Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

September 19/04 9:23 am - MTB World Cup Final: Women's XC and Final Standings


Posted by Editoress on 09/19/04
 

World Cup Final Livigno, Italy

Women's XC

1. Gunn-Rita Dahle (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Team1:47:46
2. Marie-Helene Premont (Can)1:12
3. Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) Lotto-Pzu S.A 3:05
4. Alison Sydor (Can)4:32
5. Barbara Blatter (Sui) Specialized Mountain Bike5:23
6. Irina Kalentieva (Rus) Multivan Merida Biking Team5:42
7. Sabine Spitz (Ger) Fusion Mtb Pro Racing Team6:20
8. Jimena Florit (Arg)6:20
9. Elena Giacomuzzi (Ita)6:46
10. Nina Gohl (Ger)9:42
11. Katrin Leumann (Sui)10:31
12. Sabrina Enaux (Fra) Lapierre International 10:58
13. Annabella Stropparo (Ita)11:09
14. Willow Koerber (USA)12:14
15. Patricia Sinclair (Can)12:47
16. Ivonne Kraft (Ger) Ghost International Racing13:05
17. Anna Enocsson (Swe) Multivan Merida Biking Team13:08
18. Mary McConneloug (USA)13:44
19. Cecile Rode (Fra)13:45
20. Eva Lechner (Ita)14:01
21. Barbel Jungmeier (Aut)14:26
22. Nadja Walker (Sui)14:36
23. Elisabeth Osl (Aut)14:56
24. Kiara Bisaro (Can)15:26
25. Maroussia Rusca (Sui)15:38
26. Janka Stevkova (Svk)15:40
27. Sarah Koba (Sui)15:42
28. Evelyn Staffler (Ita)15:43
29. Sandra Klose (Ger)15:53
30. Robyn Wong (NZl)16:00
31. Franziska Roethlin (Sui)17:17
32. Nathalie Schneitter (Sui)17:41
33. Barbara Oberdorfer (Ita)17:53
34. Katrin Schwing (Ger)17:57
35. Bernardine Boog Rauwerda (Ned)18:04
36. Adelheid Morath (Ger)20:09
37. Tarja Owens (Irl)21:00
38. Tereza Jonsova (Cze)21:42
39. Elina Sophocleous (Cyp) Bikin Cyprus Mtb Trade Team23:09
40. Kelli Emmett (USA)23:38
41. Jenny Copnall (GBr) Subaru-Gary Fisher 23:51
42. Rie Katayama (Jpn)24:32
43. Francisca Campos (Chi) Zenith-Mtb-International25:15
44. Sarka Chmurova (Cze)26:24
45. Asa Erlandsson (Swe)26:46
46. Lorenza Morfin (Mex)28:04
47. Niki Gudex (Aus)30:39
48. Nataliya Krompets (Ukr)-1Lap
49. Lisa Mathison (Aus) Ghost International Racing-2Laps
DNF. Chrissy Redden (Can) Subaru-Gary Fisher
DNF. Daniela Louis (Sui)
DNF. Noelia Rodriguez (Arg) Zenith-Mtb-International
DNF. Birgit Jungst (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team
DNF. Maria Osl (Aut)
DNF. Fabienne Heinzmann (Sui)
DNF. Emilie Siegenthaler (Sui)
DNF. Eva Pscheidl (Ger)
DNF. Erica Oldfield (Aus)
DNF. Silke Schmidt (Ger)
DNS. Petra Henzi (Sui)


