Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 5/05 4:59 am - Rose Festival Criterium Full Results


Posted by Editoress on 06/5/05
 

Rose Festival Criterium Welland ON

Presented by the St. Catharines Cycling Club

Beginner - 28.0 km
1. Beattie, Larry (Independent - RS3)0:42:29
2. Visser, Rob (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMB)
3. Wrighton, Mervin (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RS3)
4. O'Neill, James (Independent - RS3)
5. Mannapso, Alex (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RJ)
6. Vogel, Peter (Oakville Cycling Club - RMA)all s.t.
7. Zacharchuk, Gordon (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RS3)1:18
8. Korten, Darren (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RU17)
9. Jamieson, Doug (Coach Chris.Ca / All Season Sports - RMB)
10. Lucchetta, Robert (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMD)
11. Philp, Paul (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RS3)all s.t.
12. Veloce, Joseph (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RU17)2:18
13. Poulsen, Jeffrey (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMA)2:56
14. McCaffery, Peter (Midweek Cycling Club - RMD)
15. Yantha, Adam (Independent - RS3)
16. Riva, Terry (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RS3)
17. Ciazynski, Andrew (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMA)all s.t.
18. Young, Norman (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RS3)7:31
19. Deakos, Kimberley (Independent - RMW)10:31
DNF . Ferreira, Ron (Darnells - RS3)DNF
DNF . Reinberg, Victor (Independent - RMB)DNF
DNS. Sartori, Dennis (La Bicicletta - J Lindeberg - RMB)DNS
Sport - 42.0 km
1. Renkema, Edward (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMB)0:59:48
2. Adams, Christopher (Independent - RMA)
3. Cavanagh, Greg (Independent - RMA)
4. Salisbury, Duncan (Bikesports - Pfaff Rt - RS3)
5. Goncalves, Carlos (Westhaven Homes Ct - RMA)
6. Campbell, Ed (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMB)
7. Lee, Brian (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMA)
8. Goncalves, Julio (Westhaven Homes Ct - RMA)
9. Camacho, Bruce (D'ornellas Racing Team - RMC)
10. Prosser, Jonathan (Hamilton Cycling Club - RJ)
11. Saunders, Chris (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RS3)
12. Dagenais, Richard (Independent - RMA)
13. Vermette, Phill (Midweek Cycling Club - RMB)
14. Zolper, Brian (D'ornellas Racing Team - RMB)
15. Townsend, Matthew (Reynolds Cycle - RS3)
16. Chabot, Gilles (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RS3)
17. Perea, Ricardo (Midweek Cycling Club - RU17)
18. Dean, Paul (Westhaven Homes Ct - RMA)
19. Haum, Brian (Independent - RMA)all s.t.
20. Clift, Richard (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMB)0:22
21. Stolk, Leonard (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMB)0:40
22. Tataryn, Ernie (Bicycles Plus - RMB)1:22
23. Pyjor, Maogosha (Wheels Of Bloor - RS2)1:44
24. Mcculloch, Don (D'ornellas Racing Team - RMB)2:47
25. Choquette, Paul (Coach Chris.Ca / All Season Sports - RMB)4:22
26. Cooke, Steve (Neworld Cycle - RMB)
27. Joness, Diana (Elite Racing Association - RS2)7:48
28. Hunt, Andrew (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RJ)10:26
29. Diges, Carmen (Independent - RS3W)
30. Bowker, Andrea (D'ornellas Racing Team - RMW)12:53
31. Nast, Frank (Independent - RMC)
DNF . English, Darren (Midweek Cycling Club - RJ)
DNF . Kirk, Chris (Independent - RS3)
DNF . Field, Michael (Independent - RMA)
DNF . Chappell, Michael (Independent - RS3)
DNF . Chappell, Terry (Independent - RMC)
