Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

July 8/05 9:01 am - Tour de France Stage 7 Full Results and Photos


Posted by Editoress on 07/8/05
 

Tour de France

Photos

Stage 7: Lunéville to Karlsruhe, 228.5 km
1. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto, 5:03:45
2. Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi
3. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux
4. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Lampre-Caffita
5. Baden Cooke (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux
6. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo
7. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step
8. Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita
9. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
10. Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Fassa Bortolo
11. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
12. Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Liquigas-Bianchi
13. Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner
14. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance
15. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux
16. Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
17. Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi
18. Daniel Becke (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
19. Gerben Lowik (Ned) Rabobank
20. David Loosli (Sui) Lampre-Caffita
21. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner
22. Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems
23. Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
24. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
25. Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
26. Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
27. Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team
28. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Credit Agricole
29. Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
30. Bradley McGee (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux
31. Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step
32. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC
33. Maxim Iglinski (Kaz) Domina Vacanze
34. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
35. Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita
36. Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
37. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r-Prevoyance
38. Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
39. Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2r-Prevoyance
40. Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner
41. Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Domina Vacanze
42. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita
43. Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team
44. Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
45. Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team
46. Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux
47. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
48. Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita
49. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
50. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole
51. Andrei Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole
52. Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto
53. Lance Armstrong (USA) Discovery Channel
54. Xabier Zandio (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
55. George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel
56. Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
57. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel
58. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
59. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole
60. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi
61. Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC
62. Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
63. Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC
64. Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step
65. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team
66. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) T-Mobile Team
67. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
68. Chris Horner (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir
69. Manuel Beltran (Esp) Discovery Channel
70. Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi
71. Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
72. Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi
73. David Canada (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
74. Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
75. Franco Pellizotti (Fra) Liquigas-Bianchi
76. Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
77. Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T-Mobile Team
78. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC
79. Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
80. Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze
81. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
82. Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick.Step
83. Santiago Botero (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems
84. Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems
85. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
86. Roberto Heras (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
87. Marcos Serrano (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
88. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
89. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner
90. Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel
91. Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita
92. Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC
93. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance
94. Angel Vicioso (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
95. Sergei Gonchar (Ukr) Domina Vacanze
96. Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team
97. Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo
98. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
99. Alberto Contador (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
100. Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
101. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
102. Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir
103. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step
104. Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
105. Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel
106. Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
107. Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
108. Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
109. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC
110. Benjamin Noval (Esp) Discovery Channel
111. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC
112. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel
113. Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi
114. Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC
115. Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
116. Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
117. Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
118. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto
119. Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance
120. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole
121. Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Caffita
122. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole
123. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
124. Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner
125. Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team
126. Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner
127. Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner
128. Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
129. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner
130. Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
131. Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
132. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir
133. Joseba Beloki (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
134. Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
135. Alexandre Moos (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
136. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) Discovery Channel
137. Jose Angel Gomez Marchante (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
138. Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
139. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank
140. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
141. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
142. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
143. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team
144. Andrei Grivko (Ukr) Domina Vacanze
145. David Herrero (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
146. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
147. Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
148. Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
149. Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
150. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
151. Michael Albasini (Sui) Liquigas-Bianchi
152. Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
153. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
154. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r-Prevoyance
155. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Domina Vacanze
156. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze
157. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi
158. Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
159. Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step
160. Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step
161. David Arroyo (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
162. Stephane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
163. Beat Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner
164. Sebastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole
165. Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance
166. Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
167. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance
168. Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
169. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
170. Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
171. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance
172. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank
173. Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, all s.t.
174. Francis Mourey (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux, 0:26
175. Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick.Step, 0:58
176. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Domina Vacanze
177. Leon van Bon (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto, both s.t.
178. David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC, 1:23
179. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems, s.t.
180. Christophe Mengin (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux, 1:45
181. Guido Trenti (USA) Quick.Step, s.t.
182. Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze, 2:04
183. Isaac Galvez (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, s.t.
184. Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 5:22
185. Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, s.t.
DNF Steve Zampieri (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Caffita

