Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 2 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC1 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

July 13/05 10:24 am - Tour de France: Stage 11 Photos and Results


Posted by Editoress on 07/13/05
 

Tour de France

Photos

Stage 11: Courchevel to Briançon
173 km

1 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team, 4:47:38
2 Santiago Botero (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems, at 0:01
3 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 1:15
4 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC
5 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita
6 Lance Armstrong (USA) Discovery Channel
7 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto
8 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner
9 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank
10 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner
11 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
12 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel
13 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC
14 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step
15 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team
16 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
17 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
18 Andrei Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole
19 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems
20 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team
21 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
22 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC
23 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel
24 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel
25 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
26 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel
27 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team
28 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir, all s.t.
29 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux, 5:57
30 Sebastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole, 7:32
31 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance
32 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi
33 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
34 Chris Horner (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir, all s.t.
35 Alberto Contador (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 10:27
36 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank, s.t.
37 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 16:10
38 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team, s.t.
39 Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 17:02
40 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) T-Mobile Team
41 Maxim Iglinski (Kaz) Domina Vacanze
42 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2r-Prevoyance
43 Manuel Beltran (Esp) Discovery Channel
44 Roberto Heras (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
45 Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) Discovery Channel
46 Francis Mourey (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux, all s.t.
47 Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 22:35
48 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
49 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole, 27:16
50 Beat Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner, s.t.
51 Andrei Grivko (Ukr) Domina Vacanze, 31:15
52 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
53 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze
54 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole
55 Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux
56 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux
57 David Canada (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
58 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita
59 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir
60 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
61 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
62 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
63 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
64 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis
Le Credit Par Telephone
65 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r-Prevoyance
66 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Domina Vacanze
67 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
68 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
69 Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
70 Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi
71 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole
72 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir
73 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis
Le Credit Par Telephone
74 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel
75 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre-Caffita
76 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
77 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner
78 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
79 David Arroyo (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
80 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
81 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC
82 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis
Le Credit Par Telephone
83 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC
84 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step
85 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
86 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
87 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner
88 Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
89 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T-Mobile Team
90 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
91 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team
92 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
93 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance
94 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner
95 Alexandre Moos (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
96 Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
97 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team
98 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
99 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
100 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
101 Joseba Beloki (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
102 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis
Le Credit Par Telephone
103 Marcos Serrano (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
104 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
105 Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
106 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
107 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
108 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis
Le Credit Par Telephone
109 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis
Le Credit Par Telephone
110 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
111 Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
112 Franco Pellizotti (Fra) Liquigas-Bianchi, all s.t.
113 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 31:50
114 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 39:46
115 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis
Le Credit Par Telephone
116 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick.Step
117 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r-Prevoyance
118 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step
119 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi
120 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo
121 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi
122 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi
123 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita
124 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick.Step
125 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step
126 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux
127 Gerben Lowik (Ned) Rabobank
128 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Domina Vacanze
129 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto
130 David Herrero (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
131 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner
132 Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner
133 Daniel Becke (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
134 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank
135 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
136 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita
137 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner
138 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
139 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
140 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
141 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC
142 Bradley McGee (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux
143 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
144 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
145 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis
Le Credit Par Telephone
146 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
147 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze
148 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze
149 Baden Cooke (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux
150 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi
151 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita
152 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
153 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Domina Vacanze
154 Michael Albasini (Sui) Liquigas-Bianchi
155 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems
156 Benjamin Noval (Esp) Discovery Channel
157 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
158 Stephane Auge (Fra) Cofidis
Le Credit Par Telephone
159 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC
160 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto
161 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step
162 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
163 Jose Vicente García Acosta (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
164 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
165 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
166 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance
167 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi, all s.t.

