Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 25/05 4:56 am - Mont-Ste-Anne World Cup XC: Complete Men's results


Posted by Editoress on 06/25/05
 

MTB World Cup Mont-Sainte-Anne, QC

Reports brought to with the support of Gestev

Men's results

1. Christoph Sauser (Sui) Siemens Cannondale Mtb1:57:28
2. Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Siemens Cannondale Mtbat 0:18
3. Geoff Kabush (Can) Maxxis1:16
4. Adam Craig (USA) Giant1:46
5. Liam Killeen (GBr) Specialized Factory Racin2:17
6. Marti Gispert Labarta (Esp) Maxxis-MSC4:25
7. Erwin Bakker (Ned) Heijdens-Ten Tusscher5:15
8. Roel Paulissen (Bel) Giant-Racing-Team6:03
9. Roland Green (Can) Kona Les Gets6:12
10. Jose Antonio Hermida Ramos (Esp) Multivan Merida Biking7:42
11. Ludovic Dubau (Fra) Devinci-Pro Race8:29
12. Lado Fumic (GBr) Fumicracing.Com9:06
13. Ralph Naf (Sui) Multivan Merida Biking9:11
14. Milan Spesny (Cze)9:16
15. Ricky Federau (Can) Gearsracing.Com9:29
16. Peter Riis Andersen (Den)9:40
17. Stefan Sahm (Ger) Giant-Racing-Team9:49
18. Michael Broderick (USA)10:08
19. Kris Sneddon (Can) Kona Les Gets10:24
20. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Heijdens-Ten Tusscher10:42
21. Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher11:21
22. Barry Wicks (USA) Kona Les Gets11:37
23. Seamus McGrath (Can) Haro adidas11:56
24. Mathieu Toulouse (Can) Maxxis12:20
25. Andrew Watson (Can)12:33
26. Jochen Kass (Ger) Giant-Racing-Team13:09
27. Chris Sheppard (Can) Haro adidas14:07
28. Jeremiah Bishop (USA)14:34
29. Sam Schultz (USA)14:48
30. Kashi Leuchs (NZl) Bianchi Agos15:18
31. Matthew Hadley (Can)15:27
32. Derek Zandstra (Can)15:59
33. Peter Wedge (Can) Kona Les Gets16:28
34. Benjamin Rudiger (Ger) 16:40
35. Todd Wells (USA) 17:04
36. Tim Böhme (Ger) 17:41
37. Jamie Lamb (Can) 17:51
38. Benoit Simard (Can) 18:58
39. Ivan Alvarez Gutierrez (Esp) 19:27
40. Michael Northcott (NZl) 19:40
41. Keiichi Tsujiura (Jpn) 20:08
42. Carl Friberg (Swe) Bikin'cyprus Int. 20:38
43. Frederic Bussieres (Can) 21:18
44. Michael Weiss (Aut)-1Lap
45. Lukas Hanus (Svk)-1Lap
46. Martin Lazarski (Can)-1Lap
47. Carl Decker (USA)-1Lap
48. Juan Carlos Hernandez (Mex)-2Laps
49. Bruno Lafontaine (Can)-2Laps
50. Alexandre Frappier (Can)-2Laps
51. Takahiro Ogasawara (Jpn) Subaru-Gary Fisher-2Laps
52. Pierre Lebreton (Fra) Devinci-Pro Race-2Laps
53. Jean-Sebastien Perron (Can)-2Laps
54. Alan Obye (USA)-2Laps
55. Guido Visser (Can)-2Laps
56. Roddi Lega (Can)-2Laps
57. Nick Waite (USA)-2Laps
58. Adam Snyder (USA)-2Laps
59. Daniel Sessford (Can)-2Laps
60. Jean-Nicolas Lavertu (Can)-2Laps
61. Charles Pendry (USA)-2Laps
62. John Devine (USA)-2Laps
63. Jiri Friedl (Cze)-2Laps
64. Sebastien Tremblay (Can)-2Laps
65. Amon Pease (USA)-2Laps
66. Damien Bynens (Bel)-3Laps
67. David Gagnon (Can)-3Laps
68. Jonathan Boulanger (Can)-3Laps
69. Timothy Madgwick (NZl)-3Laps
70. Stuart Houltham (NZl)-3Laps
71. Niicholas Ranno (USA)-3Laps
72. Tristan Galbraith (Can)-3Laps
73. Matt Douglas (Can)-3Laps
74. Jean-Francois Vennes (Can)-3Laps
75. Aaron Tuckerman (NZl)-3Laps
76. Luc Doiron (Can)-3Laps
DNF. Manuel Fumic (Ger)
DNF. Max Plaxton (Can) Maxxis-MSC
DNF. Mirko Pirazzoli (Ita)
DNF. Richard Mccauley (Irl)
DNF. Martin Lafontaine (Can)
DNF. Tom Skinner (Can)
DNF. Sam Jurekovic (USA)
DNS. Sid Taberlay (Aus) Specialized Factory Racin
DNS. Ryan Trebon (USA) Kona Les Gets


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login