GC
1. Lance Armstrong (USA) Discovery Channel, 23:01:56
2. George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel, at 0:55
3. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team, 1:02
4. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC, 1:04
5. Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC, 1:07
6. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) Discovery Channel, 1:14
7. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel, 1:16
8. Benjamin Noval (Esp) Discovery Channel, 1:26
9. Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC, s.t.
10. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC, 1:32
11. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel, s.t.
12. Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel, 1:33
13. Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 1:36
14. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC, s.t.
15. Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel, 1:37
16. Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC, 1:38
17. Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 1:44
18. Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems, 1:50
19. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 2:00
20. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC, 2:01
21. Manuel Beltran (Esp) Discovery Channel, 2:12
22. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 2:13
23. Santiago Botero (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems, 2:18
24. Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 2:29
25. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 2:30
26. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner, 2:31
27. Alberto Contador (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 2:35
28. Joseba Beloki (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 2:43
29. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 2:48
30. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 2:54
31. Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 2:56
32. Roberto Heras (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 2:58
33. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team, 2:59
34. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step, 3:01
35. Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 3:02
36. Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, s.t.
37. Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 3:06
38. Andrei Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole, 3:10
39. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) T-Mobile Team, 3:12
40. Angel Vicioso (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 3:13
41. Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, s.t.
42. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto, 3:21
43. Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 3:22
44. Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, 3:24
45. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 3:26
46. Xabier Zandio (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 3:27
47. Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto, 3:29
48. Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi, 3:31
49. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 3:32
50. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner, s.t.
51. Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 3:34
52. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 3:39
53. Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 3:52
54. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole, s.t.
55. Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank, 3:53
56. Andrei Grivko (Ukr) Domina Vacanze, 3:54
57. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 3:55
58. Sergei Gonchar (Ukr) Domina Vacanze, 3:56
59. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto, 3:57
60. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 3:58
61. Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank, 4:01
62. Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo, 4:04
63. Franco Pellizotti (Fra) Liquigas-Bianchi, 4:08
64. Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, s.t.
65. Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank, 4:09
66. Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 4:11
67. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step, s.t.
68. Bradley McGee (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux, 4:12
69. Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, s.t.
70. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 4:23
71. Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 4:28
72. Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Domina Vacanze, 4:36
73. Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, s.t.
74. Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team, 4:42
75. Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 4:44
76. Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, 4:47
77. Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step, 4:49
78. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 4:50
79. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 4:53
80. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank, s.t.
81. Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux, 4:54
82. Chris Horner (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir, s.t.
83. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux, 4:58
84. Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux, 5:01
85. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 5:04
86. Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita, 5:08
87. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 5:11
88. Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 5:12
89. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, s.t.
90. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 5:13
91. Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 5:15
92. Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 5:16
93. Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Caffita, 5:17
94. Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, s.t.
95. Maxim Iglinski (Kaz) Domina Vacanze, 5:20
96. Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 5:22
97. Marcos Serrano (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 5:23
98. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 5:24
99. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
100. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Lampre-Caffita, both s.t.
101. Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank, 5:25
102. Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, s.t.
103. Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 5:28
104. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole, 5:29
105. Jose Angel Gomez Marchante (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 5:34
106. Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
107. Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step, 5:38
108. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 5:42
109. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 5:43
110. David Canada (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, s.t.
111. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 5:48
112. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux, 5:53
113. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 5:56
114. Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 5:57
115. David Loosli (Sui) Lampre-Caffita, 5:58
116. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems, 6:00
117. Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 6:01
118. Beat Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner, 6:10
119. Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 6:18
120. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole, 6:21
121. Baden Cooke (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux, 6:34
122. Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 6:47
123. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 6:48
124. Alexandre Moos (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, 7:00
125. Christophe Mengin (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux, 7:10
126. Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank, 7:13
127. Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 7:18
128. Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 7:27
129. Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 7:47
130. Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 8:01
131. Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, 8:11
132. Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Liquigas-Bianchi, s.t.
133. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi, 8:16
134. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems, 8:23
135. Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi, 8:28
136. Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 8:38
137. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 8:45
138. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 8:50
139. Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC, 8:55
140. Michael Albasini (Sui) Liquigas-Bianchi, 9:07
141. Gerben Lowik (Ned) Rabobank, 9:15
142. Leon van Bon (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto, 9:18
143. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir, s.t.
144. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 9:24
145. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 9:26
146. Stephane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 9:27
147. Guido Trenti (USA) Quick.Step, 9:29
148. Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole, 9:31
149. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 9:33
150. Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick.Step, 9:41
151. Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems, 9:51
152. Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo, 9:53
153. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank, 10:03
154. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, s.t.
155. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 10:06
156. David Herrero (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 10:10
157. Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 10:15
158. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 10:19
159. David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC, 10:28
160. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Credit Agricole, 10:41
161. Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 11:00
162. Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 11:23
163. Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, 11:26
164. David Arroyo (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 11:41
165. Daniel Becke (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 11:42
166. Francis Mourey (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux, 11:45
167. Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, 12:13
168. Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 12:16
169. Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 12:36
170. Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 12:43
171. Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze, 12:53
172. Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step, 12:55
173. Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux, 13:27
174. Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step, 13:30
175. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, s.t.
176. Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 13:34
177. Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 13:38
178. Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 14:47
179. Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick.Step, 15:05
180. Isaac Galvez (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 15:22
181. Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 15:29
182. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 16:12
183. Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 16:16
184. Sebastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole, 16:19
185. Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 20:52

