Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

June 3/05 11:21 am - Tour du Grand Montreal: Final Stage: Full results and Photos


Posted by Editoress on 06/3/05
 

Tour du Grand Montreal

Photos by Andrea Brewer

Stage 5: Monte-St-Hilaire Circuit, 115km
1. Daniella Fusar Poli (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini Cogeas3:07:15
2. Melissa Sanborn (USA) Subway
3. Melissa Holt (NZl) Team S.A.T.Sboth at s.t.
4. Oenone Wood (Aus) Nurnberger Versicherung2:20
5. Judith Arndt (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung
6. Geneviève Jeanson (Can) ACDA -Rona
7. Annette Beutler (Sui) Quark
8. Lynn Gaggioli (USA) Biovail
9. Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini Cogeas
10. Grace Fleury (USA) Quark
11. Christine Thorburn (USA) Webcor Builders Women's Cycling Team
12. Dorte Lohse Rasmussen (Den) Team S.A.T.Sall s.t.
13. Maria Luisa Calle Williams (Col) Federacion Colombiana de Ciclismo2:28
14. Gessica Turato (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan
15. Miyoko Karami (Jpn) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan
16. Olga Slyusareva (Rus) Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini Cogeasall s.t.
17. Ana Paola Madrinan Villegas (Col) Federacion Colombiana de Ciclismo2:33
18. Erinne Willock (Can) Webcor Builders Women's Cycling Team
19. Anna Tratnyek (Can) Équipe Nationale du Canada
20. Rachel Heal (GBr) Team S.A.T.S
21. Trine Hansen (Den) Team S.A.T.Sall s.t.
22. Patricia Schwager (Sui) Quark2:37
23. Helen Kelly (Aus) Quarks.t.
24. Audrey Lemieux (Can) Quark2:39
25. Susan Weldon (USA) Subway2:43
26. Jacqueline Mourao (Bra) Ellicyle Sport expert Louis Garneau2:46
27. Jennifer Stephenson (Can) Biovail2:48
28. Heather Lamson (Can) Diet Cheerwine2:50
29. Melodie Metzger (USA) Velo Bella
30. Monica Lorena Mendes Ortiz (Col) Federacion Colombiana de Ciclismoall s.t.
31. Tara Ross (Can) Diet Cheerwine2:53
32. Alessandra Grassi (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan
33. Joanie Caron (Can) Ellicyle Sport expert Louis Garneauall s.t.
34. Barbara Howe (USA) Velo Bella2:57
35. Magan Long (USA) ACDA -Ronas.t.
36. Sima Trapp (USA) Subway3:00
37. Millerlandy Escobar (Col) Federacion Colombiana de Ciclismo3:03
38. Kirsten Robbins (Can) Équipe Nationale du Canada
39. Joelle Numainville (Can) Équipe Mixte espoirs Laval
40. Marielle Aunave (Fra) Équipe Mixte espoirs Laval
41. Geneviève Gagnon (Can) Ellicyle Sport expert Louis Garneau
42. Lisa Sweeney (Can) Ellicyle Sport expert Louis Garneauall s.t.
43. Hiroko Shimada (Jpn) Velo Bella3:07
44. Regina Schleicher (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung3:23
45. Anke Wichmann (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung3:24
46. Madeleine Lindberg (Swe) Nurnberger Versicherungs.t.
47. Cathrine Walberg (USA) ACDA -Rona3:30
48. Kelly Benjamin (USA) ACDA -Rona3:41
49. Nicole Wangsgard (USA) Subway3:41
50. Julia Farell (Can) Diet Cheerwine4:06
51. Jenny Trew (Can) Équipe Nationale du Canada4:33
52. Betina Hold (Can) Webcor Builders Women's Cycling Team
53. Stéphanie Bourbeau (Can) Équipe du Québec
54. Rosanne Lent (USA) Quarkall s.t.
DNF. Olivia Gollan (Aus) Nurnberger Versicherung
