Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

July 4/04 2:22 am - Calgary World Cup: DH Qualifying Results


Posted by Editoress on 07/4/04
 

Calgary World Cup Calgary Alberta

Report brought to you with the support of Vélirium 2004 and ORYX

DH Qualifications

WomenIntermed.TimeDiff.
1. Celine Gros (Fra) Team Morzine Avoriaz1:12.172:35.860
2. Vanessa Quin (NZl)1:12.762:38.782.92
3. Marielle Saner (Sui) Maxxis-Msc1:15.692:40.464.6
4. Rachel Atherton (GBr)1:14.052:40.744.88
5. Sabrina Jonnier (Fra)1:17.122:43.157.29
6. Tracy Moseley (GBr) Kona Clarks Les Gets1:10.602:43.237.37
7. Anita Molcik (Aut) Arbo Rsp Downhill Racing1:15.322:43.747.88
8. Kathy Pruitt (USA) Luna Women's Mtb Team1:16.822:44.488.62
9. Danika Schroeter (Can)1:16.342:46.0710.21
10. Mio Suemasa (Jpn)1:20.022:48.0812.22
11. Lisa Sher (USA)1:16.502:48.3012.44
12. Marla Streb (USA) Luna Women's Mtb Team1:20.652:49.6313.77
13. Claire Buchar (Can)1:16.812:49.9714.11
14. Anneke Beerten (Ned)1:17.902:52.6416.78
15. Anja Rees Jones (GBr)1:21.782:56.0320.17
16. Miriam Blas (Esp)1:23.862:56.9221.06
17. Helen Gaskell (GBr)1:20.512:57.3121.45
18. Stephanie Nychka (Can)1:18.462:58.3322.47
19. Debra Mackillop (Can)1:22.002:58.5622.7
20. Anka Martin (RSA)1:21.002:59.2723.41
21. April Lawyer (USA)1:16.723:04.5828.72
22. Emily Johnston (USA)1:26.333:04.7228.86
23. Junelle Cassidy (Can)1:18.943:06.1330.27
24. Darcy Turenne (Can)1:20.193:09.6333.77
25. Helene Fruhwirth (Aut)1:24.863:17.8441.98
26. Tara Llanes (USA)1:33.423:18.1742.31
27. Michelle Mccartney (Irl)1:32.653:40.131:04.27
28. Diana Marggraff (Ecu) Zenith-Mtb-International2:27.9719:37.9817:02.12
DNS. Fionn Griffiths (GBr)
DNS. Brook Baker (Can)
MenIntermed.TimeDiff.
1. Cedric Gracia (Fra) Siemens Mobile Cannondale1:01.742:15.270
2. Nathan Rennie (Aus)1:01.572:15.460.19
3. Samuel Hill (Aus)1:03.012:15.530.26
4. Steve Peat (GBr) Team Orange1:03.522:15.620.35
5. Markolf Berchtold (Bra) Maxxis-Msc1:02.112:15.800.53
6. David Vazquez Lopez (Esp) Maxxis-Msc1:03.802:17.472.2
7. Kirt Voreis (USA)1:02.312:17.662.39
8. Bryn Atkinson (Aus)1:05.222:18.383.11
9. George Atherton (GBr)1:03.432:18.443.17
10. Dustin Adams (Can)1:04.722:18.583.31
11. Greg Minnaar (RSA) Team G-Cross Honda1:03.212:19.944.67
12. Julien Camellini (Fra)1:04.012:20.144.87
13. Jared Graves (Aus)1:04.052:20.435.16
14. Colin Bailey (USA)1:04.152:20.555.28
15. Jared Rando (Aus)1:04.532:20.675.4
16. Mickael Pascal (Fra) Maxxis-Msc1:08.292:21.105.83
17. Vincent Saut (Fra) Lapierre International1:03.902:22.307.03
18. Claudio Caluori (Sui) Be One / Madhouse1:05.252:22.457.18
19. Henry O'Donnell (USA)1:05.452:22.477.2
20. Will Longden (GBr)1:03.982:22.787.51
21. Daniel Atherton (GBr)1:06.362:22.847.57
22. Matti Lehikoinen (Fin)1:05.512:23.418.14
23. Fabien Barel (Fra) Kona Clarks Les Gets1:03.312:23.498.22
24. Marc Beaumont (GBr) Team Orange1:07.982:23.568.29
25. Justin Leov (NZl)1:07.172:23.618.34
26. Andrew Neethling (RSA)1:06.102:24.579.3
27. Curtis Keene (USA)1:07.442:25.269.99
28. Judd Devall (USA)1:05.172:25.6010.33
29. John Kirkcaldie (NZl)1:03.142:26.3311.06
30. Duncan Riffle (USA)1:09.052:26.4411.17
31. Cody Warren (USA)1:05.722:26.5411.27
32. Ivan Oulego Moreno (Esp)1:07.202:26.5511.28
