Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

November 22/04 4:26 am - A Weekend of US `Cross: Beacon Cyclocross, Highland Cyclocross, Washington State Champs


Posted by Editoress on 11/22/04
 

Beacon Cyclocross/Crank Brothers USGP #5, (Verge #7) Bridgeton City Park, New Jersey, November 20th

Elite Men
1 Ryan Trebon, (USA) (Kona/Clarks/LesGets, 55:32
2 Geoff Kabush (Can) Maxis Giant, at 0:54
3 Todd Wells (USA) Mongoose Hyundai,
4 Barry Wicks (USA) Kona, all s.t.
5 Adam Craig (USA) Maxis Giant, 1:18
6 Marc Gullickson (USA) Redline, 1:30
7 Jackson Stewart (USA) Clif Bar/Colavita Olive Oil, 1:38
8 Andrew Jacques-Maynes (USA) Spec F&J, 1:39
9 Mark McCormack (USA) Clif Bar/Colavita Olive Oil, 1:44
10 Ben Jacques-Maynes (Sierra Nevada, 2:40

Elite Women
1 Ann Knapp (USA) Kona, 39:33
2 Mary McConneloug (USA) Seven Cycles/Kenda Tires, at 0:04
3 Gina Hall (USA) Missing Link/Bianchi, 0:23
4 Rhonda Mazza (USA) VanillaBicycles/Team S&M, 1:56
5 Melissa Thomas (USA) Bike Source/Tokyo Joes, 1:57
6 Barbara Howe (USA) Velo Bella, 1:58
7 Josie Beggs (USA) Starbucks-CCA, 2:04
8 Sarah Kerlin (USA) Velo Bella, 2:32
9 Maureen Bruno Roy (USA) Cyclocrossworld.com, 2:36
10 Christine Vardaros (USA) Velo Bella, 2:44

14 Tara Ross (Can) Team Diet Cheerwine, 3:27

Highland Cyclocross Race/Crank Brothers USGP #6 (Verge #8) Highland Park, NJ November 21st

Elite Men
1 Todd Wells (USA) GT-Hyundai, 1:00:44
2 Ryan Trebon (USA) Kona, at 0:09
3 Barry Wicks (USA) Kona, 1:05
4 Mark McCormack (USA) Clif Bar - Colavita, 1:30
5 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Sierra Nevada, 1:40
6 Adam Craig (USA) Maxxis Giant, 1:49
7 Marc Gullickson (USA) Redline, 1:56
8 Geoff Kabush (Can) Maxxis Giant, 2:04
9 Jesse Anthony (USA) Cyclocrossworld.comm, 2:28
10 Ben Turner (USA) TIAA-Cref/Clif Bar, 2:32

Elite Women
1 Ann Knapp (USA) Kona, 43:12
2 Mary McConneloug (USA) Seven Cycles, at 0:41
3 Gina Hall (USA) Missing Link, 1:07
4 Rhonda Mazza (USA) Vanilla S&M, 1:50
5 Barbara Howe (USA) Velo Bella, s.t.
6 Josie Beggs (USA) Starbucks Double Shot, 2:04
7 Megan Monroe (USA) Lemond, 2:24
8 Anna Milkowski (USA) Rona, 2:36
9 Maureen Bruno Roy (USA) Dansko Wheelworks, 3:00
10 Sara Kerlin (USA) Velo Bella, 3:34

19 Tara Ross (Can) Team Diet Cheerwine, 6:48

Final Overall

Men
1. Ryan Trebon (USA) Kona

Women
1. Ann Knapp (USA) Kona

Washington State Championships/Emerald City CycloCross (#6) Magnuson Park Seattle WA, November 21st

Women
1. Wendy Simms (Front Runners)
2. Kristi Berg (Bicycle Center)
3. Kelly Jones
4. Ingrid Spies (Ti Cycles)
5. Wanda Howlett (Starbucks)
6. Kele Hulser
7. Jadine Riley (Team Group Health)
8. Laurel Gilton (Veloshop )
9. Lean Guloen
10. Tracy Bart-al-M-U (Alki Rubicon)
DNS. Josie Beggs
DNS. Lisa Given (Starbucks)
DNS. Ann Knapp (Kona)
DNS. Danielle Crandall
DNS. Tina Reeb
DNS. Nicola Mann (Ti Cycles)
DNS. Rhonda Mazza (Vanilla/Sellwood Cycle)
DNS. Holly Walker (Alki Rubicon)