DNF. Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan
DNF. Suzanne Macht (Can) Équipe Nationale du Canada
DNF. Marie-Pierre Bédard (Can) Équipe Nationale du Canada
DNF. Jennifer Chapman (USA) Velo Bella
DNF. Stefanie Graeter (USA) Webcor Builders Women's Cycling Team
DNF. Julie Bélanger (Can) Diet Cheerwine
DNF. Caroline Montminy (Can) Équipe du Québec
DNF. Élisa Gagnon (Can) Équipe du Québec
DNF. Kathy St-Laurent (Can) Équipe du Québec
DNF. Julie Hutsebault (Can) Équipe du Québec
DNS. Kim Anderson (USA) Colavita/Cooking Light
Final GC
1. Oenone Wood (Aus) Nurnberger Versicherung9:53:05
2. Annette Beutler (Sui) Quarkat 0:13
3. Dorte Lohse Rasmussen (Den) Team S.A.T.S0:19
4. Erinne Willock (Can) Webcor Builders Women's Cycling Team0:39
5. Geneviève Jeanson (Can) ACDA -Rona3:51
6. Christine Thorburn (USA) Webcor Builders Women's Cycling Team3:58
7. Grace Fleury (USA) Quark4:05
8. Judith Arndt (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung4:07
9. Lynn Gaggioli (USA) Biovail4:12
10. Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini Cogeas4:24
11. Ana Paola Madrinan Villegas (Col) Federacion Colombiana de Ciclismo4:34
12. Patricia Schwager (Sui) Quark5:24
13. Rachel Heal (GBr) Team S.A.T.S5:37
14. Miyoko Karami (Jpn) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan5:38
15. Kirsten Robbins (Can) Équipe Nationale du Canada6:24
16. Helen Kelly (Aus) Quark7:30
17. Audrey Lemieux (Can) Quark8:37
18. Maria Luisa Calle Williams (Col) Federacion Colombiana de Ciclismo14:55
19. Melodie Metzger (USA) Velo Bella17:09
20. Susan Weldon (USA) Subway17:51
21. Jacqueline Mourao (Bra) Ellicyle Sport expert Louis Garneau20:15
22. Melissa Holt (NZl) Team S.A.T.S22:50
23. Daniella Fusar Poli (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini Cogeas28:07
24. Melissa Sanborn (USA) Subway28:15
25. Gessica Turato (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan30:54
26. Trine Hansen (Den) Team S.A.T.S30:59
27. Olga Slyusareva (Rus) Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini Cogeas31:02
28. Jennifer Stephenson (Can) Biovail31:09
29. Sima Trapp (USA) Subway31:12
30. Geneviève Gagnon (Can) Ellicyle Sport expert Louis Garneau31:16
31. Monica Lorena Mendes Ortiz (Col) Federacion Colombiana de Ciclismo31:16
32. Heather Lamson (Can) Diet Cheerwine31:16
33. Tara Ross (Can) Diet Cheerwine31:17
34. Joanie Caron (Can) Ellicyle Sport expert Louis Garneau31:20
35. Lisa Sweeney (Can) Ellicyle Sport expert Louis Garneau31:26
36. Alessandra Grassi (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan31:26
37. Joelle Numainville (Can) Équipe Mixte espoirs Laval31:29
38. Millerlandy Escobar (Col) Federacion Colombiana de Ciclismo31:29
39. Madeleine Lindberg (Swe) Nurnberger Versicherung31:47
40. Anke Wichmann (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung31:48
41. Regina Schleicher (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung31:57
42. Hiroko Shimada (Jpn) Velo Bella32:04
43. Nicole Wangsgard (USA) Subway32:08
44. Cathrine Walberg (USA) ACDA -Rona32:20
45. Marielle Aunave (Fra) Équipe Mixte espoirs Laval32:48
46. Stéphanie Bourbeau (Can) Équipe du Québec33:07
47. Anna Tratnyek (Can) Équipe Nationale du Canada33:29
48. Rosanne Lent (USA) Quark33:33
