Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

May 2/05 1:39 am - Marathon World Cup #1 Full Results


Posted by Editor on 05/2/05
 

UCI Mountain Bike Marathon World Cup #1 - Garda Trento, Italy

Women
1. Paola Pezzo (ITA) Team Specialized 4:13:07
2. Esther Suss (SUI) Ghost International Racing Teamat 2:07
3. Claudia Marsilio (ITA)2:20
4. Bernardine Boog-Rauwerda (NED) Giant Racing Team5:15
5. Alison Sydor (CAN) Rocky Mountain Business Objects5:35
6. Birgit Jungst (GER)5:35
7. Daniela Louis (SUI)7:41
8. Anna Enocsson (SWE)9:59
9. Katrin Schwing (GER) Ergon Trek13:31
10. Petra Henzi (SUI)13:41
11. Dolores Machler-Rupp (SUI)13:52
12. Elizabeth Scalia (GBR)15:06
13. Kelli Emmett (USA) The Ford Cycling Team15:07
14. Martina Deubler (AUT)19:25
15. Monica Brunati (ITA)21:45
16. Sabine Grona (GER)21:53
17. Sarah Koba (SUI)24:13
18. Nina Duftner (AUT) Rc Bikes Denifl Wedl Kaffee Stubai24:34
19. Lesley Tomlinson (CAN) Rocky Mountain Business Objects28:00
20. Fabienne Heinzmann (SUI) Thmus Racing Team28:34
21. Barbora Radova (CZE)29:08
22. Anna Baylis (AUS)29:09
23. Monika Schachl (AUT) Elk-Haus Tirol32:01
24. Simone de Leeuw (NED) Ridder Tweewielers34:36
25. Marianne Bont (SUI) Sherpa Tensing-Pedalerie38:10
26. Marita Staufer (AUT) Nevi-Teuscher Bicycles - Sc Hermagor40:44
27. Andrea Banszky (HUN)44:28
28. Doris Posch (AUT)44:47
29. Ruth Hagen (AUT)45:17
30. Carina Ketonen (FIN)45:30
31. Rosmarie Mayer (GER)45:59
32. Uta Wesemann (ITA)46:18
33. Regina Marunde (GER) Trenga De48:26
34. Blaza Klemencic (SLO)50:35
35. Anna Rickei (ROU)52:18
36. Monika Ernst (SUI) Koga-Myiata Reitstahl1:00:49
37. Monika Derntl (AUT)1:06:00
38. Stephanie Spieckermann (GER) Team Cube1:09:34
39. Ellen Pexa (GER)1:34:04
Men
1. Bart Brentjens (NED) Giant Racing Team3:26:13
2. Leonardo Paez (COL)at 0:03
3. Fredrik Kessiakoff (SWE) Siemens Cannondale Mtb1:58
4. Thomas Spichtig (SUI)3:41
5. Dario Acquaroli (ITA)3:41
6. Thomas Dietsch (FRA) Team Bianchi Agos4:43
7. Massimo De Bertolis (ITA)5:06
8. Christoph Sauser (SUI) Siemens Cannondale Mtb6:17
9. Karl Platt (GER)6:22
10. Marzio Deho (ITA)6:41
11. Mauro Bettin (ITA)9:04
12. Yader Zoli (ITA)9:04
13. Thomas Zahnd (SUI)9:29
14. Martin Kraler (AUT)10:27
15. Sandro Spaeth (SUI) Papival Craft Bmc10:45
16. Pascal Cattin (SUI) Thoemus Racing Team10:52
17. Karl Markt (AUT) Team Peto Zams12:17
18. Peter Ven (BEL)14:05
19. Igor Baretto (ITA)14:25
20. Adam Craig (USA)14:25
21. Yury Trofimov (RUS)14:26
22. Tudor Oprea (ROU)14:26
23. Daniel Gathof (GER)16:48