Master A
1. Tom Phillips
2. Norman Thibault (Front Runners)
3. Doug Carlton (First Rate Mortgage)
4. Randy Daniels (Ti Cycles)
5. Robert Ballinger (Benaroya Research Ins.)
6. David Stonich
7. Brad Lewis
8. James P. Brown (RAD Racing)
9. Chad Berg (Bicycle Center Racing)
10. Aaron Erbeck
11. Doug Graver (RAD Racing)
12. Joe Sales (RAD)
13. Dana Parnello (REI/Novara)
14. Mike Rolcik
15. Alec Duxbury (Pacific Supply)
16. Phil Oppenheimer (Bicycle Center Racing)
17. Derek Shiers (Ti Cycles)
18. Andy Dahlstrom (GS Flash)
19. Randy Iddings (Redline)
20. Troy Ogden
21. Geoffrey Crofoot
22. Troy White (Ti Cycles)
23. Brad Marquardt (Second Ascent)
24. Pat Weiler (REI/Novara)
25. Sean Wittmer
26. Ed Arthur (Valley)
27. David Karman
28. Todd Anderson
29. Alex Andel
30. Daniel Wynn (REI/Novara)
31. Kenny Williams
32. Dan Norton (Redline)
33. Grant Thacker (Excel Sports)
34. Michael Murdin (Garage)
35. Jeff Aken
36. Jeff Bannink
37. Duke Anderson
DNS. Ann Knapp (Kona)
DNS. Dave Pearson (Bicycle Center Racing)
DNS. John Weller (Second Ascent)
DNS. Dan Peterson (Ti Cycles)
DNS. Andrew Ferguson (Soliton)
DNS. Tim Ellis (Recycled Cycles)
DNS. Troy Tucker
DNS. Mike Jancola
DNS. David Bruning
DNS. Ronnie Schmeer
DNS. Ben Kaplan
DNS. Eric Anderson
DNS. Todd Davis
DNS. Dave Rider (Rubicon)
DNS. Pablo Espinosa (Benaroya Research Ins.)
DNS. Dale Plant (Kona)
DNS. Bryan Sauve
DNS. Brad Ross (GS Camerotti)
DNS. Tre Hendricks (Disco Velo)
DNS. Ted Mittelstaedt (First Rate Mortgage)

A Group
1. Russel Stevenson (Benaroya Research Ins.)
2. Troy Heithecker (Recycled Cycles)
3. Galen Erickson (UW Cycling)
4. Eric Atwood (Benaroya Research Ins.)
5. Loren Hanson (Benaroya Research Ins.)
6. John Christian Flack (Valley)
7. Ronnie Schmeer (Art By Opsal)
8. Christian Young
9. Basse Clement (Solo-Adobe)
10. James Birkenbuel (Starbucks Doubleshot)
11. Matt Hill (Ti Cycles)
12. Morgan Schmitt (RAD)
13. Rob Cambell
14. Richard McClung (Broadmark)
15. Mark Young (Second Ascent)
16. Rick Rodland (Flora-Glo)
17. Michael Henry (Recycled Cycles)
18. Steven Williams (Recycled Cycles)
19. Pete Groblewski (Garage)
20. Kevin Clisham
21. Nick Adsero (Bicycle Center Racing)
22. Mark Hanson (Benaroya Research Ins.)
23. Matt Rainey (First Rate Mortgage)
DNS. Ben Smith (Second Ascent)
DNS. Tommy Magrath (Redline)
DNS. Tyler Given (ASC)
DNS. Erik Tonkin (Kona)
DNS. Luke Brechwald (RAD)
DNS. Matt Mahoney (Gentle Lovers)
DNS. Keith Robinson (ASC)
DNS. Mikkel Bossen (Bike Gallery)
DNS. Sean Garvin (GS Camerati)
DNS. Jeffery Struck (Team S&M)
DNS. Matt Hayes
DNS. Greg Carmichael
DNS. Jeff Bannink (BikeFit)
DNS. Adam Krause
DNS. Will Freeman (RAD)
DNS. Chad Swanson (Team S&M)
DNS. Dan Neyens (RAD)
DNS. Matt McClung (WTB)
DNS. Ian Mackie (Ragnarok)
DNS. Sean Kelsey
DNS. Adrian Hegyvary
DNS. Severin Skolrud
DNS. Ben Thomson (Ragnarok)
DNS. Jonny Sundt (Maxxis Giant)
DNS. Lance Simanek (Benaroya Research Ins.)
DNS. Tom Phillips (Ragnarok)
DNS. Ryan Miller (Greggs/Trek/VW)
DNS. Rob Cook
DNS. John McCaffrey (Bike and Hunt)
DNS. Jonathan Myers (S & M)
DNS. Chris Brandt (Alan)
DNS. Jonathan Smith (S & M)
DNS. Cary Miller (S & M)
DNS. Molly Cameron (Velo Shop)
DNS. John Frey
DNS. Mike Schindler (Lowes Properties)
DNS. Seth Davis (Broadmark)
DNS. Josie Begg's
DNS. Tim Erickson (Husky Racing)
DNS. Dale Knapp (Kona)