World Cup Final Standings
1. Gunn-Rita Dahle (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Team1500
2. Marie-Helene Premont (Can) Rocky Mountain-Business Objects920
3. Annabella Stropparo (Ita)780
4. Irina Kalentieva (Rus) Multivan Merida Biking Team746
5. Alison Sydor (Can)Rocky Mountain-Business Objects745
6. Barbara Blatter (Sui) Specialized Mountain Bike595
7. Alison Dunlap (USA) Luna Women's Mtb Team565
8. Mary McConneloug (USA)548
9. Kiara Bisaro (Can) GearsRacing.com529
10. Ivonne Kraft (Ger) Ghost International Racing527
11. Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) Lotto-Pzu S.A427
12. Susan Haywood (USA) Trek-Volkswagen376
13. Elena Giacomuzzi (Ita)357
14. Katrin Leumann (Sui)349
15. Lisa Mathison (Aus) Ghost International Racing328
16. Barbel Jungmeier (Aut)313
17. Willow Koerber (USA)307
18. Anna Enocsson (Swe) Multivan Merida Biking Te304
19. Elsbeth Van Rooy-Vink (Ned)290
20. Nina Gohl (Ger)268
21. Janka Stevkova (Svk)256
22. Petra Henzi (Sui)255
23. Chrissy Redden (Can) Subaru-Gary Fisher252
24. Shonny Vanlandingham (USA) Luna Women's Mtb Team250
25. Paola Pezzo (Ita)225
26. Cecile Rode (Fra)218
27. Sabrina Enaux (Fra) Lapierre International214
28. Trish Sinclair (Can)210
29. Katrin Schwing (Ger)209
30. Maria Ostergren (Swe)199
31. Laurence Leboucher (Fra)199
32. Evelyn Staffler (Ita)197
33. Petra Schorkmayer (Aut)187
34. Elina Sophocleous (Cyp) Bikin Cyprus Mtb Trade Team182
35. Nadja Walker (Sui)179
36. Kelli Emmett (USA)174
37. Anna Szafraniec (Pol) Lotto-Pzu S.A170
38. Catherine Delfosse (Bel)165
39. Jimena Florit (Arg)156
40. Robyn Wong (NZl)155
41. Sabine Spitz (Ger) Fusion Mtb Pro Racing Team153
42. Maroussia Rusca (Sui)150
43. Janet Puiggros Miranda (Esp)149
44. Severine Hansen (Fra)149
45. Franziska Roethlin (Sui)148
46. Daniela Louis (Sui)143
47. Sarah Noble (Can)142
48. Elisabeth Osl (Aut)141
49. Sandra Klose (Ger)139
50. Bernardine Boog Rauwerda (Ned)135
50. Niki Gudex (Aus)135
52. Laura Turpijn (Ned)134
53. Lorenza Morfin (Mex)132
54. Marga Fullana (Esp) Team Orbea130
55. Maaris Meier (Est)128
56. Barbara Oberdorfer (Ita)124
57. Dara Marks (USA)116
57. Katerina Hanusova (Cze) Luna Women's Mtb Team116
59. Kerry Barnholt (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher114
60. Eva Lechner (Ita)110
61. Regina Marunde (Ger)110
62. Jenny Copnall (GBr) Subaru-Gary Fisher102
63. Yanping Ma (Chn)102
64. Kathy Sherwin (USA)96
64. Jaqueline Mourao (Bra)96
66. Magdalena Sadlecka (Pol) Lotto-Pzu S.A95
67. Sonia Foote (NZl)95
68. Madelaine Bate (Can)91
69. Julie Sanders (Can)91
70. Melanie McQuaid (Can)84
71. Carissa Wilkes (NZl)82
72. Marie-Helene Cote (Can)81
73. Tereza Jonsova (Cze)73
74. Adelheid Morath (Ger)71
75. Karen Dewolf (Can)71
76. Tarja Owens (Irl)70
77. Xiaoning Gao (Chn)68
78. Asa Erlandsson (Swe)65
79. Noelia Rodriguez (Arg) Zenith-Mtb-International64
80. Francisca Campos (Chi) Zenith-Mtb-International63
81. Patricia Sinclair (Can)61
82. Petra Hofs (Ned)61
83. Sarka Chmurova (Cze)60
84. Gretchen Reeves (USA)58
85. Monika Schachl (Aut)58
86. Mette Andersen (Den)58
87. Heather Irmiger (USA)57
88. Lene Byberg (Nor)54
89. Lea Davison (USA)52
90. Judy Freeman (USA)51
91. Silvia Rovira Planas (Esp)51
92. Birgit Braumann (Aut)50
93. Sarah Koba (Sui)49
94. Martina Feldmann (Can)48
95. Sara Bresnick (USA)48
96. Claudia Marsilio (Ita)48
97. Danelle Kabush (Can)47
98. Kasandra Cote (Can)45
99. Nathalie Schneitter (Sui)44
100. Saskia Elemans (Ned)44
101. Annie Tykwinski (Can)43
102. Marisol Bernier (Can)43
103. Elsie Torresan (Can)42
104. Sara Steiner (Sui)42
105. Mical Dyck (Can)41
106. Annemarie Huisman (USA)41
107. Sandra Walter (Can)40
108. Nina Homovec (Slo)40
109. Birgit Jungst (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team40
110. Jean Ann Mc Kirdy (Can)39
111. Anne-Marie Jobin (Can)39
112. Jenny Mccauley (Irl)39
113. Christy Love (Can)38
114. Corine Dorland (Ned)38
115. Joanne Johnston (Can)37
116. Nina Kunz (Ger)37
117. Sandy Ayre (Can)36
118. Mathilde Hupin-Debeurme (Can)36
119. Pavla Havlikova (Cze)36
120. Rie Katayama (Jpn)34
121. Monika Derntl (Aut)32
122. Mirjam Dieleman (Ned)32
123. Ruth Mcgavigan (GBr)30
124. Valentina Pazitova (Rus)29
125. Caroline James (GBr)28
126. Nataliya Krompets (Ukr)27
127. Katy Middlehurst (GBr)27
128. Erica Osterlund (Swe)27

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login