Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 20/04 3:07 am - Tour de France: Stage 15 Photos and Results


Posted by Editoress on 07/20/04
 

Tour de France

Photos

Stage 15: Valreas to Villard-de-Lans, 180.5 km
1. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 4:40:30
2. Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC, at s.t.
3. Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 0:03
4. Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 0:06
5. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank, 0:13
6. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon, 0:48
7. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, 0:49
8. Jose Azevedo (Por) US Postal - Berry Floor, 0:53
9. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC, 1:04
10. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC, 1:24
11. Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 1:58
12. Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco, 2:02
13. Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 2:10
14. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 2:11
15. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco, 2:13
16. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner
17. Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto
18. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
19. Marcos Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) Liberty Seguros, all s.t.
20. Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 2:24
21. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor, s.t.
22. Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 2:58
23. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto, 3:19
24. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 3:25
25. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 4:49
26. Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 5:40
27. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 8:42
28. Santos Gonzalez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
29. Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC
30. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
31. Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner
32. Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC
33. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze
34. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team
35. Christophe Rinero (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
36. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole
37. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor
38. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
39. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole
40. Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo
41. Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC
42. Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo
43. Sandy Casar (Fra) Fdjeux.com
44. Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
45. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
46. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Davitamon
47. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, all s.t.
48. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, 9:13
49. Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team
50. Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco
51. Evgueni Petrov (Rus) Saeco, all s.t.
52. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank, 9:19
53. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 9:30
54. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, s.t.
55. Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 9:44
56. Jose I.Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto
57. Christian Vandevelde (USA) Liberty Seguros
58. Santiago Perez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
59. Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) Fdjeux.com, alls.t.
60. Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 10:14
61. Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team
62. Sergei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team, both s.t.
63. Xabier Zandio (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 15:02
64. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal - Berry Floor, s.t.
65. Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo, 16:14
66. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner
67. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
68. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel - Euskadi, all s.t.
69. Benjamin Noval (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor, 19:01
70. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 20:45
71. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 21:14
72. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo, 23:49
73. Claus Michael Moller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi
74. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
75. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance
76. Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
77. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
78. Pierre Bourquenoud (Sui) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
79. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
80. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC
81. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC
82. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance
83. Aitor Osa Eizaguirre (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto
84. Isidro Nozal Vega (Esp) Liberty Seguros
85. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros
86. Roberto Heras Hernandez (Esp) Liberty Seguros
87. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
88. Ludovic Martin (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
89. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
90. Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
91. Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo
92. Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance
93. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
94. Nicolas Portal (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance
95. Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal - Berry Floor
96. Carlos Dacruz (Fra) Fdjeux.com
97. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, all s.t.
98. Jose V. Garcia Acosta (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 24:15
99. Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 32:37
100. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
101. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo
102. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
103. Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step-Davitamon
104. Massimo Giunti (Ita) Domina Vacanze
105. Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi
106. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon
107. Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros
108. Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
109. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Quick Step-Davitamon
110. Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Fdjeux.com
111. Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon
112. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole
113. Benoît Salmon (Fra) Credit Agricole
114. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi
115. Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon
116. Martin Elmiger (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
117. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Quick Step-Davitamon
118. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fdjeux.com
119. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
120. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo
121. Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Domina Vacanze
122. Guillaume Auger (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
123. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner
124. Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner
125. Christophe Laurent (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
126. Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
127. Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze
128. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco
129. Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo
130. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
131. Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner
132. Gilles Bouvard (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
133. Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
134. Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
135. Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank
136. Francesco Secchiari (Ita) Domina Vacanze
137. Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fdjeux.com
138. Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
139. Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros
140. Daniel Becke (Ger) Illes Balears - Banesto
141. David Loosli (Sui) Saeco
142. Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank
143. Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
144. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance
145. Santiago Botero (Col) T-Mobile Team
146. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
147. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Fassa Bortolo
148. Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
149. Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole
150. Baden Cooke (Aus) Fdjeux.com
151. Matthew Wilson (Aus) Fdjeux.com
152. Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Lotto-Domo
153. Frederic Finot (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
154. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank
155. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
156. Sebastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole, all s.t.
157. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 35:25
DNF Paolo Valoti (Ita) Domina Vacanze
DNS Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC
DNS Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi

