Posted by Editoress on 06/19/04
Grand Prix Cycliste de Beauce
Stage 5: St. George ITT, 14km | |
1. Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Colavita Olive Oil | 17:09.09 |
2. Victor Rapinski (Blr) Navigators Insurance | at 0:00.57 |
3. Tomasz Brozyna (Pol) Action ATI | 0:16.12 |
4. Thomas Liese (Ger) Winfix Arnolds | 0:18.26 |
5. Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetrics Cycling | 0:22.41 |
6. Scott Moninger (USA) Health Net Maxxis | 0:30.99 |
7. Timo Scholz (Ger) Winfix Arnolds | 0:41.33 |
8. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Canadian National Team | 0:47.28 |
9. Eugen Wacker (Kgz) Action ATI | 0:56.66 |
10. Aaron Olson (USA) Colavita Olive Oil | 1:01.65 |
11. Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) Hoop CCC Polsat | 1:01.74 |
12. Jeff Louder (USA) Navigators Insurance | 1:10.04 |
13. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Capec | 1:12.93 |
14. Mike Jones (USA) Health Net Maxxis | 1:17.40 |
15. Mark Walters (Can) Navigators Insurance | 1:22.19 |
16. Dylan Sebel (Can) Symmetrics Cycling | 1:22.25 |
17. Kazimierz Stafiej (Pol) Action ATI | 1:25.58 |
18. Seweryn Kohut (Pol) Hoop CCC Polsat | 1:25.96 |
19. Vassili Davidenko (Rus) Navigators Insurance | 1:28.60 |
20. Kevin Lacombe (Can) Volkswagen Trek | 1:28.93 |
21. Alexandre Nadeau (Can) Volkswagen Trek | 1:30.51 |
22. Dominique Perras (Can) Canadian National Team | 1:32.15 |
23. Ciaran Power (Irl) Navigators Insurance | 1:33.00 |
24. Cameron Evans (Can) Symmetrics Cycling | 1:34.60 |
25. Charles Dionne (Can) Canadian National Team | 1:35.06 |
26. Dan Bowman (USA) Tia-Cref/5280 Magazine | 1:40.48 |
27. David Mckenzie (Aus) Navigators Insurance | 1:43.35 |
28. Will Routley (Can) Symmetrics Cycling | 1:44.90 |
29. Kairat Baigudinov (Kaz) Capec | 1:45.82 |
30. Cory Jay (Can) Canadian National Team | 1:48.08 |
31. BrIce Jones (USA) Health Net Maxxis | 1:52.37 |
32. Arkadiusz Wojtas (Pol) Hoop CCC Polsat | 1:54.00 |
33. Chris Isaac (Can) Ital Pasta | 1:55.54 |
34. Assan Bazaev (Kaz) Capec | 1:56.23 |
35. Piotr Chmielewski (Pol) Action ATI | 1:58.52 |
36. Plamen Stoyanov (Bul) Hoop CCC Polsat | 1:58.69 |
37. Colby Pearce (USA) Tia-Cref/5280 Magazine | 2:00.32 |
38. Martin St-Laurent (Can) Volkswagen Trek | 2:01.06 |
39. Todd Herriott (USA) Colavita Olive Oil | 2:03.24 |
40. Dominique Rollin (Can) Equipe Quebec | 2:06.68 |
41. Andrew Randell (Can) Canadian National Team | 2:13.82 |
42. Pierre-Olivier Boily (Can) Equipe Quebec | 2:16.36 |
43. Ivan Dominguez (Cub) Colavita Olive Oil | 2:16.95 |
44. Andrew Pinfold (Can) Symmetrics Cycling | 2:17.89 |
45. Thorben Wieditz (Can) Team Ontario | 2:17.97 |
46. Ronny Lauke (Ger) Winfix Arnolds | 2:21.47 |
47. Bruno Langlois (Can) Volkswagen Trek | 2:22.67 |
48. Gustavo Artacho (Arg) Colavita Olive Oil | 2:25.27 |
