Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 3/05 7:49 am - MTB World Cup XC Standings


Posted by Editoress on 07/3/05
 

MTB World Cup XC: Standings after Brazil

Men
1. Christoph Sauser (Sui) Siemens Cannondale Mtb1020pts
2. Jose Hermida Ramos (Esp) Multivan Merida Biking Team935
3. Roel Paulissen (Bel) Giant-Racing-Team845
4. Julien Absalon (Fra) Bianchi Agos729
5. Marco Bui (Ita) Full Dynmamix635
6. Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Siemens Cannondale Mtb587
7. Adam Craig (USA) Giant512
8. Liam Killeen (GBr) Specialized Factory Racing455
9. Ralph Naef (Sui) Multivan Merida Biking Team448
10. Lado Fumic (Ger) Fumicracing383
11. Marti Gispert Labarta (Esp) Maxxis-Msc358
12. Erwin Bakker (Ned) Heijdens-Ten Tusscher353
13. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Lapierre International353
14. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Heijdens-Ten Tusscher334
15. Milan Spesny (Cze)294
16. Thomas Frischknecht (Sui) Swisspower281
17. Sid Taberlay (Aus) Specialized Factory Racing279
18. Jochen Kass (Ger) Giant-Racing-Team262
19. Michael Weiss (Aut)248
20. Kashi Leuchs (NZl) Bianchi Agos232
21. Miguel Martinez (Fra) Commencal Oxbow226
22. Silvio Bundi (Sui) Athleticum-Mtb-Team224
23. Manuel Fumic (Ger) Fumicracing216
24. Marc Trayter Alemany (Esp)205
25. Martin Gujan (Sui) Athleticum-Mtb-Team200
26. Oliver Beckingsale (GBr)192
27. Marek Galinski (Pol) Orbea191
28. Bart Brentjens (Ned) Giant-Racing-Team187
29. Christoph Soukup (Aut)184
30. Christof Bischof (Sui)178
31. Jerome Chevalier (Fra)176
32. Ivan Alvarez Guttierrez (Esp)175
33. Jader Zoli (Ita)174
34. Nino Schurter (Sui)174
35. Geoff Kabush (Can)170
36. Mirko Pirazzoli (Ita)170
37. Bas Peters (Ned)162
38. Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Esp) K2-Zero Rh+162
39. Michael Broderick (USA)160
40. Wolfram Kurschat (Ger)158
41. Sergiy Rysenko (Ukr)158
42. Andreas Kugler (Sui) Athleticum-Mtb-Team122
43. Ludovic Dubau (Fra) Devinci-Pro Race121
44. Ruben Ruzafa Cueto (Esp)120
45. Frederic Frech (Fra)119
46. Stefan Sahm (Ger) Giant-Racing-Team118
47. Thijs Al (Ned) Giant-Racing-Team118
48. Inaki Lejarreta Errasti (Esp) Orbea116
49. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Heijdens-Ten Tusscher113
50. Florian Vogel (Sui)113
51. Balz Weber (Sui) Univega Pro Cycling Team110
52. Yury Trofimov (Rus)109
53. Peter Riis Andersen (Den)104
54. Igor Bogdan (Ukr)103
55. Thomas Dietsch (Fra)103
56. Luka Hanus (Svk)94
57. Philip Spencer (GBr)88
58. Jiri Friedl (Cze)88
59. Roland Green (Can) Kona Les Gets80
60. Martino Fruet (Ita)78
61. Till Marx (Sui)77
62. Todd Wells (USA)76
63. Karl Platt (Ger)73
64. Johannes Sickmueller (Ger)72