Points GC
1. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step, 133 pts
2. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 122
3. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto, 96
4. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 91
5. Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 75
6. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 73
7. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux, 69
8. Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 60
9. Baden Cooke (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux, 59
10. Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 58
11. Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 51
12. Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 50
13. Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi, 49
14. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Lampre-Caffita, 49
15. Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Liquigas-Bianchi, 48
16. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 41
17. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team, 40
18. Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 37
19. Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 35
20. Daniel Becke (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 29
21. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 27
22. Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 26
23. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole, 24
24. Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank, 24
25. Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems, 24
26. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 24
27. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 24
28. Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo, 23
29. Maxim Iglinski (Kaz) Domina Vacanze, 23
30. Guido Trenti (USA) Quick.Step, 21
31. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC, 20
32. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 20
33. Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, 19
34. Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 19
35. Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 18
36. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC, 17
37. Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 16
38. David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC, 15
39. David Loosli (Sui) Lampre-Caffita, 15
40. Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 15
41. Isaac Galvez (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 15
42. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 14
43. Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 14
44. Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 14
45. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto, 13
46. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux, 13
47. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 12
48. Lance Armstrong (USA) Discovery Channel, 12
49. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 12
50. Xabier Zandio (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 11
51. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 11
52. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Credit Agricole, 11
53. Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 10
54. Stephane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 10
55. Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC, 10
56. Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank, 9
57. Gerben Lowik (Ned) Rabobank, 9
58. Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole, 9
59. Christophe Mengin (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux, 8
60. George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel, 8
61. Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 8
62. Leon van Bon (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto, 6
63. Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi, 6
64. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 6
65. Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems, 5
66. Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto, 5
67. Bradley McGee (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux, 5
68. Angel Vicioso (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 4
69. Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank, 4
70. Chris Horner (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 4
71. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 4
72. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 3
73. Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 3
74. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 2
75. Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 2
76. David Canada (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 2
77. Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 1
78. Santiago Botero (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems, 1
79. Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 1
80. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r-Prevoyance, -5

Mountains GC
1. Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 10 pts
2. Stephane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 8

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login