33. Cyrille Kurtz (Fra) Team G-Cross Honda1:08.392:27.3412.07
34. Chris Vandine (USA)1:07.192:27.4212.15
35. Joel Panozzo (Aus)1:06.722:27.5212.25
36. Kamil Tatarkovic (Cze)1:08.892:28.0812.81
37. Jordie Lunn (Can) Specialized Mountain Bike1:07.672:29.0513.78
38. Justin Havukainen (Aus)1:10.602:29.2714
39. Thomas Vanderham (Can)1:08.492:29.2814.01
40. Michael Jones (Can)1:07.792:29.4914.22
41. Brant Lyon (Can)1:09.222:30.1814.91
42. Nico Vink (Bel) Be One / Madhouse1:09.942:30.2214.95
43. Robin Baloochi (USA)1:07.352:30.2514.98
44. Rudiger Jahnel (Aut) Arbo Rsp Downhill Racing1:07.122:30.8315.56
45. Kyle Strait (USA)1:08.512:31.0315.76
46. Glyn O'Brien (Irl)1:09.132:31.1915.92
47. Dan Stanbridge (GBr)1:09.662:31.7516.48
48. Stuart Thomson (GBr)1:11.122:31.8416.57
49. Jorge Aguin Castro (Esp)1:10.792:32.1916.92
50. Brian Eller (Can)1:11.012:33.0217.75
51. Mathieu Troquier (Fra) Fusion Mtb Pro Racing Team1:11.322:33.0717.8
52. Chris Ball (GBr)1:11.222:33.2117.94
53. Adam Billinghurst (Can)1:10.582:34.2719
54. Andrew Yoong (Irl)1:10.012:34.2819.01
55. Derrick Chambers (Can)1:09.642:34.6119.34
56. Ben Reid (Irl)1:13.262:34.6719.4
57. Jamie Popham (Irl)1:11.652:34.7619.49
58. Michael Robinson (Aus)1:09.072:35.2019.93
59. Kyle Guay (Can)1:11.112:35.3720.1
60. Tyler Morland (Can)1:12.982:35.6420.37
61. Neil Donoghue (GBr)1:15.362:35.9720.7
62. Thomas Braithwaite (GBr)1:13.232:36.1620.89
63. Thibaut Ruffin (Fra)1:09.332:36.3421.07
64. Jon Cheetham (GBr)1:12.122:37.2121.94
65. Mathieu Laurin (Can)1:13.692:37.7022.43
66. John Lawlor (Irl)1:13.382:37.8222.55
67. Brad Kelly (Aus)1:11.082:37.9122.64
68. Sven Martin (RSA)1:09.972:39.0323.76
69. Cameron Zink (USA)1:07.762:39.2924.02
70. Steve Wentz (USA)1:12.562:39.3424.07
71. Andy Sweeney (Irl)1:13.602:39.4524.18
72. Iain Cookson (GBr)1:15.042:39.7724.5
73. Peter Fernbach (Aut) Arbo Rsp Downhill Racing1:13.322:40.1324.86
74. Miles Mead (USA)1:13.472:40.4425.17
75. Ashley Mullane (GBr)1:13.652:40.6825.41
76. Guido Tschugg (Ger) Fusion Mtb Pro Racing Team1:05.902:40.8225.55
77. Karl Rogne (USA)1:08.032:40.9925.72
78. Stewart Couper (Can)1:14.922:41.1625.89
79. Andy Czuczor (Can)1:12.892:42.2827.01
80. Liam Panozzo (Aus)1:13.972:42.3927.12
81. Steve Barker (GBr)1:14.282:42.4527.18
82. Andy Smith (Irl)1:13.482:42.8327.56
83. Jason Green (Can)1:14.172:43.5028.23
84. Daniel Eheler (Can)1:15.272:44.0028.73
85. Mike Van Herk (Can)1:14.842:46.0630.79
86. Mark Wolstenholme (Can)1:13.252:46.4731.2
87. Thomas Rood (RSA)1:14.352:49.2233.95
88. Dale Mcmullen (Irl)1:12.012:53.0937.82
89. Alan Clogher (Irl)1:18.712:53.1637.89
90. Pascual Canals Flix (Esp)1:05.902:53.1837.91
91. Aaron Clarke (Can)1:19.622:55.0339.76
92. Michael Cowan (Irl)1:12.832:56.1740.9
93. Noel Edwards (Can)1:19.032:56.8141.54
94. Chris Dewar (Can)1:09.322:56.9741.7
95. Jeff Beatty (Can)1:17.252:58.2943.02
96. Masaru Akazawa (Jpn)1:19.892:59.8144.54
97. Matt Sturgeon (Can)1:18.263:01.6246.35
98. Tim Mackersy (NZl)1:13.613:04.4249.15
99. Rob Warner (GBr)1:28.163:10.6655.39
100. Ryan Yastremesky (Can)1:32.833:33.001:17.73
DNS. Shaums March (USA)
DNS. Paul Angus (GBr)
DNS. Chris Powell (USA) Specialized Mountain Bike
DNS. Brian Lopes (USA)
DNS. Travis Collins (USA)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login