65. Moritz Milatz (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking72
66. Thiago Aroeira (Bra)71
67. Emil Lindgren (Swe) Bianchi Agos70
68. Tim Boehme (Ger)68
69. Carl Friberg (Swe) Bikin'cyprus Int.68
70. Jurg Graf (Sui)68
71. Benjamin Rudiger (Ger)67
72. Marcio Ravelli (Bra)67
73. Abraao Azevedo (Bra)62
74. Ricky Federau (Can)61
75. Cristobal Silva (Chi)61
76. Pierre Lebreton (Fra) Devinci-Pro Race60
77. Edivando Cruz (Bra)60
78. Alejandro Diaz De La Pena Lo (Esp) Maxxis-Msc60
79. Jelmer Pietersma (Ned)60
80. Rubens Valeriano (Bra)59
81. Ricardo Pscheidt (Bra)58
82. Hannes Metzler (Aut)58
83. Peter Pouly (Fra)58
84. Kris Sneddon (Can)57
85. Tacio Camargo (Bra)57
86. Martin Kraler (Aut)57
87. Andreas Dilger (Ger)57
88. Apolonio Pinto (Bra)56
89. Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA)55
90. Javier Gallardo (Chi)55
91. Gion Manetsch (Sui)55
92. Barry Wicks (USA)54
93. Mauricio Bugarin (Arg)54
94. Roman Rametsteiner (Aut)54
95. Johann Pallhuber (Ita)54
96. Seamus McGrath (Can)53
97. Odair Pereira (Bra)53
98. Mathieu Toulouse (Can)52
99. Carlos Paixao (Bra)52
100. Andrew Watson (Can)51
101. Robson Silva (Bra)51
102. Haakon Austad (Nor)51
103. Leandro Rambo (Bra)50
104. Cedric Ravanel (Fra)50
105. Chris Sheppard (Can)49
106. Jeremiah Bishop (USA)48
107. Josimar Santos (Bra)48
108. Sam Schultz (USA)47
109. Ricardo Ortiz (Bra)47
110. Gustavo Oliveira (Bra)46
111. Sergio Mantecon Guttierre (Esp)46
112. Miha Solar (Slo)46
113. Matthew Hadley (Can)45
114. Gonzalo Aravena (Chi)45
115. Dariusz Batek (Pol)45
116. Derek Zandstra (Can)44
117. Marcio Santos (Bra)44
118. Alban Lakata (Aut)44
119. Peter Wedge (Can)43
120. Flavio Dal Seco (Bra)43
121. Felipe Avelar (Bra)42
122. Erlu Lucatelli (Bra)41
123. Pedro Bruno (Bra)40
124. Jamie Lamb (Can)39
125. Carlos Ribeiro (Bra)39
126. Benoit Simard (Can)38
127. Carlos Alberto Cristovao (Bra)38
128. Facundo Tizzi (Arg)37
129. Toni Longo (Ita)37
130. Michael Northcott (NZl)36
131. Francisco Mariano (Bra)36
132. Keiichi Tsujiura (Jpn)35
133. Sandro Lorenzon (Bra)35
134. Mike Felderer (Ita)35
135. Amarildo Ferreira (Bra)34
136. Frederic Bussieres (Can)33
137. Jose Araujo Junior (Bra)33
138. Radim Korinek (Cze)33
139. Sandro Degracia (Bra)32
140. Friedemann Schmude (Ger)32
141. Claudio Girardi (Bra)31
142. Oriol Morata Abril (Esp)31
143. Stephane Tempier (Fra)31
144. Martin Lazarski (Can)30
145. Renan Poletti (Bra)30
146. Carl Decker (USA)29
147. Jose Souza Junior (Bra)29
148. Nicolas Filippi (Fra)29
149. Juan Carlos Hernandez (Mex)28
150. Maikon Santos (Bra)28
151. Oleksandr Yakymenko (Ukr)28
152. Bruno Lafontaine (Can)27
153. Diego Maia (Bra)27
154. Alexandre Frappier (Can)26
155. Jorge Araujo Junior (Bra)26
156. Takahiro Ogasawara (Jpn)25
157. Ricardo Moura (Bra)25
