Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

March 21/05 8:57 am - NORBA #2: Full Short Track Results


Posted by Editoress on 03/21/05
 

Nova Desert Classic - NORBA #2 McDowell Mountain Park, Arizona

Stage 2: Short Track

Men: Heat 2
1. Geoff Kabush (CAN) Team Maxxis27:11.00
2. Todd Wells (USA) Gt/Hyundi27:18.00
3. Trent Lowe (AUS) Subaru-Gary Fisher27:19.00
4. Liam Killeen (GBR) Specialized27:20.00
5. Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher27:21.00
6. Sid Taberlay (GBR) Specialized27:44.77
7. Chris Sheppard (CAN) Haro Bicycles27:46.77
8. Mathieu Toulouse (CAN) Team Maxxis27:48.30
9. Peter Wedge (CAN) Kona/Les Gets27:49.28
10. Roddi Lega (CAN) Norco Factory Team27:49.54
11. Andreas Hestler (CAN) Rocky Mtn/ Business Objects28:04.83
12. Barry Wicks (USA) Kona/Les Gets28:12.38
13. Seamus McGrath (CAN) Haro Bicycles28:12.69
14. Bart Gillespie (USA) Biogen-Idec28:14.01
15. Josh Bezecny (USA) 3d Racing28:15.87
16. Nick Ranno (USA) Trek Rocky Mtn Regional Team28:26.02
17. Brent Miller (AUS) Wtb/Fox Shox/Santa Cruz28:38.25
18. Derek Zandstra (CAN) 3 Rox Racing28:45.88
19. Matt Shriver (USA) 3d Racing/Easton28:46.12
20. Sean Donovan (USA) Steven K Sport28:46.71
21. Jay Henry (USA) Ford/Specialized28:47.02
22. Martin Lazarski (CAN) Rocky Mountain Business Objects28:47.55
23. Eric Jones (USA) Biogen-Idec28:47.81
24. Brian Smith (USA) Trek/Rocky Mtn Region28:48.86
25. Clint Muhlfeld (USA) Big Mountain Montana28:53.31
26. Adam Craig (USA) Giant28:56.02
27. Michael Broderick (USA) Kenda/Seven Cycles28:56.78
28. Raita Suzuki (JPN) Bridgestone Anchor28:59.67
29. Andy Mills (USA) Trek-Vw29:30.00
29. Mark Weir (USA) Wtb/Fox Shox/Santa Cruz29:30.00
29. Scott Wingo (USA) Team Cavina29:30.00
29. Amon Pease (USA) Intense29:30.00
33. Bryan Fawley (USA) 30:00.00
33. Sam Jurekovic (USA) U23 National Team30:00.00
33. Jesse Jakomait (CAN) Dark Horse Racing30:00.00
36. Nick Martin (USA) Trek-Vw30:17.12
37. Jeremiah Bishop (USA) Trek/Vw30:30.00
37. Jason Sager (USA) Team Hotel San Jose30:30.00
39. Whitey Debroux (USA) Maverick/Cibe32:00.00
39. Mike West (USA) 32:00.00
Men: Heat 1
1. Anthony Colby (USA) Team Health Fx27:47.75
2. Ricky Federau (CAN) Gearsracing.Com28:05.82
3. Cody Peterson (USA) 3d Racing28:26.46
4. Carl Decker (USA) Giant28:52.52
5. Douglas Ryden (USA) Pro Cycling28:56.93
6. Kris Sneddon (CAN) Kona/Lesgets29:01.00
7. Takahiro Ogasawara (JPN) Subaru-Gary Fisher29:02.23
8. Aren Timmel (USA) Soul Craft29:05.32
9. Andy Schultz (USA) 29:06.00
10. Keiichi Tsujiura (JPN) Bridgestone Anchor29:07.69
11. Eric Ransom (USA) Tamarack Resort29:08.80
12. Charles Jenkins (USA) Cytomax/Khs29:10.26
13. Joey Thompson (USA) Balance Bar/ Devo29:36.21
14. Alex Hagman (USA) Cannondale Mtb Team29:40.75
15. Miles Venzara (USA) Team Health Fx29:43.92
16. Mike Andres (USA) Soulcraft29:45.00
17. Todd Tanner (USA) Scottusa Mtb Team29:50.11
18. Derek Prechtl (USA) Bells Beer/Trek29:50.39
19. Christian Favata (USA) Campmor29:50.95
20. Marc Hug (DEU) Srm/Simplon29:51.68
21. Michael Janelle (USA) Tokyo Joes/Go Lite29:51.96
22. Nick Gould (USA) Santa Cruz/Honey Stinger29:52.22
23. Leonardo Sandoval (USA) Bicycle Johns/Litespeed29:52.51
24. Charles Pendry (USA) Inland - Btd29:54.16
25. Cale Redpath (USA) 505 Trek/Honey Stinger29:56.84
26. Robert Cotton (USA) Structural System29:59.59
27. Patrick Bush (USA) Clif Bar30:17.62
28. Adam Snyder (USA) Balance Bar/Devo30:19.18
29. Kyle Douglas (CAN) 3 Rox Racing30:19.98
30. Nat Ross (USA) Subaru- Gary Fisher30:24.38
31. Adam Hoppe (USA) The Bicyle Co/Cannondale30:25.97
32. Lance Runyan (USA) Titus/Stein Ericksen Sports/30:50.90
33. Lucas Livermon (USA) Pacesetter Steel Service30:58.00
