Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 13/05 10:19 am - Emily Batty 4th at SwissPower Cup


Posted by Editoress on 05/13/05
 

SwissPower Cup Biel, Switzerland, May 7 - 8

Junior Women
1. Fischer Jennifer (Fra) 1:06:35.7
2. Roschi Nadja (Sui) Fischer - BMCat 3:09.9
3. Schmutz Joelle (Sui) corratec-vaucher4:52.1
4. Batty Emily (Can) Gears Racing.com6:53.8
5. Mani Caroline (Fra) Equipe de France7:35.9
6. Frei Evelyne (Sui) Fischer-BMC10:37.9
7. Stunzi Daniela (Sui) Rocky Mountain/Business Objects12:25.7
8. Bugnard Anne (Sui) Pedale Bulloise13:15.3
9. Kiser Andrea (Sui) Giant RMC Kerns-Kagiswil19:18.1
10. Gay Melanie (Sui) Zeta Cycling Club43:30.4
Junior Men
1. Fanger Martin (Sui) Gisler-VisionGate1:16:57.1
2. Freiburghaus Sepp (Sui) Thomus-Bike-Teamat 0:03.3
3. Giger Fabian (Sui) Rocky Mountain/Business Objects0:33.0
4. Gaspardino Marco (Ita) Colnago Silmax2:36.3
5. Schmutz Pascal (Sui) corratec-vaucher2:50.2
6. Wijnants Tim (Bel) Equipe Nationale Belge3:51.9
7. Gallati Patrik (Sui) Swisspower Mountainbike-Team4:10.5
8. Widmer Lieni (Sui) biketeam.gr4:10.6
9. Luthi Nicolas (Sui) PROF Autotecnique4:48.3
10. Van Genechten Rob (Bel) Equipe Nationale Belge4:48.9
Elite Women
1. Suss Esther (Sui) Ghost International1:33:57.1
2. Siegenthaler Emilie (Sui) Scott Allianz Michelinat 0:47.6
3. Koba Sarah (Sui) Team Koba1:02.1
4. Enocsson Anna (Sui) 1:35.6
5. Fahrni Joelle (Sui) Univega Pro Cyling Team2:29.2
6. Schneitter Nathalie (Sui) Rocky Mountain/Business Objects4:01.6
7. Traxel Sonja (Sui) Swisspower Mountainbike-Team5:31.4
8. Saner Marielle (Sui) Maxxis-MSC Team7:27.7
9. Steiner Anita (Sui) Team Stockli7:46.8
10. Kuster Andrea (Sui) Coop City TG Hutten Price8:04.7
Elite Men
1. Frech Frederic (Fra) Scott Allianz Michelin1:26:33.4
2. Boillat Joris (Sui) Papival Craftat 1:13.2
3. Fohn Urs (Sui) Univega Pro Cyling Team1:51.1
4. Spichtig Thomas (Sui) Team Stockli2:20.2
5. Girard Valentin (Sui) Papival-Craft-BMC2:25.7
6. Zahnd Thomas (Sui) Team Stockli3:08.1
7. Graf Jurg (Sui) Team Koba3:43.2
8. Odink Robert (Sui) Team Koba4:04.2
9. Derungs Marcus (Sui) Univega Pro Cyling Team4:18.8
10. Rannou Yannick (Fra) Scott Les Deux Alpes5:03.1

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login