158. Jose Larrauri (Arg)24
159. Jean-Sebastien Perron (Can)23
160. Helio Becker (Bra)23
161. Fabio Bernasconi (Sui)23
162. Alan Obye (USA)22
163. Adnilson Lima (Bra)22
164. Pavel Boudny (Cze)22
165. Klaus Nielsen (Den)22
166. Guido Visser (Can)21
167. Luiz Tigre (Bra)21
168. Eloi Gispert (Esp)21
169. Roddi Lega (Can)20
170. Adriano Malinowski (Bra)20
171. Nick Waite (USA)19
172. Adam Snyder (USA)18
173. Daniel Sessford (Can)17
174. Hans Becking (Ned)17
175. Filip Eberl (Cze)17
176. Jean-Nicolas Lavertu (Can)16
177. Charles Pendry (USA)15
178. Damien Bynens (Bel)15
179. Jose Garcia Rodriguez (Esp)15
180. John Devine (USA)14
181. Simon Richardson (GBr)14
182. Lars Nordhaug (Nor)14
183. Frank Schotman (Ned)13
184. Sebastien Tremblay (Can)12
185. Philip Tavell (Swe)12
186. Amon Pease (USA)11
187. Roland Golderer (Ger)11
188. Leonardo Zanotti (Ita)11
189. Andreas Tiberi (Ita)10
190. Hannes Genze (Ger)10
191. Guillermo Bogas Oliva (Esp)10
192. David Gagnon (Can)9
193. Rick Evers (Ned)9
194. Kryspin Pyrgies (Pol)9
195. Jonathan Boulanger (Can)8
196. Tomas Vokrouhlik (Cze)8
197. Thomas Roccaro (Sui)8
198. Timothy Madewick (NZl)7
199. Sebastien Delfosse (Bel)7
200. Torsten Marx (Ger)7
201. Stuart Houltham (NZl)6
202. Joan Llordella Prat (Esp)6
203. Joris Boillat (Sui)6
204. Raffael Schmid (Sui)6
205. Niicholas Ranno (USA)5
206. Tristan Galbraith (Can)4
207. Ivan Schalbetter (Sui)4
208. Francois Bailly Maitre (Fra)4
209. Sebastien Hansen (Fra)4
210. Matt Douglas (Can)3
211. Antonio Ortiz Barranco (Esp)3
212. Jiri Novak (Cze)3
213. Jean-Francois Vennes (Can)2
214. Bjorn Brems (Bel)2
215. Maxim Gogolev (Rus)2
216. Flavio Derungs (Sui)2
217. Aaron Tuckerman (NZl)1
218. Igor Baretto (Ita)1
219. Andras Melts (Hun)1
220. Fredrik Modin (Swe)1
Women
1. Gunn-Rita Dahle (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Team1400pts
2. Sabine Spitz (Ger) Specialized Factory Racing1090
3. Marie-Helene Premont (Can) Rocky Mountain Business Objects1020
4. Irina Kalentieva (Rus) Multivan Merida Biking Team735
5. Mary McConneloug (USA) Kenda/Seven565
6. Lene Byberg (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Team522
7. Ivonne Kraft (Ger)498
8. Maja Wsoszczowska (Pol) Lotto380
9. Kiara Bisaro (Can) Gearsracing.Com346
10. Maroussia Rusca (Sui) Univega Pro Cycling Team288
11. Margarita Fullana (Esp) K2-Zero Rh+285
12. Annabella Stropparo (Ita) Olympia284
13. Petra Henzi (Sui) Fischer-Bmc271
14. Adelheid Morath (Ger)263
15. Patricia Sinclairs (Can) Scott260
16. Kelli Emett (USA) Ford Basis253
17. Alison Sydor (Can) Rocky Mountain Business Objects250
18. Katrin Leumann (Sui)245
19. Magdalena Sadlecka (Pol) Lotto216
20. Bernardine Boog-Rauwerda (Ned)206
21. Maria Oestergren (Swe)205
