Canadian Cyclist Specialized Tarmac 24-7 2 - Aug 12
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC2 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

April 28/05 11:17 am - Tour of the Gila: General Classification after Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 04/28/05
 

Tour of the Gila New Mexico USA
Courtesy Tour of the Gila

General Classification

Pro Men
1. Andrew Baladali (USA) Vitamin Cottage4:49:50
2. Ivan Stevic (SCG) Aerospace Engineering-VMG at 0:03
3. Vbaldo Mesa (MEX) Tecos0:05
4. Burke Swindlehurst (USA) Team Seasilver0:23
5. Ryan Blickem (USA) Landis/Trek/VW0:34
6. Todd Wells (USA) GT/Hyundai0:41
7. Phil Wong (USA) Fiordi Frutta0:56
8. Gregorio Ladino (MEX) Tecos1:06
9. John Hunt (USA) Cal Giant/Village Peddler 1:20
10. Michael Olheiser (USA) Memphis Motorwerks1:50
11. James Mattis (USA) Webcor Builders2:16
12. Jon Tarkington (USA) Vitamin Cottage2:25
13. Chris Brennan (USA) Team Reo Grande2:27
14. Michael Dietrich (USA) Fiordi Frutta2:49
15. Clemente Cavaliere (ITA) Aerospace Engineering-VMG 3:17
16. Kevin Rowe (USA) Valley Athletic3:43
17. Dan Timmerman (USA) Fiordi Frutta3:51
18. Jonathan Baker (USA) Vitamin Cottage3:59
19. Dustin MacBurnie (CAN) Broadmark Capital Elite4:19
20. David Salomon (MEX) Tecos4:24
21. Derik Archibald (USA) The Valley Athletic Club4:48
22. Daniel Ramsey (USA) Team Seasilver4:50
23. Ryan Yee (USA) Team Seasilver4:51
24. Carlos Vargas (COL)5:15
25. Rodolfo Fernandez (MEX) Tecos5:41
26. Tim Carolan (USA) Landis/Trek/VW5:52
27. Chris Walker (USA) Labor Power5:55
28. Alan Obye (USA) US National Team6:01
29. Mitch Moreman (USA) Rocky Mt Chocolate Factor 6:12
30. George Ganoung (USA) U.S. Armed Forces6:16
31. Joel Alamillo (MEX) Tecos6:16
32. Christopher Stockburger (USA) Team Rio Grande6:23
33. Chris Greene (USA) Cal Giant/Village Peddler 6:25
34. Francisco Matamoros (MEX) Tecos6:28
35. Robbie King (USA) Louis Garneau Racing6:34
36. Matt Shriver (USA) Team Rocky Mountain Choco 6:49
37. Jesus Gajeda (MEX) Rica Burguer Cycling Team6:57
38. Frank Breure (USA) Memphis Motorwerks7:02
39. Mat Ankney (USA) Mercy7:10
40. Eric Murphy (USA) Aerospace Engineering-VMG 7:17
41. Alex Welch (USA) Mercy7:28
42. Nick Ranno (USA) US National Team7:40
43. Chad Cagle (USA) Mercy7:46
44. Kevin Nicol (USA) Tokyo Joe's Cycling Team7:58
45. Mario Aremendariz (MEX) Rica Burguer Cycling Team7:59
46. Jaime Gandara (USA) Healthnet-Maxx-Boom8:08
47. Dave Harward (USA) Binghams / Northshore8:09
48. Peter Knoop (USA) Memphis Motorwerks8:09
49. Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Webcor Builders8:18
50. David Clinger (USA) Webcor Builders8:23
51. Brian Dziewa (USA) Mercy8:36
52. Folgardo Hernandez (MEX) Tecos8:36
53. Sol Frost (USA) Memphis Motorwerks8:38
54. Jason Sager (USA) Memphis Motorwerks9:15
55. John Verheul (USA) Bike N Sport9:37
56. Chris Rozdilsky (USA) Fiordi Frutta9:37
57. Solomon Woras (USA) Broadmark Capital Elite10:16
58. Matt Lorenz (USA) U.S. Armed Forces10:16
59. Eduardo Vicencio (MEX) Healthnet-Maxx-Boom10:48
60. Ian Holt (USA) U.S. Armed Forces10:59
61. Jose Delarosa (MEX) Tecos11:01
62. Michael Gallagher (USA) U.S. Armed Forces11:02
63. Marc Collard (USA) Webcor Builders11:04
64. Andrew Edwards (AUS) GSCIAO11:06
65. Juan Hernandez (MEX) IYCP11:20
66. Mike Zagorski (USA)11:57
67. Sam Schultz (USA) US National Team11:57
68. Neil Shirley (USA) Team Seasilver12:00
69. Benjamin Haldeman (USA) Webcor Builders12:05
70. Eddy Kwon (USA) Mercy Elite Cycling Team12:27
71. Robbie Robinette (USA) Memphis Motorwerks13:28
72. Andrew Fischer (USA) Broadmark Capital Elite13:32
73. Chuck Coyle (USA) Vitamin Cottage14:10
