Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 12/05 2:21 am - MTB National XC Championships: Women's Full results


Posted by Editoress on 06/12/05
 

MTB National XC Championships Mont Ste Anne QC
Courtesy Stat Timing





               SENIOR ELITE FEMME - 25.80 Km. - [  44 entry's ]


 CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE  ---POINTS---
      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --Diff--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP

   1     1 CAN19770124 PREMONT, Marie-Helene     QC  CAN ROCKY MOUNTAIN            1:54:41.37                13.50
   2     2 CAN19090204 SYDOR, Alison             BC  CAN ROCKY MOUNTAIN/BUSIN      1:56:06.69  0:01:25.32    13.33
   3     3 CAN19751112 BISARO, Kiara             BC  CAN GEARSRACING               1:59:13.35  0:04:31.98    12.98
   4     4 CAN19690205 SINCLAIR, Patricia        BC  CAN SCOTT USA                 2:05:37.06  0:10:55.69    12.32
   5    14 CAN19161201 MCQUAID, Melanie          BC  CAN ORBEA                     2:06:09.07  0:11:27.70    12.27
   6     7 CAN19291201 PENDREL, Catharine        BC  CAN THE BIKE BARN/ELITEW      2:08:51.25  0:14:09.88    12.01
   7    16 CAN19021201 SIN, Amanda               ON  CAN BAY CYCLE/ 3 ROX RAC      2:10:24.81  0:15:43.44    11.87
   8     6 CAN19261201 WALTER, Sandra            BC  CAN ADVENTUREBOUND.CA         2:12:44.58  0:18:03.21    11.66
   9    17 CAN19161201 MCKIRDY, Jean-Ann *       BC  CAN ROCKY MOUNTAIN BUSIN      2:13:05.90  0:18:24.53    11.63
  10     9 CAN19201208 SANDERS, Julie            QC  CAN XPREZO                    2:15:23.39  0:20:42.02    11.43
  11    18 CAN19050221 FELDMANN, Martina *       BC  CAN FACT CANADA               2:15:49.10  0:21:07.73    11.40
  12    43 CAN19721028 MARTINEK, Stephanie       ON  CAN ARROW RACING              2:16:59.66  0:22:18.29    11.30
  13    10 CAN19101201 DYCK, Mical               AB  CAN TEAM ALBERTA              2:18:20.17  0:23:38.80    11.19
  14    42 CAN19141208 KINDREE, Meghan *         BC  CAN TEAM SQUAMISH             2:19:15.99  0:24:34.62    11.12
  15    30 CAN19051201 DEKKER, Melissa           BC  CAN                           2:20:10.84  0:25:29.47    11.04
  16    20 CAN19221201 BATE, Madelaine           AB  CAN TEAM ALBERTA              2:21:10.16  0:26:28.79    10.97
  17    36 CAN19201207 FORTIN, Sophie            QC  CAN LA CORDEE /EQUIPE D       2:21:42.01  0:27:00.64    10.92
  18    48 CAN19831012 JOBIN, Anne-Marie *       QC  CAN                           2:22:25.73  0:27:44.36    10.87
  19    12 CAN19251201 KABUSH, Danelle           AB  CAN TIMEX                     2:22:43.14  0:28:01.77    10.85
  20    39 CAN19291201 HUPIN-DEBEURME, Mathilde* QC  CAN EQUIPE DU QUEBEC-SP       2:23:09.78  0:28:28.41    10.81
  21    47 CAN19850112 VIPOND, Catherine *       ON  CAN GEARSRACING.COM           2:24:25.81  0:29:44.44    10.72
  22    41 CAN19131201 VILLENEUVE, Caroline *    QC  CAN EQUIPE DU QUEBEC/BR       2:25:58.32  0:31:16.95    10.60
  23    38 CAN19301201 GAGNE, Olivia *           QC  CAN BRUNET LA VIE SPORTI      2:26:08.43  0:31:27.06    10.59
  24    23 CAN19281201 LOVE, Christy             BC  CAN KREBS/AMBLESIDE CYCL      2:26:59.22  0:32:17.85    10.53
  25    27 CAN19071201 LACAILLE, Brigitte        QC  CAN XCLUZIV                   2:27:56.03  0:33:14.66    10.46
  26    28 CAN19051201 BERNIER, Marisol          QC  CAN LA RANDONNEE              2:28:19.68  0:33:38.31    10.44
  27    31 CAN19211201 FOREHT, Celine            ON  CAN SPORTING LIFE             2:29:14.52  0:34:33.15    10.37
  28    32 CAN19231201 ALLAIRE, Marie            QC  CAN BIOGENE IDEC              2:29:51.46  0:35:10.09    10.33
  29    40 CAN19281201 SCALLION, Kate *          NS  CAN THE CYCLERY               2:33:19.36  0:38:37.99    10.10
  30    33 CAN19221201 TORRESAN, Elsie *         QC  CAN CYCLONE D'ALMA  / DE      2:36:20.84  0:41:39.47    09.90
  31    22 CAN19261201 BUTLER, Amanda            BC  CAN KREBS CYCLE CLUB          2:37:17.78  0:42:36.41    09.84
  32    13 CAN19810115 COTE, Marie-Helene        QC  CAN BIOGEN IDEC               2:39:58.12  0:45:16.75    09.68
  33    34 CAN19241201 LLOY, Monilee             ON  CAN FRESH AIR EXPERIENCE      2:44:27.12  0:49:45.75    09.41
  34    46 CAN19830207 CONEY, Helena             BC  CAN INDEPENDANT               2:48:00.91  0:53:19.54    09.21
  35    24 CAN19051201 GAUDAUR, Allison              CAN PORT NICHOLSON PONEK      2:53:30.72  0:58:49.35    08.92
        29 CAN19271201 BLANCHETTE, Sophie-Anne * QC  CAN EQUIPE ROCKY MOUNTA       DNF
        35 CAN19271208 DESCHENES, Catherine      QC  CAN TEAM XCLUZIV              DNF
        26 CAN19181201 SPOONER, Tricia           ON  CAN CYCLE LOGIK RACING        DNF
        15 CAN19720522 SIMMS, Wendy              BC  CAN FRONTRUNNERS BRODIE       DNF
        21 CAN19011201 LAVOIE, Caroline          QC  CAN BIOGEN IDEC               DNF
        44 CAN19791125 TRIMBLE, Sue              ON  CAN GEARS RACING              DNF
        37 CAN19151201 CASE, Kylie *             MB  CAN TEAM MANITOBA             DNF
        45 CAN19830430 COTE, Kasandra *          QC  CAN X'CLUSIV CHALET PL        DNF
        25 CAN19091201 BESSETTE, Lyne            QC  CAN SPORTS EXPERTS- LOUI      DNF


*= Espoir women

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login