22. Jaqueline Mourao (Bra)203
23. Katrin Schwing (Ger)199
24. Sabrina Enaux (Fra) Lapierre International194
25. Nina Goehl (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team193
26. Robyn Wong (NZl)192
27. Sonia Foote (NZl)186
28. Barbel Jungmeier (Aut)174
29. Cristina Mascarreras Sabria (Esp)171
30. Anna Szafraniec (Pol) Lotto170
31. Rosara Joseph (NZl)165
32. Saskia Elemans (Ned)153
33. Willow Koerber (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher150
34. Elena Giacomuzzi (Ita)149
35. Evelyn Staffler (Ita)143
36. Sandra Klose (Ger)141
37. Eva Lechner (Ita)140
38. Franziska Roethlin (Sui) Univega Pro Cycling Team137
39. Severine Hansen (Fra)132
40. Cecile Rode (Fra)126
41. Elisabeth Osl (Aut)123
42. Ren Chengyuan (Chn)119
43. Sarah Koba (Sui)119
44. Laura Turpijn (Ned)112
45. Wang Jingjing (Chn)111
46. Nicole Cooke (GBr)111
47. Nina Homovec (Slo)110
48. Catherine Delfosse (Bel)106
48. Arielle Van Meurs (Ned)106
50. Asa Erlandsson (Esp)106
51. Anna Enocsson (Swe)105
52. Jenny Copnall (GBr)101
53. Erika Gramiscelli (Bra)95
54. Sarka Chmurova (Cze)95
55. Roberta Stopa (Bra)90
56. Lorena Oliveira (Bra)85
57. Daniela Louis (Sui)85
58. Sandra Walter (Can)82
59. Julyana Rodrigues (Bra)80
60. Kathy Sherwin (USA)77
61. Alziane Melo (Bra)75
62. Laurence Leboucher (Fra)75
63. Gao Xiaoning (Chn)74
64. Alejandra De Bernardi (Arg)71
65. Nadja Walker (Sui)70
66. Pavla Havlikova (Cze)68
67. Shonny Vanlandingham (USA)67
68. Gabriela Morelli (Bra)67
69. Giovana Corsi (Bra)63
70. Maria Rodrigues (Bra)62
71. Elina Sophocleous (Cyp)62
72. Mical Dyck (Can)61
73. Jessie Joly (Bra)61
74. Kerry Barnholt (USA)60
75. Amanda Sin (Can)59
76. Julie Sanders (Can)58
77. Jennifer Smith (NZl)57
78. Caroline Jackson (GBr)57
79. Catherine Pendrel (Can)56
80. Emilie Siegenthaler (Sui)56
81. Wendy Simms (Can)54
82. Kasandra Cote (Can)52
83. Susan Haywood (USA)52
84. Lea Davison (USA)50
85. Sara Bresnick-Zocchi (USA)49
86. Sophie Fortin (Can)47
87. Jenny McCauley (Irl)46
88. Maaris Meier (Est)46
89. Mathilde Hupin Debeurme (Can)45
90. Niki Gudex (Aus)44
91. Anne-Marie Jobin (Can)43
92. Elsie Torresan (Can)42
93. Brigitte Lacaille (Can)41
94. Kyia Malenkovich (USA)40
95. Rocio Gamonal Ferrera (Esp)40
96. Caroline Villeneuve (Can)39
97. Marisol Bernier (Can)38
98. Marie-Helene Cote (Can)37
99. Michelle Bellamy (NZl)36
100. Allison Gaudaur (Can)35
101. Ruth Moll Marques (Esp)35
102. Lauren Tanzen (Aus)34
103. Maria Osl (Aut)34
104. Nathalie Schneitter (Sui)32
105. Petra Hofs (Ned)32
106. Beth Mc Cluskey (Irl)31
107. Hazel Wakefield (GBr)30
108. Elena Gaddoni (Ita)28
109. Katy Middlehurst (GBr)28
110. Sandra Santanyes Murillo (Esp)26


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login