OTL Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC
OTL Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step

DNF Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo
DNF Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick.Step
DNF Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance
DNS Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo

GC
1 Lance Armstrong (USA) Discovery Channel, 41:59:57
2 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, at 0:38
3 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 2:34
4 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC, 2:40
5 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 3:16
6 Santiago Botero (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems, 3:48
7 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner, 3:58
8 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 4:00
9 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 4:02
10 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 4:16
11 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems, s.t.
12 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team, 4:47
13 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 5:33
14 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto, 5:55
15 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel, 6:25
16 Andrei Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole, 6:32
17 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC, 6:37
18 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC, s.t.
19 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 8:46
20 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step, 9:10
21 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 10:07
22 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 11:43
23 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel, 12:15
24 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team, 12:19
25 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel, 13:01
26 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 14:09
27 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, 14:21
28 Chris Horner (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 15:22
29 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel, 16:06
30 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 16:50
31 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux, 17:29
32 Alberto Contador (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 19:35
33 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 20:02
34 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 21:44
35 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) T-Mobile Team, 26:47
36 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank, 27:17
37 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 27:49
38 Roberto Heras (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 28:46
39 Maxim Iglinski (Kaz) Domina Vacanze, 28:55
40 Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 35:28
41 Manuel Beltran (Esp) Discovery Channel, 37:12
42 Joseba Beloki (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 38:31
43 Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) Discovery Channel, 41:14
44 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis
Le Credit Par Telephone, 42:59
45 Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, 44:42
46 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 44:53
47 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 44:58
48 Marcos Serrano (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 45:24
49 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank, 46:16
50 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole, 46:23
51 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Domina Vacanze, 46:25
52 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 47:34
53 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 48:14
54 Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 48:51
55 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole, 49:15
56 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita, 51:54
57 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 52:09
58 Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux, 52:13
59 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step, 52:30
60 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis
Le Credit Par Telephone, 52:52
61 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 54:17
62 Franco Pellizotti (Fra) Liquigas-Bianchi, 55:51
63 Alexandre Moos (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, 56:13
64 Beat Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner, 56:24
65 Bradley McGee (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux, 56:59
66 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 57:09
67 Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, 57:31
68 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis
Le Credit Par Telephone, 58:36
69 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 58:49
70 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, 59:22
71 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 59:33
72 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC, 59:54
73 David Arroyo (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 1:00:54
74 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 1:01:18
75 Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 1:02:13
76 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 1:02:33
77 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis
Le Credit Par Telephone, 1:02:34
78 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 1:02:46
79 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 1:03:12
80 David Canada (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 1:03:40
81 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank, 1:03:41
82 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team, 1:03:57
83 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank, 1:04:17
84 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 1:04:39
85 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 1:05:38
86 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 1:05:45
87 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 1:05:56
88 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 1:07:50
89 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel, 1:08:57
90 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 1:10:22
91 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre-Caffita, 1:12:31
92 Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:14:42
93 Francis Mourey (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux, 1:14:52
94 Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:15:48
95 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux, 1:16:46
96 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 1:16:55
97 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo, 1:16:59
98 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 1:17:02
99 Benjamin Noval (Esp) Discovery Channel, 1:17:50
100 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 1:18:33
101 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 1:20:51
102 Sebastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole, 1:20:53
103 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 1:21:05
104 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems, 1:22:20
105 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC, 1:22:27
106 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 1:24:19
107 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 1:24:27
108 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, 1:24:46
109 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 1:28:58
110 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC, 1:31:39
111 Andrei Grivko (Ukr) Domina Vacanze, 1:32:02
112 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:32:35
113 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC, 1:34:42
114 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis
Le Credit Par Telephone, 1:34:52
115 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole, 1:36:36
116 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step, 1:38:04
117 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi, 1:39:33
118 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 1:40:28
119 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank, 1:40:51
120 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto, 1:41:16
121 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 1:41:30
122 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 1:41:47
123 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux, 1:41:53
124 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 1:41:59
125 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis
Le Credit Par Telephone, 1:42:31
126 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 1:43:00
127 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 1:43:45
128 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 1:44:11
129 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems, 1:45:11
130 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 1:45:27
131 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank, 1:45:52
132 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 1:47:57
133 Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 1:48:46
134 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 1:48:58
135 Stephane Auge (Fra) Cofidis
Le Credit Par Telephone, 1:48:59
136 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 1:49:40
137 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step, 1:50:11
138 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto, 1:50:31
139 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 1:50:39
140 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi, 1:50:41
141 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 1:51:15
142 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, 1:51:22
143 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux, 1:52:08
144 David Herrero (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:52:38
145 Baden Cooke (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux, 1:53:44
146 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 1:53:45
147 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis
Le Credit Par Telephone, 1:53:52
148 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, 1:54:16
149 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, 1:55:03
150 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi, 1:55:38
151 Michael Albasini (Sui) Liquigas-Bianchi, 1:56:17
152 Gerben Lowik (Ned) Rabobank, 1:56:25
153 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:56:36
154 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick.Step, 1:56:39
155 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole, 1:56:41
156 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick.Step, 1:56:51
157 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems, 1:57:01
158 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank, 1:57:13
159 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 1:57:16
160 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 1:57:25
161 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 1:58:10
162 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step, 2:00:05
163 Jose Vicente García Acosta (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 2:00:48
164 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze, 2:01:48
165 Daniel Becke (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 2:05:32
166 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis
Le Credit Par Telephone, 2:08:02
167 Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2:18:30

