour de L'Aude France

Stage 5: Castelnaudary to Castelnaudary, 120km
1. Ghita Beltman (Ned) @Home Cycling Team, 3:13:08
2. Anita Valen (Nor) Team S.A.T.S.
3. Olivia Gollan (Aus) Australian National Team
4. Hayley Rutherford (Aus) SC Michela Fanini Record Rox
5. Judith Arndt (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung
6. Priska Doppmann (Bel) Vlaanderen T Interim
7. Angela Brodtka (Ger) German National Team
8. Amy Moore (Can) Canadian National Team
9. Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) SC Michela Fanini Record Rox
10. Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Ondernemers Van Nature
11. Nadia Triquet Claude (Fra) Inter Region Pruneau
12. Elisabeth Chevanne-Brunel (Fra) Inter Region Pruneau
13. Corinne Hierckens (Bel) Basis-Aude Mixed
14. Petra Rossner (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung
15. Dedee Demet-Barry (USA) T-Mobile
16. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung
17. Tanja Hennes (Ger) Basis-Aude Mixed
18. Sigrid Corneo (Ita) Nobili Rubineterie-Guerciotti
19. Mette Fisher Andreasen (Den) Team S.A.T.S.
20. Valentina Polkhanova (Rus) Nobili Rubineterie-Guerciotti
21. Jolanta Polikeviciute (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team
22. Andrea Bosman (Ned) Ondernemers Van Nature
23. Rasa Polikeviciute (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team
24. Cindy Pieters (Bel) Vlaanderen T Interim
25. Karine Dalmais (Fra) French National Team
26. Liane Bahler (Ger) German National Team
27. Margaret Hemsley (Aus) Australian National Team
28. Rachel Heal (GBr) British National Team
29. Chantal Beltman (Ned) Ondernemers Van Nature
30. Sonia Huguet (Fra) French National Team
31. Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team S.A.T.S.
32. Kimberly Bruckner (USA) T-Mobile
33. Trine Hansen (Den) Team S.A.T.S.
34. Sandrine Marcuz (Fra) French National Team
35. Kristin Armstrong (USA) T-Mobile
36. Edwige Pitel (Fra) French National Team
37. Kimberly Anderson (USA) T-Mobile
38. Sandra Rombouts (Ned) Basis-Aude Mixed
39. Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) Therme Skin Care
40. Lyne Bessette (Can) Canadian National Team
41. Catherine Hare (GBr) British National Team
42. Theresa Senff (Ger) German National Team
43. Erinne Willock (Can) Canadian National Team
44. Leah Goldstein (Isr) Basis-Aude Mixed
45. Kristen Lasasso (USA) Basis-Aude Mixed
46. Kym Shirley (Aus) Nobili Rubineterie-Guerciotti
47. Sara Carrigan (Aus) Australian National Team
48. Christina Peick-Anders (Den) Team S.A.T.S.
49. Anke Wichmann (Ger) Equipe Composite Rostex Quantum
50. Lara Kroepsch (USA) T-Mobile
51. Birgit Hollmann (Ger) Equipe Composite Rostex Quantum
52. Claudia Stumpf (Ger) German National Team
53. Luise Keller (Ger) German National Team
54. Madelaine Sandig (Ger) German National Team
55. Nicole Demars (Can) Canadian National Team, all s.t.
56. Meredith Miller (USA) Team S.A.T.S., 0:27
57. Ombretta Ugolini (Ita) Nobili Rubineterie-Guerciotti, 7:23
58. Tina Liebig (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung
59. Suzanne Bayer (Ger) Equipe Composite Rostex Quantum
60. Sharon Van Essen (Ned) Ondernemers Van Nature, all s.t.
61. Kirsty Nicole Robb (NZl) Therme Skin Care, 10:47
62. Francis Linthorst (Ned) Therme Skin Care
63. Veerle Ingels (Bel) Vlaanderen T Interim, both s.t.
64. Sylvie Riedle (Fra) Inter Region Pruneau, 12:35
65. Natalie Bates (Aus) Australian National Team, 16:09
66. Helen Saunders (GBr) British National Team, 17:14
67. Gina Grain (Can) Canadian National Team
68. Zlatica Gavlakova-Bazola (Fra) Inter Region Pruneau
69. Louise Yaxley (Aus) Australian National Team
70. Jessica Philipps (USA) Nurnberger Versicherung
71. Janieke Vos (Ned) Therme Skin Care
72. Martina Ruzickova (Cze) Equipe Composite Rostex Quantum
73. Madeleine Lindberg (Swe) Nurnberger Versicherung
74. Loes Markerink (Ned) @Home Cycling Team
75. Corrien Van Haastert (Ned) Ondernemers Van Nature
76. Aneke Hassink (Ned) @Home Cycling Team
77. Kristen Wild (Ned) @Home Cycling Team
78. Alessandra Borchi (Ita) SC Michela Fanini Record Rox
79. Barbara Cazzaniga (Ita) SC Michela Fanini Record Rox
80. Alison Wright (Aus) Nobili Rubineterie-Guerciotti
81. Catherine Marsal (Fra) Nobili Rubineterie-Guerciotti
82. Elodie Leroux (Fra) Inter Region Pruneau
83. Magalie Finot Laivier (Fra) Inter Region Pruneau
84. Sara Symington (GBr) British National Team
85. Kathy Watt (Aus) Basis-Aude Mixed, all s.t.
86. Minke Van Dongen (Ned) Ondernemers Van Nature, 18:54
87. Janildes Silva (Bra) SC Michela Fanini Record Rox, 18:59
88. Kathy White (Can) Canadian National Team, 19:37
89. Debby Mansveld (Bel) Vlaanderen T Interim
90. Erika Vilunaite (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team
91. Saskia Elemans (Ned) @Home Cycling Team
92. Josephine Groenveld (Ned) Therme Skin Care
93. Bertine Spijkerman (Ned) @Home Cycling Team
94. Charlotte Goldsmith (GBr) British National Team, all s.t.
95. Lenka Valova (Cze) Equipe Composite Rostex Quantum, 26:08
96. Klara Sintakova (Cze) Equipe Composite Rostex Quantum
97. Indre Januleviciute (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team, 29:31
98. Diana Elmentaite (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team
99. Ramune Lipinskaite (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team, both s.t.
DNF Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Vlaanderen T Interim
DNS Francis Newstead (GBr) British National Team