GC
1. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 67:13:43
2. Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC, at 1:25
3. Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 3:22
4. Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 5:39
5. Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 6:54
6. Jose Azevedo (Por) US Postal - Berry Floor, 7:34
7. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 8:19
8. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 9:28
9. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 10:10
10. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank, 10:58
11. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC, 11:25
12. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco, 12:01
13. Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 12:21
14. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, 13:50
15. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 13:58
16. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon, 15:02
17. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor, 16:19
18. Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 16:23
19. Sandy Casar (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 17:09
20. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto, 17:22
21. Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 18:22
22. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 19:34
23. Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 22:53
24. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 23:12
25. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 23:49
26. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 24:16
27. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Davitamon, 26:48
28. Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 27:52
29. Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 28:53
30. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 30:57
31. Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 32:50
32. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole, 33:59
33. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 34:02
34. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team, 34:12
35. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 36:12
36. Santos Gonzalez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 36:30
37. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC, 37:24
38. Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 38:41
39. Evgueni Petrov (Rus) Saeco, 40:17
40. Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC, 43:16
41. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole, 45:42
42. Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco, 46:31
43. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 46:47
44. Roberto Heras Hernandez (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 51:22
45. Santiago Perez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 52:04
46. Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team, 54:02
47. Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 55:10
48. Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 56:30
49. Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC, 56:53
50. Marcos Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 58:26
51. Jose I.Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 1:01:37
52. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor, 1:02:24
53. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 1:03:13
54. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Quick Step-Davitamon, 1:06:20
55. Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco, 1:08:26
56. Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 1:08:53
57. Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 1:09:13
58. Aitor Osa Eizaguirre (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 1:10:05
59. Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo, 1:10:34
60. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 1:10:48
61. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance, 1:13:02
62. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank, 1:13:31
63. Christian Vandevelde (USA) Liberty Seguros, 1:14:58
64. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, 1:15:08
65. Isidro Nozal Vega (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 1:18:40
66. Claus Michael Moller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi, 1:18:56
67. Sergei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team, 1:19:26
68. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 1:20:19
69. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Quick Step-Davitamon, 1:20:37
70. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank, 1:21:05
71. Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC, 1:21:40
72. Benjamin Noval (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor, 1:26:14
73. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 1:28:39
74. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 1:28:50
75. Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 1:29:35
76. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 1:32:27
77. Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 1:32:59
78. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal - Berry Floor, 1:33:05
79. Santiago Botero (Col) T-Mobile Team, 1:33:13
80. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC, 1:36:08
81. Benoît Salmon (Fra) Credit Agricole, 1:36:46
82. Christophe Rinero (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 1:37:57
83. Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal - Berry Floor, 1:38:06
84. Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 1:39:35
85. Nicolas Portal (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 1:40:50
86. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros, 1:41:12
87. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole, 1:41:17
88. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems, 1:41:30
89. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems, 1:42:12
90. Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance, 1:44:38
91. Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 1:44:46
92. Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank, 1:45:18
93. Jose V. Garcia Acosta (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 1:45:27
94. Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 1:45:58
95. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo, 1:46:07
96. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 1:46:38
97. Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 1:46:48
98. Daniel Becke (Ger) Illes Balears - Banesto, 1:47:23
99. Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros, 1:48:16
100. Xabier Zandio (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 1:48:38
101. Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 1:48:43
102. Carlos Dacruz (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 1:48:50
103. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 1:50:06
104. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 1:50:41
105. Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 1:52:48
106. Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 1:52:57
107. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 1:53:40
108. Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 1:54:10
109. Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi, 1:54:55
110. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance, 1:55:46
111. David Loosli (Sui) Saeco, 1:57:10
112. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 1:57:38
113. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 1:58:55
114. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 1:58:59
115. Massimo Giunti (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 1:59:58
116. Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank
117. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 2:01:30
118. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 2:01:47
119. Martin Elmiger (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, 2:02:42
120. Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank, 2:03:05
121. Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 2:03:33
122. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco, 2:04:13
123. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon, 2:04:39
124. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo, 2:04:49
125. Pierre Bourquenoud (Sui) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 2:05:21
126. Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole, 2:05:52
127. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank, 2:06:04
128. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 2:06:27
129. Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo, 2:06:38
130. Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 2:06:42
131. Gilles Bouvard (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 2:06:43
132. Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, 2:06:48
133. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC, 2:08:06
134. Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 2:08:32
135. Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 2:10:44
136. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 2:12:37
137. Christophe Laurent (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 2:12:38
138. Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros, 2:12:43
139. Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank, 2:13:03
140. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 2:14:02
141. Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 2:14:03
142. Ludovic Martin (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 2:14:06
143. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 2:14:32
144. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi, 2:14:35
145. Guillaume Auger (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 2:15:26
146. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fdjeux.com, 2:17:58
147. Baden Cooke (Aus) Fdjeux.com, 2:19:12
148. Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 2:19:16
149. Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step-Davitamon, 2:25:45
150. Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 2:27:42
151. Francesco Secchiari (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 2:29:35
152. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 2:29:42
153. Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, 2:30:51
154. Matthew Wilson (Aus) Fdjeux.com, 2:36:12
155. Frederic Finot (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 2:45:14
156. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 2:53:10
157. Sebastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole, 2:59:07

Points GC
1. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo, 225 pts
2. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 213
3. Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 212
4. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 204
5. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 189
6. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon, 128
7. Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 118
8. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 116
9. Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 94
10. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 93
11. Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo, 88
12. Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 85
13. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 79
14. Baden Cooke (Aus) Fdjeux.com, 77
15. Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 72
16. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 70
17. Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros, 65
18. Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 61
19. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 58
20. Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC, 57
21. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 55
22. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 54
23. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 50
24. Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 50
25. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 47
26. Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 44
27. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC, 42
28. Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 42
29. Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 40
30. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 39
31. Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi, 39
32. Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 38
33. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank, 36
34. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon, 34
35. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, 33
36. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC, 32
37. Sandy Casar (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 30
38. Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 30
39. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems, 30
40. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 30
41. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 28
42. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank, 27
43. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole, 26
44. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 26
45. Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 25
46. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 24
47. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 22
48. Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo, 22
49. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, 21
50. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC, 20
51. Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank, 20
52. Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 19
53. Daniel Becke (Ger) Illes Balears - Banesto, 19
54. Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank, 19
55. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 18
56. Santiago Botero (Col) T-Mobile Team, 18
57. Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole, 18
58. Matteo Tosatto (Ita

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login