B Group
1. Sean Curran (Broadmark)
2. Eric Noll
3. Trevor Kesa
4. Isaac Gmazel
5. Chris Dobrick
6. Chad Willems (Second Ascent)
7. Craig Fowler (Team Kerbobble)
8. Clark Rider
9. Aaron Renner
10. Rich Blanco
11. Rory Cameron (Aurora)
12. Glenn Soja
13. Mark Howlett (Old Towne Cycles)
14. Brian Tracy (Recycled Cycles)
15. Jeff Anderson
16. JJ. Ecker (S3)
17. Matthew Cary (2nd Ascent)
18. Matt Gossage (Ti Cycles)
19. Lance Simanek (Benaroya )
20. Marco Desimone (Broadmark)
21. Keith Robinson
22. Cliff Oleszklo
23. Greg Valentin (Wines of WA/King 5)
24. Luke Duvall (Husky Cycling)
25. Mike Manthey
26. Brian Drye (REI/Novara)
27. David Shoultz
28. Keith Leavitt
29. Chris Petersen
30. Sean Kelly (Recycled Cycles)
31. David Osterbeck
32. David Watkins
33. Alexander Burnett
34. Alex Wilson (Husky Cycling)
DNS. R.J Remund (Aurora)
DNS. Adam Van Dyke
DNS. Josh Saffold
DNS. James Birkenbuel (Double Shot)
DNS. Aaron Erbeck
DNS. Lauren Johnson
DNS. Matt Vanselow (WWU Cycling)
DNS. Randy Salaman (Recycled Cycles)
DNS. Keith Koehler
DNS. Kevin Reinkensmeyer
DNS. Geoffrey Crofoot (S3)
DNS. Hugh Klinedinst
DNS. Ryan Vaderloop
DNS. Alan Adams (Broadmark)
DNS. Josh Wiggins
DNS. Alan Schmitz (Broadmark)
DNS. Brian Spears
DNS. Dan Silvernail
DNS. Jason Edens
DNS. Anderson Ogg
DNS. Dan Warren (Aurora)
DNS. Chris Johns
DNS. Marc Beaudreau
DNS. Chris Kinsella (S3)
DNS. Ed Rickert
DNS. Aaron Danioth
DNS. Hyun Lee
DNS. Paul Thompson
DNS. Brian Carver (Recycled Cycles)
DNS. Rob Cook
DNS. Andrew Lamb (Wines of Washington)
DNS. Aaron Lee
DNS. David Wilton (REI/Novara)
DNS. Mike Fusaro
DNS. Travis Menaul
DNS. Kevin Clisham (Broadmark)
DNS. Nick Brown
DNS. Corey Weathers
DNS. Randy Boettcher
DNS. Paul de Jong
DNS. Darrin Beek
DNS. Kendal Kuhar
DNS. Matt Sosa
DNS. David Williams
DNS. Scott Randall
DNS. Pete Groblewski (Garage)
DNS. Josh Sayler
DNS. Troy Scott
DNS. Scott Kramer

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login