GC
1. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung, 12:18:56
2. Ghita Beltman (Ned) @Home Cycling Team, at 1:54
3. Dedee Demet-Barry (USA) T-Mobile, 2:02
4. Kristin Armstrong (USA) T-Mobile, 2:04
5. Anita Valen (Nor) Team S.A.T.S., 2:06
6. Sara Carrigan (Aus) Australian National Team, 2:13
7. Lyne Bessette (Can) Canadian National Team, 2:14
8. Judith Arndt (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung, s.t.
9. Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) SC Michela Fanini Record Rox, 2:16
10. Priska Doppmann (Bel) Vlaanderen T Interim, 2:17
11. Kimberly Bruckner (USA) T-Mobile, 2:20
12. Olivia Gollan (Aus) Australian National Team, 2:22
13. Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Ondernemers Van Nature, 2:23
14. Chantal Beltman (Ned) Ondernemers Van Nature, 2:25
15. Edwige Pitel (Fra) French National Team
16. Angela Brodtka (Ger) German National Team, 2:26
17. Margaret Hemsley (Aus) Australian National Team, 2:27
18. Anke Wichmann (Ger) Equipe Composite Rostex Quantum, 2:29
19. Theresa Senff (Ger) German National Team, 2:31
20. Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team S.A.T.S., 2:32
21. Rachel Heal (GBr) British National Team, 2:33
22. Cindy Pieters (Bel) Vlaanderen T Interim, 2:34
23. Sonia Huguet (Fra) French National Team
24. Madelaine Sandig (Ger) German National Team, 2:36
25. Valentina Polkhanova (Rus) Nobili Rubineterie-Guerciotti, 2:37
26. Liane Bahler (Ger) German National Team, 2:40
27. Leah Goldstein (Isr) Basis-Aude Mixed
28. Corinne Hierckens (Bel) Basis-Aude Mixed, 2:47
29. Sandrine Marcuz (Fra) French National Team, 2:48
30. Amy Moore (Can) Canadian National Team, 2:51
31. Rasa Polikeviciute (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team, 2:53
32. Sigrid Corneo (Ita) Nobili Rubineterie-Guerciotti, 2:58
33. Luise Keller (Ger) German National Team, 3:06
34. Erinne Willock (Can) Canadian National Team, 3:07
35. Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) Therme Skin Care, 4:01
36. Nadia Triquet Claude (Fra) Inter Region Pruneau, 4:05
37. Christina Peick-Anders (Den) Team S.A.T.S., 4:10
38. Karine Dalmais (Fra) French National Team, 4:20
39. Nicole Demars (Can) Canadian National Team, 4:36
40. Claudia Stumpf (Ger) German National Team, 5:29
41. Jolanta Polikeviciute (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team, 5:34
42. Hayley Rutherford (Aus) SC Michela Fanini Record Rox, 5:42
43. Elisabeth Chevanne-Brunel (Fra) Inter Region Pruneau, 5:43
44. Meredith Miller (USA) Team S.A.T.S., 5:56
45. Kristen Lasasso (USA) Basis-Aude Mixed, 6:11
46. Mette Fisher Andreasen (Den) Team S.A.T.S., 6:30
47. Birgit Hollmann (Ger) Equipe Composite Rostex Quantum, 8:17
48. Lara Kroepsch (USA) T-Mobile, 8:22
49. Trine Hansen (Den) Team S.A.T.S., 9:14
50. Sandra Rombouts (Ned) Basis-Aude Mixed, 9:29
51. Tina Liebig (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung, 10:11