49. Creg Henderson (NZl) Health Net Maxxis | 2:25.52 |
50. Alexander Dymovskikh (Kaz) Capec | 2:28.56 |
51. Siro Camponogara (Ita) Navigators Insurance | 2:29.95 |
52. Dennis Kraft (Ger) Action ATI | 2:30.35 |
53. Ryan Mckenzie (Can) Canadian National Team | 2:40.91 |
54. Jaroslaw Zarebski (Pol) Hoop CCC Polsat | 2:41.35 |
55. Joe Giuliano (Can) Ital Pasta | 2:47.63 |
56. Alexandre Lavallee (Can) Volkswagen Trek | 2:49.12 |
57. Gord Fraser (Can) Health Net Maxxis | 2:50.05 |
58. Dustin MacBurnie (Can) Les Espoirs De Laval | 2:50.12 |
59. Kevin Noiles (Can) Les Espoirs De Laval | 2:53.67 |
60. Andrey Medyannikov (Kaz) Capec | 2:54.19 |
61. Mark Pozniak (Can) Team Ontario | 2:54.51 |
62. Tyler Wren (USA) Colavita Olive Oil | 2:59.72 |
63. Greg Roth (Can) Ital Pasta | 3:00.16 |
64. Thorsten Rund (Ger) Winfix Arnolds | 3:01.65 |
65. Dave Mustaikis (Can) Equipe Quebec | 3:08.33 |
66. Hayden Godfrey (NZl) Health Net Maxxis | 3:08.55 |
67. Bakhtiyar Mamyrov (Kaz) Capec | 3:08.59 |
68. Todd Yezefski (USA) Tia-Cref/5280 Magazine | 3:09.01 |
69. Adam Wadecki (Pol) Action ATI | 3:13.25 |
70. Daniel Maggiacomo (Can) Ital Pasta | 3:29.26 |
71. Daniel Olszewski (Ger) Winfix Arnolds | 3:31.47 |
72. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Winfix Arnolds | 3:33.00 |
73. Jason MacLaren (Can) Ital Pasta | 3:42.52 |
74. Ryan Roth (Can) Team Ontario | 3:48.93 |
75. Sheldon Deeny (USA) Tia-Cref/5280 Magazine | 4:35.78 |
76. Jean-Sebastien Maheu (Can) Volkswagen Trek | 5:05.94 |
DNS. Martin Gilbert (Can) Volkswagen Trek | |
DNS. Mathieu Toulouse (Can) Equipe Quebec | |
GC | |
1. Tomasz Brozyna (Pol) Action ATI | 16:46:32 |
2. Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Colavita Olive Oil | at 0:41 |
3. Scott Moninger (USA) Health Net Maxxis | 0:47 |
4. Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) Hoop CCC Polsat | 1:01 |
5. Victor Rapinski (Blr) Navigators Insurance | 1:45 |
6. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Capec | 1:59 |
7. Thomas Liese (Ger) Winfix Arnolds | 2:48 |
8. Timo Scholz (Ger) Winfix Arnolds | 3:02 |
9. Mike Jones (USA) Health Net Maxxis | 3:07 |
10. Kazimierz Stafiej (Pol) Action ATI | 3:08 |
11. Seweryn Kohut (Pol) Hoop CCC Polsat | 3:19 |
12. Arkadiusz Wojtas (Pol) Hoop CCC Polsat | 3:29 |
13. Dominique Perras (Can) Canadian National Team | 3:57 |
14. Eugen Wacker (Kgz) Action ATI | 4:44 |
15. Jeff Louder (USA) Navigators Insurance | 4:44 |
16. Ciaran Power (Irl) Navigators Insurance | 5:36 |
17. Kairat Baigudinov (Kaz) Capec | 11:00 |
18. Charles Dionne (Can) Canadian National Team | 12:09 |
19. Assan Bazaev (Kaz) Capec | 12:37 |
20. Alexandre Nadeau (Can) Volkswagen Trek | 13:58 |
21. Plamen Stoyanov (Bul) Hoop CCC Polsat | 14:10 |
22. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Canadian National Team | 14:46 |
23. Mark Walters (Can) Navigators Insurance | 17:30 |