DNF . Goveia, Mark (Reynold Koolini Racing Team - RMA)
DNF . Van De Laar, Dave (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMB)
DNF . Munro, Milen (Independent - RS3)
DNF . Mcgowan, Jaymie (Mcmaster Cycling Club - RS3)
DNS. Polich, Jan (Independent - RMB)
DNS. Zak, Jan (Independent - RU17)
DNS. Mcdonald, Tom (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMB)
DNS. Hearn, Mark (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMB)
Open - 70.0 km
1. Randell, Andrew (Jet Fuel Coffee - RS1)1:30:58
2. Wieditz, Thorben (Pavan Cycling Club - RS1)at 0:32
3. Lefebvre, Tim (Jet Fuel Coffee - RS1)
4. Roth, Ryan (Gearsracing.Com - RS1E)
5. Hall, Josh (Jet Fuel Coffee - RS1)
6. Morse, Peter (Chain Reaction - RS1)all s.t.
7. Hansen, Jeffrey (Italpasta - Transport Belmire - RS1)1:02
8. Maggiacomo, Daniel (Italpasta - Transport Belmire - RS1)s.t.
9. Shea, Patrick (Khs Bicycles Canada - RS1)1:22
10. Roth, Greg (Italpasta - Transport Belmire - RS1)1:42
11. Atkins, Chris (La Bicicletta - J Lindeberg - RS1)
12. Valenti, Jason (Coach Chris.Ca / All Season Sports - RS1)
13. Crichton, Brandon (Italpasta - Transport Belmire - RS2E)
14. Rusche, Bryan (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RS2)all s.t.
15. Cockburn, Heath (La Bicicletta - J Lindeberg - RS1)2:07
16. Bowker, Richard (Italpasta - Transport Belmire - RS1)
17. Kurzawinski, Damian (Midweek Cycling Club - RS2E)
18. Davis, Kevin (Chain Reaction - RMB)
19. Rego, Paul (Coach Chris.Ca / All Season Sports - RS1)
20. Polsinelli, Marc (Pavan Cycling Club - RMB)
21. Sanowar, Peter (Independent - RS1)
22. Abbey, Garnett (D'ornellas Racing Team - RMB)
23. Corner, Doug (Bike Race Ottawa - RMC)
24. Lefebvre, Dan (Gears Racing.Com - RS1)
25. Krip, Bruce (Midweek Cycling Club - RS1)
26. Berridge, Matthew (Independent - RMA)
27. Gildiner, Jamey (Midweek Cycling Club - RS3)
28. Mccarthy, Craig (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMA)
29. Goveia, Mark (Reynold Koolini Racing Team - RMA)
30. Smith, Kyle (Midweek Cycling Club - RS2E)
31. Hansen, Matt (Jet Fuel Coffee - RS1)
32. Fitzsimmons, Jason (Sport Swap Racing - RMA)all s.t.
DNF . Moore, Philip (Cyclepath Oakville - RMA)
DNF . Smith, Isaac (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RS3)
DNF . Wood, Chris (Waterloo Cc / The Flying Dogs - RMA)
DNF . Pozniak, Mark (Jet Fuel Coffee - RS1E)
DNF . Miller, Kevin (Buck) (Jet Fuel Coffee - RS1)
DNF . Gordon, Hamish (Team R.A.C.E - RMB)
DNF . Mcewan, Rodney (Independent - RS2)
DNF . Sharafbayani, Jeff (Neworld Cycle - RMA)
DNF . Hiscock, Rob (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RS2)
DNF . Korten, Alexander (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RJ)
DNF . Yeates, Gerard (Sport Swap Racing - RMA)
DNF . Browne, Craig (Coach Chris.Ca / All Season Sports - RJ)
DNF . Novo, Mike (Waterloo Cc / The Flying Dogs - RMA)
DNF . Fisher, Ian (Oakville Race Team - RMA)
DNF . Mccart, Chris (Oakville Race Team - RMA)
DNF . Hazzard, Kevin (Mcmaster Cycling Club - RJ)
DNF . Faust, Francois (Oakville Race Team - RMB)
DNF . Bail, Samuel (Coach Chris.Ca / All Season Sports - RS2E)
DNF . Jack, David (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RS2)
DNF . Bell, Richard (Waterloo Cc / The Flying Dogs - RJ)
DNF . Kiziak, Chris (Bikesports - Pfaff Rt - RMA)
DNF . Hinnen, Mark (La Bicicletta - J Lindeberg - RJ)
DNF . Mccormick, John (The Hub Bicycle Club - RMA)
DNS. Lavell, Shane (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RS2)
DNS. Woolley, David (Bikesports - Pfaff Rt - RMA)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login