52. Sharon Van Essen (Ned) Ondernemers Van Nature, 11:16
53. Ombretta Ugolini (Ita) Nobili Rubineterie-Guerciotti, 13:08
54. Tanja Hennes (Ger) Basis-Aude Mixed, 14:16
55. Kimberly Anderson (USA) T-Mobile
56. Andrea Bosman (Ned) Ondernemers Van Nature, 14:33
57. Kym Shirley (Aus) Nobili Rubineterie-Guerciotti, 15:31
58. Suzanne Bayer (Ger) Equipe Composite Rostex Quantum, 18:45
59. Alison Wright (Aus) Nobili Rubineterie-Guerciotti, 19:29
60. Catherine Marsal (Fra) Nobili Rubineterie-Guerciotti, 19:40
61. Barbara Cazzaniga (Ita) SC Michela Fanini Record Rox, 20:20
62. Alessandra Borchi (Ita) SC Michela Fanini Record Rox, 22:29
63. Jessica Philipps (USA) Nurnberger Versicherung, 22:31
64. Louise Yaxley (Aus) Australian National Team, 22:32
65. Francis Linthorst (Ned) Therme Skin Care, 25:47
66. Catherine Hare (GBr) British National Team, 27:15
67. Zlatica Gavlakova-Bazola (Fra) Inter Region Pruneau, 28:16
68. Sara Symington (GBr) British National Team, 31:03
69. Natalie Bates (Aus) Australian National Team, 31:30
70. Petra Rossner (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung, 32:50
71. Magalie Finot Laivier (Fra) Inter Region Pruneau, 33:41
72. Saskia Elemans (Ned) @Home Cycling Team, 37:32
73. Kirsty Nicole Robb (NZl) Therme Skin Care, 37:40
74. Sylvie Riedle (Fra) Inter Region Pruneau, 38:13
75. Madeleine Lindberg (Swe) Nurnberger Versicherung, 40:33
76. Loes Markerink (Ned) @Home Cycling Team, 40:51
77. Kristen Wild (Ned) @Home Cycling Team, 41:06
78. Elodie Leroux (Fra) Inter Region Pruneau, 41:08
79. Kathy Watt (Aus) Basis-Aude Mixed, 41:44
80. Veerle Ingels (Bel) Vlaanderen T Interim, 42:06
81. Erika Vilunaite (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team, 43:44
82. Corrien Van Haastert (Ned) Ondernemers Van Nature, 44:07
83. Janieke Vos (Ned) Therme Skin Care, 44:27
84. Aneke Hassink (Ned) @Home Cycling Team, 44:30
85. Helen Saunders (GBr) British National Team, 50:11
86. Josephine Groenveld (Ned) Therme Skin Care, 58:05
87. Janildes Silva (Bra) SC Michela Fanini Record Rox, 58:55
88. Martina Ruzickova (Cze) Equipe Composite Rostex Quantum, 59:00
89. Charlotte Goldsmith (GBr) British National Team, 59:42
90. Debby Mansveld (Bel) Vlaanderen T Interim, 1:00:49
91. Minke Van Dongen (Ned) Ondernemers Van Nature, 1:01:54
92. Bertine Spijkerman (Ned) @Home Cycling Team, 1:02:20
93. Gina Grain (Can) Canadian National Team, 1:04:17
94. Kathy White (Can) Canadian National Team, 1:18:45
95. Indre Januleviciute (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team, 1:25:32
96. Lenka Valova (Cze) Equipe Composite Rostex Quantum, 1:29:50
97. Klara Sintakova (Cze) Equipe Composite Rostex Quantum, 1:35:48
98. Diana Elmentaite (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team, 1:41:49
99. Ramune Lipinskaite (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team, 1:52:24