49. Barbara Howe (USA) Velo Bella33:33
50. Kelly Benjamin (USA) ACDA -Rona33:34
51. Julia Farell (Can) Diet Cheerwine33:41
52. Jenny Trew (Can) Équipe Nationale du Canada37:59
53. Betina Hold (Can) Webcor Builders Women's Cycling Team46:45
54. Magan Long (USA) ACDA -Rona47:33
Points GC
1. Oenone Wood (Aus) Nurnberger Versicherung47 pts
2. Annette Beutler (Sui) Quark32
3. Geneviève Jeanson (Can) ACDA -Rona26
4. Dorte Lohse Rasmussen (Den) Team S.A.T.S24
5. Melissa Sanborn (USA) Subway20
6. Judith Arndt (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung18
7. Daniella Fusar Poli (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini Cogeas16
8. Erinne Willock (Can) Webcor Builders Women's Cycling Team15
9. Christine Thorburn (USA) Webcor Builders Women's Cycling Team13
10. Melissa Holt (NZl) Team S.A.T.S11
11. Grace Fleury (USA) Quark6
12. Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini Cogeas6
13. Lynn Gaggioli (USA) Biovail5
14. Olga Slyusareva (Rus) Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini Cogeas3
15. Rachel Heal (GBr) Team S.A.T.S2
Sprint GC
1. Oenone Wood (Aus) Nurnberger Versicherung43pts
2. Geneviève Jeanson (Can) ACDA -Rona25
3. Annette Beutler (Sui) Quark21
4. Dorte Lohse Rasmussen (Den) Team S.A.T.S20
5. Daniella Fusar Poli (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini Cogeas15
6. Christine Thorburn (USA) Webcor Builders Women's Cycling Team14
7. Judith Arndt (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung12
8. Melissa Sanborn (USA) Subway11
9. Grace Fleury (USA) Quark9
10. Melissa Holt (NZl) Team S.A.T.S7
11. Lynn Gaggioli (USA) Biovail6
12. Magan Long (USA) ACDA -Rona5
13. Monica Lorena Mendes Ortiz (Col) Federacion Colombiana de Ciclismo5
14. Erinne Willock (Can) Webcor Builders Women's Cycling Team4
15. Regina Schleicher (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung2
Mountains GC
1. Annette Beutler (Sui) Quark54pts
2. Geneviève Jeanson (Can) ACDA -Rona48
3. Oenone Wood (Aus) Nurnberger Versicherung29
4. Erinne Willock (Can) Webcor Builders Women's Cycling Team19
5. Melissa Sanborn (USA) Subway15
6. Melissa Holt (NZl) Team S.A.T.S14
7. Lynn Gaggioli (USA) Biovail12
8. Dorte Lohse Rasmussen (Den) Team S.A.T.S11
9. Daniella Fusar Poli (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini Cogeas10
10. Christine Thorburn (USA) Webcor Builders Women's Cycling Team9
11. Sima Trapp (USA) Subway5
12. Monica Lorena Mendes Ortiz (Col) Federacion Colombiana de Ciclismo5
13. Judith Arndt (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung1
14. Tara Ross (Can) Diet Cheerwine1
15. Lisa Sweeney (Can) Ellicyle Sport expert Louis Garneau1
Team GC
1. Quark29:48:54
2. Team S.A.T.S30:08:21
3. Nurnberger Versicherung30:10:27
4. Webcor Builders Women's Cycling Team30:11:26
5. Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini Cogeas30:17:13
6. Federacion Colombiana de Ciclismo30:30:00
7. Équipe Nationale du Canada30:37:03
8. ACDA -Rona30:46:39
9. Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan30:47:07
10. Subway30:56:41
11. Velo Bella30:59:19
12. Ellicyle Sport expert Louis Garneau31:01:38
13. Diet Cheerwine31:15:19

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login