24. Morata Abrilo Oriol (ESP)17:00
25. Maxim Gogowev (RUS)17:13
26. Andrei Moukhine (RUS)17:21
27. Roland Stauder (ITA)17:24
28. Silvio Wieltschnig (AUT)18:48
29. Michele Bencivenni (ITA)18:50
30. Alban Lakata (AUT)21:26
31. Sid Taberlay (AUS)21:26
32. Ivan Rybarik (CZE)21:27
33. Julian Rodas (COL)22:01
34. Peter Unterwaditzer (AUT) Rc Bike Denifl Wedl Kaffee Stubai22:26
35. Martin Bratlano (NOR)22:34
36. Stefan Schaufu (GER)22:53
37. Shaun Lewis (AUS)23:00
38. Flemming Stadler (SUI)23:32
39. Carsten Bresser (GER)23:44
40. Alexander Eiler (AUT) Union Sport Linz25:08
41. Benjamin Schmieg (GER)25:51
42. Reto Matt (GER)26:08
43. Carlo Candelpergher (ITA)26:08
44. Tama Toth (HUN)26:29
45. Martin Kiechle (GER)27:16
46. Lucien Peterhans (SUI)27:30
47. Benjamin Joerges (GER)27:40
48. Samuele Pisu (ITA)27:41
49. Daniel McConnell (AUS)27:42
50. Christoph Terlien (SUI) Cyclone Votec27:52
51. Henrik Scharf (GER)27:55
52. Even Thorstad (NOR)28:25
53. Joel Lussi (SUI) Team Stoeckli29:35
54. Christian Schneidawind (GER) Team Texpa29:54
55. Lukas Kubis (GER) Rkv Neuhaus31:02
56. Zdenek Kris (CZE)32:08
57. Christian Biffiger (SUI)33:14
58. Denis Vorontsov (RUS)33:16
59. Bernd Jahrstorfer (GER)33:17
60. Alexander Pscheidl (GER) Team Texpa34:06
61. Tobias Heimkreitner (GER)34:23
62. Richard Sulzenbacher (AUT)34:24
63. Christoph Muller (GER)34:25
64. Reeh Jifi (CZE)34:25
65. Markus Emmerich (GER) Maxx-Bikereldorado.Ciom35:55
66. Ramses Bekkenk (NED) Westland Wil Vooruit36:09
67. Timo Wolk (GER) Team Trenga De36:09
68. Flurin Riedi (SUI) Team Gisler-Visiongate36:14
69. Balint Nagy (HUN)36:50
70. Vittorio Serra (ITA)37:20
71. Ondrej Fojtik (CZE)37:27
72. Daniel Rubisoier (AUT)37:27
73. Pirmin Zublin (SUI)38:17
74. Florian Bahler (GER) Biko Or Die Radel Express Freucht38:56
75. Lenart Noc (SLO)38:56
76. Martin Loibl (GER) Ski Und Bike Deggendorf39:13
77. Anze Bizjak (SLO)39:18
78. Jrgen Kaindl (AUT) Rc-Tretlager39:38
79. Thomas Girardi (SUI) Team Alpina Haus40:15
80. Marcel Esser (NED) Parketreus-Univega40:17
81. Alexander Draxl (AUT)40:33
82. Michael Pretl (GER)40:59
83. Bilan Akgul (TUR)42:12
84. Diego Sabbadin (ITA) Bonetti Superbike43:12
85. Marco Hinrichs (SUI) Fehr-Velos.Ch43:30
86. Onno Reynhout (NED) Bauengineering-Rmc Gossau43:41
87. Jaksic Miha (SLO)44:57
88. Dominik Nottarp (GER)44:57
89. Christoph Listmann (GER) Ski Und Bike Deggendorf44:57
90. Michael Schuchardt (GER) Team Ergon-Trek45:18
91. Klemens Bont (SUI)45:25
92. Patric Eichelberger (SUI) Team-Stein-Bikes45:30
93. Sam Baeten (BEL)45:46
