Canadian Cyclist ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC2 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

July 2/05 11:14 am - Peterborough Cycling ITT


Posted by Editoress on 07/2/05
 

Peterborough Cycling ITT Peterborough ON, July 2

40km

1. Darko Ficko (La Bicicletta-J Lindeberg - SS1/2M)52:13
2. Heath Cockburn (La Bicicletta-J Lindeberg - SS1/2M)54:22
3. Ed Makarchuk (KHS Bicycles Canada - SS1/2M)54:54
4. Fred Pepper (Midweek - SMBCDM)55:20
5. Mark Dozniak (SS1/2M)55:27
6. David Jack (St Catharines Cycling Club - SS1/2M)55:30
7. Gregory T. Cushing (D'Ornella's Racing Team - SMBCDM)56:39
8. Garnett Abbey (Dornellas Racing - SMBCDM)56:40
9. Bryson Bowers (SJM)57:05
10. Chris Kiziak (BikeSports-Pfaff Racing - SMAM)57:23
11. Andrew Luks (Coachchris.ca - SMAM)58:11
12. Kevin Hazzard (McMaster Cycling Club - SJM)58:33
13. Bob Tomsic (Brampton Cycling Club - SMAM)58:36
14. Merrill Collins (La Bicicletta- J Lindeberg - SSW)58:39
15. Ryan Hodgkinson (bikesports-pfaff racing - SS3M)58:46
16. Neil Johnson (OBC - SS3M)59:03
17. Colin Campbell (The Cyclery - SMBCDM)59:05
18. Duncan Salisbury (Bikesports/Pfaff - SS3M)59:11
19. Ben Dawson (Impala Bicycles - SS1/2M)1:00:10
20. Attila Hajdu (Mississauga Bicycle Racing - SS1/2M)1:00:25
21. Paul Telisman (SS1/2M)1:00:33
22. James Murphy (Ann Arbor Velo Club - SS3M)1:00:37
23. Brian Zolper (Dornellas Racing Team - SMBCDM)1:00:37
24. Michael DeKelver (Ottawa Bicycle Club - SS3M)1:00:41
25. Francis Manfred (M.O.B. Squad - SMBCDM)1:00:51
26. Scott Murison (peterborough cycling club - SMAM)1:00:57
27. Kyle Douglas (3 Rox Racing - SS1/2M)1:01:24
28. Peter McIlquham (Aztech/cyclepath - SS3M)1:02:30
29. Marc LaPointe (Ottawa Bicycle Club - SS3M)1:02:43
30. Kallum Balfour (Newmarket Eagles - SJM)1:02:53
31. Zac Winn (Impala Bicycle - SJM)1:03:00
32. Bill Blair (Peterborough Cycling Club - SMBCDM)1:03:04
33. Mark Frederick (Aztech/Cyclepath - SMBCDM)1:03:38
34. Walter Piersanti (wpstucco.com - SMBCDM)1:03:40
35. Kathy Eggenberger (peterborough cycling club - SSW)1:03:47
36. Jeremy Tucker (Runner's Life - SMAM)1:03:56
37. Melissa Anthony (SSW)1:03:56
38. Jeffrey Minicola (Runner's Life Multisport - SMBCDM)1:03:57
39. Robert Brown (Peterborough cycling club - SMBCDM)1:04:06
40. Doug Sutherland (SMBCDM)1:04:38
41. Rebecca Wilson (SSW)1:04:55
42. Mark Davis (Runner's Life - SMBCDM)1:05:27
43. Shelly Christensen (St. Catharines Cycling Club - SSW)1:07:10
44. Darryl Kielec (Runners Life - SMAM)1:07:11
45. Matt Douglas (3 Rox Racing - SS1/2M)1:07:22
46. Carmen Diges (INDEPENDENT - SSW)1:07:38
47. Lou Marles (SMBCDM)1:07:46
48. Erin Rees (Runner's Life Multisport - SSW)1:08:33
49. Mark Petty (Aztech - SMBCDM)1:08:37
50. Todd Wood (RUNNERS LIFE - SMAM)1:08:49
51. Cory Hancock (3 Rox Racing - SJM)1:11:00
52. Melanie Provencher (Ottawa Bicycle club - SSW)1:11:02
53. Mary-Ellen Ash (Bay Cycle / 3 Rox Racing - SSW)1:11:04
54. Charles Griffiths (NONE - SMBCDM)1:11:31
55. Brodie Somerville (Brockville Cycling Club - SJM)1:12:12
56. Kyle Samuel (runners life - SMAM)1:12:20
57. Dylan Wing (Peterborough Cylcling Club - SJM)1:15:16
58. Tanya MacNeil (RLM - SSW)1:18:16
59. Debbie Parberry (RLM - SSW)1:19:25
60. James Culp (SMBCDM)1:22:18
61. Richard Ash (SMBCDM)1:23:56
62. Adrienne Ross (Runner's Life Multisport Cl - SSW)1:24:31
63. Connor English (Peterborough cycling club - SJM)1:29:39
64. Karla Kielec (Runners Life - SSW)1:33:20
65. Jim Burns (runners life - SMBCDM)1:33:46


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login