74. Ian Tubbs (USA) Broadmark Capital Elite14:18
75. Skylere Bingham (USA) Binghams / Northshore14:41
76. Jessel Valenzuela (MEX) Rica Burguer Cycling Team 14:51
77. John Seehafer (USA) ProPeloton Racing15:10
78. Owen Gue (USA) Broadmark Capital Elite15:19
79. Ted Huang (USA) Webcor Builders15:20
80. Mike Hoffman (USA) Cal Giant/Village Peddler 16:01
81. Trent Hornus (USA) U.S. Armed Forces16:10
82. Scott Kasin (USA) Six16:18
83. Lucas Euser (USA) Webcor Builders16:32
84. Scott Romero (USA) Crazy Cat16:53
85. Jerimiah Wiscovitch (USA) Team Seasilver17:29
86. Andy Chocha (USA) U.S. Armed Forces18:48
87. Brian Lemke (USA) Landis/Trek/VW19:09
88. Shawn Olin (USA) U.S. Armed Forces19:34
89. Antonio Velazquez (MEX) Rica Burguer Cycling Team20:36
90. Hector Rahael (MEX) Tecos23:58
91. David Reid (USA) Landis/Trek/VW24:24
92. Roberto Rodriguez (MEX) Rica Burguer Cycling Team26:36
93. Patrick Briggs (USA) Cal Giant/Village Peddler33:37
94. Diego Juarez. Rica Burguer Cycling Team Chihuahuo, Mexico34:18
Women
1. Kimberly Baldwin (USA) T-Mobile4:17:02
2. Genevieve Jeanson (CAN)at 1:11
3. Lynn Gaggioli (USA) Monex4:41
4. Dotsie Cowden (USA) Colavita/Cooking Light4:58
5. Katheryn Curi (USA) Webcor Builders5:13
6. Brooke Ourada (USA) T-Mobile5:49
7. Kori Seehafer (USA) T-Mobile7:02
8. Dara Marks-Marino (USA) Ford Cycling7:24
9. Sima Trapp (USA) Subway Pro Cycling Team7:58
10. Kristen LaSasso (USA) CRCA Team Lipton8:02
11. Chrissy Ruiter (USA) Ford-Basis8:30
12. Shonny Vanlandingham (USA) Tokyo Joe's/Go Lite9:00
13. Michelle Beltran (USA) Colavita/Cooking Light9:25
14. Beverley Harper (USA) Touchstone Climbing9:29
15. Molly Hummel (USA) Tokyo Joe's9:33
16. Penny Avril (GBR) Touchstone Climbing9:36
17. Carolyn Donnelly (USA) Landis/Trek/VW9:46
18. Ann Trombley (USA) Excel Sports10:14
19. Christina Peick (DEN) Colavita/Cooking Light10:24
20. Gabriela Gonzales-Ferrat (MEX) Velo Bella10:31
21. Betina Hold (USA) Webcor Builders10:49
22. Maureen Devlin (USA) Touchstone Climbing11:19
23. Jill McLaughlin (USA) Velo Bella11:26
24. Alisha Lion (USA) Ford-Basis11:42
25. Suz Weldon (USA) Subway Pro Cycling Team13:00
26. Cat Malone (USA) Webcor Builders13:03
27. Merill Sapp (USA) Landis/Trek/VW13:06
28. Kele Hulser (USA) Ford-Basis13:28
29. Jane Ziegler (USA) Velo Bella13:38
30. Lisa Magness (USA) Hutchs Bend14:04
31. Shannon Tupa (USA) Tokyo Joe's14:10
32. Carla Flores (USA) Southern Mortgage14:19
33. Liza Rachetto (USA) CRCA Team Lipton Tea14:21
34. Barbara Howe (USA) Velo Bella14:30
35. Jennifer Chapman (USA) Velo Bella14:54
36. Nichole Wangsgard (USA) Team Subway15:04
37. Erin Alders (USA) Tamarack15:54
38. Nina Baum (USA) UNM16:00
39. Tara Ross (CAN) Team Diet Cheerwine16:04
40. Jennifer Gersbach (USA) Tokyo Joe's/Go Lite16:11
41. Nicole Freedman (ISR) Ford-Basis16:24
42. Lisa Matlock (USA) Tamarack16:46
43. Kristen Downs (USA) Tokyo Joe's/Go Lite17:07
44. Mary Schuette (USA) Tokyo Joe's/Go Lite18:07
45. Holly Borowski (USA) Tamarack18:40
46. Nancy Jadatz (USA) Team Snow Valley20:03
47. Anna Milkowski (USA) CRCA Team Lipton22:47
48. Inia Sanjuan (USA) Monte Vista Velo23:17
49. Rhonda Stickle (CAN) Team Diet Cheerwine23:19
50. Ian Yoko Tutenburg (GBR) T-Mobile24:13
51. Rebecca Much (USA) T-Mobile24:24
52. Lara Koepsch (USA) T-Mobile24:42
53. Zoe Frost (RSA) Adidas/Bianchi27:22
54. Maggie Williams (USA) Landis/Trek/VW28:38
55. Irene Mercer (USA) Tamarack28:48
56. Lauren Heilig (USA) Tokyo Joe's/Go Lite30:59
57. Yukie Nakamura (JPN) Webcor Builders34:24
58. Heather Szabo (USA) Tokyo Joe's/Go Lite38:01
59. Debra DeCrausaz (USA)41:02
60. Jo Burtard (USA) Ochsner42:35

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login