94. Christian Sub (GER)47:00
95. Kim Alexander Tofaute (GER)47:01
96. Raffaele Petrucci (ITA)47:01
97. Sebastian Ortmann (GER)47:51
98. Martin Goldfu (GER)50:55
99. Bart van Hecke (BEL)51:05
100. Giulio Fazzini (ITA)51:24
101. Oliver Corincz (HUN)52:35
102. Giulio Monti (ITA)56:25
103. Hasan Kandemir (TUR)56:29
104. Yunus Yetkin (TUR)56:29
105. Markus Feldkamp (GER)58:16
106. Jurgen Gugu (GER) Rc Herpersdorf 1919 E.V.58:26
107. Scott Keller (USA)58:52
108. Rudy Armellin (ITA)59:14
109. Andras Lenart (HUN)59:27
110. Gerd Schaeken (BEL) Granville Landrover Marathon Team59:45
111. Kris Willemsens (BEL) Mtb Rudi Specialized1:00:45
112. Frank Zwaneveld (NED)1:00:48
113. Michael Koenig (USA)1:01:21
114. Rob Bertels (BEL) Granville Landrover Marathon Team1:02:47
115. Christian Schart (GER) Radfreunde Hilpolstein1:02:51
116. Istvan Kovacs (HUN)1:03:11
117. Roberto Campagna (ITA)1:03:20
118. Thomas Beger (GER)1:04:47
119. Alexander Scholze (GER) Rsv Neustadt-Orla Team Mind Movie1:06:57
120. Frederik Thoni (AUT)1:07:06
121. Bernd Kauer (GER)1:07:38
122. Sandro Bongiorno (ITA)1:09:11
123. Dietmar Steck (GER) Fuji-Bikes Team1:09:38
124. Gianni Franco (ITA) Leones Mtb Racing Team1:09:44
125. Walter Vegliante (ITA) Bettini Bike Team1:10:09
126. Rudi Scherer (AUT) Silvretta Mario's Bike Team1:10:10
127. Alexander Stark (GER)1:11:19
128. Carsten Stottmeister (GER)1:12:36
129. Danny van den Bergh (BEL) Mtb Rudi Specialized1:13:04
130. David Schraepen (BEL) Sport En Moedig Genk1:14:08
131. Yavuz Kilim (TUR)1:14:27
132. Fabiano Ferrari (ITA)1:14:28
133. Anthony Mayr (GER)1:18:24
134. Silvano Belser (SUI) Campione-Celeste Iavag1:18:41
135. Kamil Alev (TUR)1:19:10
136. Halil Kokmaz (TUR)1:19:12
137. Stefano Zanotto (ITA)1:19:38
138. Christian Nikolaus (GER) Team Bergamont1:22:40
139. Roberto Deiana (ITA)1:22:55
140. Kilian Koller (GER)1:24:13
141. Dion Gilissen (NED) Parketreus-Univega1:26:35
142. Robert Avinger (AUT)1:26:52
143. Ingo Loth (GER)1:30:05
144. Hubert Fritzenwenger (GER) Rsv Traunstein1:32:07
145. Massimo Pajer (ITA)1:32:21
146. Rudi Geentjens (BEL) Mtb Rudi Specialized1:36:33
147. Ivano Zullato (ITA) Team Assesso1:37:22
148. Sebastian Krafft (GER)1:37:42
149. Stefan Wendlinger (GER)1:38:06
150. Tom Hagemann (GER)1:46:02
151. Fausto Bongiorno (ITA)1:48:33
152. Edwin Ducaneaux (NED) Ridder Tweewieler1:56:09
153. Mark Reker (NED)1:56:13
154. Ubi Blutsventje Weidner (GER) Bsn-Pirate Team2:00:20
155. Jan Hofmeyer (GER) Bsn-Pirate Team2:28:39

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login