24. Will Routley (Can) Symmetrics Cycling | 17:56 |
25. Dan Bowman (USA) Tia-Cref/5280 Magazine | 18:14 |
26. Joe Giuliano (Can) Ital Pasta | 19:39 |
27. Aaron Olson (USA) Colavita Olive Oil | 20:40 |
28. Jaroslaw Zarebski (Pol) Hoop CCC Polsat | 21:31 |
29. Gord Fraser (Can) Health Net Maxxis | 22:08 |
30. Chris Isaac (Can) Ital Pasta | 22:46 |
31. Alexander Dymovskikh (Kaz) Capec | 23:01 |
32. Dominique Rollin (Can) Equipe Quebec | 23:52 |
33. Martin St-Laurent (Can) Volkswagen Trek | 24:27 |
34. Jean-Sebastien Maheu (Can) Volkswagen Trek | 24:49 |
35. Daniel Olszewski (Ger) Winfix Arnolds | 25:40 |
36. Piotr Chmielewski (Pol) Action ATI | 26:29 |
37. Bakhtiyar Mamyrov (Kaz) Capec | 27:08 |
38. Kevin Lacombe (Can) Volkswagen Trek | 28:40 |
39. Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetrics Cycling | 28:54 |
40. Brice Jones (USA) Health Net Maxxis | 29:07 |
41. Vassili Davidenko (Rus) Navigators Insurance | 29:41 |
42. Andrew Pinfold (Can) Symmetrics Cycling | 30:23 |
43. Andrew Randell (Can) Canadian National Team | 30:50 |
44. Siro Camponogara (Ita) Navigators Insurance | 30:50 |
45. Andrey Medyannikov (Kaz) Capec | 30:59 |
46. Dennis Kraft (Ger) Action ATI | 31:01 |
47. Colby Pearce (USA) Tia-Cref/5280 Magazine | 31:11 |
48. Cameron Evans (Can) Symmetrics Cycling | 31:41 |
49. Todd Yezefski (USA) Tia-Cref/5280 Magazine | 32:00 |
50. Ivan Dominguez (Cub) Colavita Olive Oil | 32:08 |
51. Dustin Mac Burnie (Can) Les Espoirs De Laval | 32:17 |
52. Ryan Mckenzie (Can) Canadian National Team | 33:52 |
53. David Mckenzie (Aus) Navigators Insurance | 34:28 |
54. Greg Roth (Can) Ital Pasta | 34:40 |
55. Ronny Lauke (Ger) Winfix Arnolds | 35:01 |
56. Adam Wadecki (Pol) Action ATI | 35:52 |
57. Sheldon Deeny (USA) Tia-Cref/5280 Magazine | 36:12 |
58. Dylan Sebel (Can) Symmetrics Cycling | 36:26 |
59. Thorben Wieditz (Can) Team Ontario | 37:44 |
60. Dave Mustaikis (Can) Equipe Quebec | 37:56 |
61. Jason MacLaren (Can) Ital Pasta | 38:13 |
62. Tyler Wren (USA) Colavita Olive Oil | 38:26 |
63. Creg Henderson (NZl) Health Net Maxxis | 41:36 |
64. Thorsten Rund (Ger) Winfix Arnolds | 44:18 |
65. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Winfix Arnolds | 44:20 |
66. Cory Jay (Can) Canadian National Team | 44:21 |
67. Bruno Langlois (Can) Volkswagen Trek | 48:49 |
68. Pierre-Olivier Boily (Can) Equipe Quebec | 49:08 |
69. Alexandre Lavallee (Can) Volkswagen Trek | 49:18 |
70. Hayden Godfrey (NZl) Health Net Maxxis | 49:30 |
71. Mark Pozniak (Can) Team Ontario | 49:59 |
72. Todd Herriott (USA) Colavita Olive Oil | 56:02 |
73. Ryan Roth (Can) Team Ontario | 1:02:43 |
74. Gustavo Artacho (Arg) Colavita Olive Oil | 1:03:31 |
75. Daniel Maggiacomo (Can) Ital Pasta | 1:04:35 |
76. Kevin Noiles (Can Les Espoirs De Laval | 1:05:35 |
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top |