33. Joshua Powers (USA) Red Rock Racing30:58.00
33. Todd Johnson (USA) Jackson Hole Mtn Resort30:58.00
33. Matt Douglas (CAN) 3 Rox Racing30:58.00
33. Matt Unger (USA) Team Dean30:58.00
33. Damian Calvert (USA) Cannondale Mtb Team30:58.00
39. Hal Helbock (USA) Cytomax/Khs31:28.00
39. Jesse Rients (USA) Nature Valleypenn Cycle31:28.00
41. Daniel Corum (USA) Just Fresh/Clifbar31:58.00
42. Mark Batty (CAN) Gears Racing32:28.00
43. Duncan Meyers (USA) Soulcraft32:58.00
44. Jonathan Palframan (CAN) 33:28.00
45. Juan Hernandez (MEX) Team Ghost33:58.00
46. Luke Pennington (USA) Disalvo/S&M34:28.00
47. Ryan Trebon (USA) Kona/Clarks/Lesgets34:58.00
DNS. Ariel Lindsley (USA) Maverick/Klien
DNS. Evan Plews (USA) Santiam Bicycles
DNS. Simon Richardson (GBR) Subaru-Gary Fisher
DNS. Chris Eatough (USA) Trek/Vw
Pro Women
1. Katerina Hanusova (CZE) Luna Womens Mtb Team28:50.10
2. Susan Haywood (USA) Trek-Volkswagen28:50.10
3. Willow Koerber (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher28:57.19
4. Kerry Barnholt (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher29:17.20
5. Melissa Thomas (USA) Tokyo Joes29:17.72
6. Alison Dunlap (USA) Luna Womens Mtb Team29:18.57
7. Shonny Vanlandingham (USA) Luna Womens Mtb Team29:22.53
8. Lyne Bessette (CAN) Elicycle/Louis Garneau29:26.10
9. Mary McConneloug (USA) Kenda/Seven Cycles29:27.93
10. Georgia Gould (USA) Tamarack29:28.65
11. Kathy Sherwin (USA) Biogen-Idec29:30.84
12. Wendy Simms (CAN) Frontrunners29:43.65
13. Dara Marks-Marino (USA) Ford/Specialized30:00.02
14. Heather Irmiger (USA) Tokyo Joes30:05.36
15. Kelli Emmett (USA) Ford/Specialized30:10.38
16. Jennifer Smith (NZL) Tokyo Joes30:23.93
17. Alice Pennington (USA) Desalvo30:27.75
18. Jenny Copnall (GBR) Subaru-Gary Fisher30:41.64
19. Bresnick-Zocchi, (USA) Ford/Specialized30:43.67
20. Megan Monroe (USA) 30:44.70
21. Lisa Matlock (USA) Mtbchick.Com/Cannondale30:49.30
22. Tonya Laffey (USA) Mtbchick.Com/Cannondale30:51.34
23. Kristy Mantz (USA) Snowshow/Dirtbean.Com30:53.48
24. Nina Baum (USA) Cannondale31:07.07
25. Zephanie Blasi (USA) Kenda Tires/Backbone31:07.73
26. Paula Burks (USA) Defeet31:09.01
27. Jenna Zander (USA) Nicolletbike.Com31:09.37
28. Megan Elliott (USA) Bianchi/Gran Performance31:13.49
29. Caitlyn Tuel (USA) Trek East Coast Factory Team31:14.51
30. Stacey Scanlan (USA) Tamarack31:14.84
31. Shannon Gibson (USA) Crazy Cat Cyclery/Yeti Grassroots31:26.72
32. Abbie Lueders (USA) 31:37.81
33. Theresa Mattingly (USA) 31:44.05
34. Heather Svahn (USA) The Backcountry32:30.23
35. Abigail Hippely (USA) Klein Maverick32:59.00
35. Cindi Hansen (USA) Mtbchick.Com/Cannondale32:59.00
37. Becca Blay (USA) Team Dean33:29.00
37. Monique Sawicki (USA) Team Mata33:29.00
37. Alicia Hamilton (USA) Dark Horse/Giant33:29.00
37. Robin Farina (USA) Cumberland Transit33:29.00
37. Kristi Lewis (USA) Sun & Ski Sports/Haro33:29.00
37. Kimberly Flynn (USA) Defeet33:29.00
37. Rebecca Gross (USA) Sun And Ski Sports33:29.00
37. Kathy Pruitt (USA) Luna Womens Mtb Tm33:29.00
37. Susan Schubel (USA) Dark Horse Brewery33:29.00
37. Jennifer Wilson (USA) Titus33:29.00
47. Amy Bowen (USA) Platinum Performace33:59.00
47. Laura Anderson (USA) Bicycle Johns33:59.00
49. Lesley Clements (CAN) 34:29.00
49. Theresa Richardson (USA) Cannondale Mtn Bike Team34:29.00
49. Melissa Buhl (USA) Khs Bicycles34:29.00
49. Laura Bowles (USA) Back To Dirt34:29.00
53. Jaqueline Mourao (BRA) Scottusa/Red Bull34:58.00
54. Lorien Lightfield (USA) Tamarack34:59.00
54. Erin Winter (USA) Trek34:59.00
54. Mary Lynn Wikar (USA) Titus Titanium34:59.00
54. Lisa Peck (USA) Biogen-Idec34:59.00

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login