Canadian Cyclist Specialized Tarmac 24-7 1 - Aug 12
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

March 21/05 10:16 am - NORBA #2: Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 03/21/05
 

Nova Desert Classic - NORBA #2 McDowell Mountain Park, Arizona

Final GC

Pro Men
1. Geoff Kabush (Team Maxxis)2:37:54.22
2. Liam Killeen (Specialized)2:39:03.95
3. Jeremy Horgan-Kobelsk (Subaru-Gary Fisher)2:39:10.63
4. Sid Taberlay (Specialized)2:39:53.86
5. Todd Wells (Gt/Hyundi)2:40:00.63
6. Adam Craig (Giant)2:40:43.06
7. Chris Sheppard (Haro Bicycles)2:41:00.82
8. Trent Lowe (Subaru-Gary Fisher)2:41:15.62
9. Roddi Lega (Norco Factory Team)2:43:19.15
10. Mathieu Toulouse (Team Maxxis)2:43:40.85
11. Jason Sager (Team Hotel San Jose)2:44:56.48
12. Seamus McGrath (Haro Bicycles)2:45:50.02
13. Michael Broderick (Kenda/Seven Cycles)2:46:13.44
14. Jeremiah Bishop (Trek/Vw)2:46:23.00
15. Bart Gillespie (Biogen-Idec)2:46:28.50
16. Eric Jones (Biogen-Idec)2:47:06.66
17. Jay Henry (Ford/Specialized)2:47:13.99
18. Martin Lazarski (Rocky Mountain Business Objects)2:47:20.60
19. Anthony Colby (Team Health Fx)2:47:41.11
20. Derek Zandstra (3 Rox Racing)2:48:19.27
21. Nick Ranno (Trek Rocky Mtn Regio)2:48:23.37
22. Amon Pease (Intense)2:48:31.99
23. Peter Wedge (Kona/Les Gets)2:49:11.26
24. Nick Martin (Trek-Vw)2:49:31.54
25. Cody Peterson (3d Racing)2:49:33.31
26. Brian Smith (Trek/Rocky Mtn Regio)2:49:42.17
27. Raita Suzuki (Bridgestone Anchor)2:49:56.95
28. Barry Wicks (Kona/Les Gets)2:50:35.35
29. Jesse Jakomait (Dark Horse Racing)2:51:28.60
30. Scott Wingo (123bikes.Com/Intense)2:51:33.59
31. Sean Donovan (Steven K Sport)2:51:37.63
32. Andy Schultz ()2:52:00.11
33. Mark Weir (Wtb/Fox Shox/Santa C)2:52:08.72
34. Clint Muhlfeld (Big Mountain Montana)2:53:12.37
35. Michael Janelle (Tokyo Joes/Go Lite)2:53:32.53
36. Joey Thompson (Balance Bar/ Devo)2:53:47.31
37. Kris Sneddon (Kona/Lesgets)2:54:01.53
38. Sam Jurekovic (U23 National Team)2:54:02.83
39. Andy Mills (Trek-Vw)2:54:12.16
40. Bryan Fawley ()2:54:40.39
41. Matt Shriver (3d Racing/Easton)2:54:50.01
42. Aren Timmel (Soul Craft)2:54:51.10
43. Charles Jenkins (Cytomax/Khs)2:55:27.14
44. Robert Cotton (Structural System)2:55:29.64
45. Cale Redpath (505 Trek/Honey Stinge)2:55:38.04
46. Evan Plews (Santiam Bicycles)2:55:48.50
47. Carl Decker (Giant)2:56:06.56
48. Mark Batty (Gears Racing)2:56:15.30
49. Marc Hug (Srm/Simplon)2:56:21.14
50. Leonardo Sandoval (Bicycle Johns/Litespe)2:57:13.28
51. Nat Ross (Subaru- Gary Fisher)2:57:13.78
52. Juan Hernandez (Team Ghost)2:57:47.99
53. Derek Prechtl (Bells Beer/Trek)2:58:11.87
54. Brent Miller (Wtb/Fox Shox/Santa C)2:58:13.51
55. Alex Hagman (Cannondale Mtb Team)2:58:25.62
56. Mike Andres (Soulcraft)2:58:34.60
57. Douglas Ryden (Pro Cycling)2:59:27.50
58. Takahiro Ogasawara (Subaru-Gary Fisher)2:59:44.19
59. Lance Runyan (Titus/Stein Ericksen S)3:00:38.23
60. Adam Hoppe (The Bicyle Co/Cannon)3:00:38.82
61. Matt Douglas (3 Rox Racing)3:00:48.65
62. Mike West ()3:02:06.95
63. Joshua Powers (Red Rock Racing)3:03:05.74
64. Kyle Douglas (3 Rox Racing)3:03:14.28
65. Patrick Bush (Clif Bar)3:04:06.32
66. Keiichi Tsujiura (Bridgestone Anchor)3:04:46.16
67. Miles Venzara (Team Health Fx)3:04:47.15
68. Jesse Rients (Nature Valleypenn Cy)3:05:02.26
69. Lucas Livermon (Pacesetter Steel Ser)3:05:14.20