Points GC
1. Anita Valen (Nor) Team S.A.T.S., 128. pts
2. Ghita Beltman (Ned) @Home Cycling Team, 103
3. Priska Doppmann (Bel) Vlaanderen T Interim, 87
4. Alison Wright (Aus) Nobili Rubineterie-Guerciotti, 83
5. Angela Brodtka (Ger) German National Team, 83
6. Judith Arndt (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung, 72
7. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung, 53
8. Chantal Beltman (Ned) Ondernemers Van Nature, 52
9. Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) SC Michela Fanini Record Rox, 48
10. Dedee Demet-Barry (USA) T-Mobile, 43
15. Lyne Bessette (Can) Canadian National Team, 27
22. Amy Moore (Can) Canadian National Team, 16


Mountains GC
1. Theresa Senff (Ger) German National Team, 21. pts
2. Olivia Gollan (Aus) Australian National Team, 20
3. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung, 15
4. Lyne Bessette (Can) Canadian National Team, 7

Sprint GC
1. Ghita Beltman (Ned) @Home Cycling Team, 20. pts
2. Debby Mansveld (Bel) Vlaanderen T Interim, 14
3. Janildes Silva (Bra) SC Michela Fanini Record Rox, 9
4. Gina Grain (Can) Canadian National Team, 8
5. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung, 6
7. Lyne Bessette (Can) Canadian National Team, 4

Young rider
1. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung, 12:18:56
2. Angela Brodtka (Ger) German National Team, at 2:26
3. Theresa Senff (Ger) German National Team, 2:31
4. Madelaine Sandig (Ger) German National Team, 2:36
5. Liane Bahler (Ger) German National Team, 2:40
8. Erinne Willock (Can) Canadian National Team, 3:07

Team GC
1. Nurnberger Versicherung, 37:01:34
2. T-Mobile, at 1:39
3. Australian National Team, 2:14
4. German National Team, 2:19
5. Team S.A.T.S., 2:40
6. Nobili Rubineterie Guerciotti, 2:43
7. French National Team, 2:56
8. Basis-Aude Mixed, 3:06
9. Canada, 3:18
10. Ondernemers Van Nature, 3:33
11. Vlaanderen T Interim, 13:06
12. SC Michela Fanini Record Rox, 20:09
13. Inter Region Pruneau, 23:42
14. Equipe Composite Rostex Quantim, 24:45
15. Lithuanian National Team, 47:05
16. Therme Skin Care, 48:05
17. British National Team, 52:39
18. @Home Cycling Team, 1:10:14

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login