70. Daniel Corum (Just Fresh/Clifbar)3:05:34.72
71. Todd Johnson (Jackson Hole Mtn Res)3:05:48.74
72. Duncan Meyers (Soulcraft)3:07:13.05
73. Hal Helbock (Cytomax/Khs)3:12:41.32
74. Nick Gould (Santa Cruz/Honey Sti)3:14:15.69
75. Ryan Trebon (Kona/Clarks/Lesgets)3:17:05.10
76. Whitey Debroux (Maverick/Cibe)3:18:02.23
DNF. Charles Pendry (Inland - Btd)1:00:59.58
DNF. Thomas Spannring (Stein Eriksen Sport)
DNF. Damian Calvert (Cannondale Mtb Team)
DNF. Luke Pennington (Disalvo/S&M)
DNF. Adam Snyder (Balance Bar/Devo)
DNF. Ricky Federau (Gearsracing.Com)
DNF. Matt Unger (Team Dean)
DNF. Christian Favata (Campmor)
DNF. Eric Ransom (Tamarack Resort)
DNF. Josh Bezecny (3d Racing)
DNF. Ariel Lindsley (Maverick/Klien)
DNF. Chris Eatough (Trek/Vw)
Pro Women
1. Susan Haywood (Trek-Volkswagen)2:36:40.51
2. Willow Koerber (Subaru-Gary Fisher)2:37:10.80
3. Alison Dunlap (Luna Womens Mtb Tea)2:37:28.99
4. Shonny Vanlandingham (Luna Womens Mtb Tea)2:37:32.75
5. Katerina Hanusova (Luna Womens Mtb Tea)2:38:37.81
6. Mary Mcconneloug (Kenda/Seven Cycles)2:38:41.77
7. Melissa Thomas (Tokyo Joes)2:41:42.07
8. Heather Irmiger (Tokyo Joes)2:42:22.69
9. Wendy Simms (Frontrunners)2:43:00.97
10. Jennifer Smith (Tokyo Joes)2:43:40.70
11. Lyne Bessette (Elicycle/Louis Garnea)2:43:54.15
12. Kelli Emmett (Ford/Specialized)2:44:02.25
13. Kerry Barnholt (Subaru-Gary Fisher)2:44:03.31
14. Georgia Gould (Tamarack)2:44:49.78
15. Kathy Sherwin (Biogen-Idec)2:45:50.52
16. Dara Marks-Marino (Ford/Specialized)2:47:24.10
17. Jenny Copnall (Subaru-Gary Fisher)2:47:43.41
18. Alice Pennington (Desalvo)2:49:30.84
19. Sara Bresnick-Zocchi (Ford/Specialized)2:50:46.19
20. Shannon Gibson (Crazy Cat Cyclery/Ye)2:50:53.09
21. Megan Monroe ()2:51:26.62
22. Nina Baum (Cannondale)2:51:39.10
23. Kristy Mantz (Snowshow/Dirtbean.)2:52:50.48
24. Abbie Lueders ()2:52:58.04
25. Caitlyn Tuel (Trek East Coast Fact)2:53:07.15
26. Jenna Zander (Nicolletbike.Com)2:53:32.93
27. Tonya Laffey (Mtbchick.Com/Cannon)2:53:46.31
28. Jaqueline Mourao (Scottusa/Red Bull)2:54:52.45
29. Monique Sawicki (Team Mata)2:55:04.11
30. Paula Burks (Defeet)2:55:10.69
31. Stacey Scanlan (Tamarack)2:56:24.12
32. Heather Svahn (The Backcountry)2:56:53.12
33. Zephanie Blasi (Kenda Tires/Backbone)2:56:57.60
34. Theresa Mattingly ()2:57:57.50
35. Jennifer Wilson (Titus)2:58:15.85
36. Lorien Lightfield (Tamarack)2:58:59.31
37. Kristi Lewis (Sun & Ski Sports/Haro)2:59:22.40
38. Alicia Hamilton (Dark Horse/Giant)2:59:28.10
39. Cindi Hansen (Mtbchick.Com/Cannon)2:59:58.69
40. Laura Anderson (Bicycle Johns)3:00:08.54
41. Susan Schubel (Dark Horse Brewery)3:01:23.60
42. Theresa Richardson (Cannondale Mtn Bike)3:03:16.92
43. Rebecca Gross (Sun And Ski Sports)3:03:21.75
44. Abigail Hippely (Klein Maverick)3:03:56.35
45. Kimberly Flynn (Defeet)3:05:07.36
46. Lesley Clements ()3:05:58.45
47. Robin Farina (Cumberland Transit)3:06:18.16
48. Megan Elliott (Bianchi/Gran Perform)3:08:36.52
49. Mary Lynn Wikar (Titus Titanium)3:18:31.66
DNF. Becca Blay (Team Dean)
DNF. Erin Winter (Trek)
DNF. Lisa Peck (Biogen-Idec)
DNF. Lisa Matlock (Mtbchick.Com/Cannon)
DNF. Kathy Pruitt (Luna Womens Mtb Tm)
DNF. Amy Bowen (Platinum Performace)
DNF. Laura Bowles (Back To Dirt)
DNF. Melissa Buhl (Khs Bicycles)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login