Points GC
1 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step, 133 pts
2 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 128
3 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis
Le Credit Par Telephone, 109
4 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto, 96
5 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team, 81
6 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 75
7 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 73
8 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux, 69
9 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, 63
10 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 60
11 Baden Cooke (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux, 59
12 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 58
13 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 58
14 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 56
15 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 55
16 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 54
17 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 53
18 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi, 49
19 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 45
20 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 41
21 Lance Armstrong (USA) Discovery Channel, 40
22 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 39
23 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto, 36
24 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 35
25 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 33
26 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank, 29
27 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 29
28 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux, 29
29 Daniel Becke (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 29
30 Santiago Botero (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems, 25
31 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 25
32 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole, 24
33 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank, 24
34 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems, 24
35 Chris Horner (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 24
36 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 24
37 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 24
38 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC, 23
39 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 23
40 Maxim Iglinski (Kaz) Domina Vacanze, 23
41 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner, 22
42 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC, 22
43 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick.Step, 21
44 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, 20
45 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, 19
46 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 19
47 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 18
48 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel, 17
49 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 16
50 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC, 15
51 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre-Caffita, 15
52 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 15
53 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 14
54 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 14
55 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 14
56 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 13
57 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto, 13
58 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 12
59 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 11
60 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 11
61 Stephane Auge (Fra) Cofidis
Le Credit Par Telephone, 10
62 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems, 10
63 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 9
64 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 9
65 Franco Pellizotti (Fra) Liquigas-Bianchi, 9
66 Gerben Lowik (Ned) Rabobank, 9
67 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole, 9
68 Andrei Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole, 8
69 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis
Le Credit Par Telephone, 8
70 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, 7
71 Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, 6
72 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems, 6
73 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi, 6
74 Bradley McGee (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux, 5
75 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel, 4
76 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step, 4
77 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 4
78 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 4
79 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC, 4
80 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank, 4
81 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 4
82 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 4
83 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 4
84 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis
Le Credit Par Telephone, 3
85 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel, 2
86 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux, 2
87 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 2
88 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis
Le Credit Par Telephone, 2
89 David Canada (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 2
90 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 2
91 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank, -2
92 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, -5
93 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel, -5
94 Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, -5
95 Francis Mourey (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux, -5
96 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r-Prevoyance, -5

Mountains GC
1 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, 160 pts
2 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 89
3 Santiago Botero (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems, 88
4 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team, 71
5 Lance Armstrong (USA) Discovery Channel, 40
6 Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, 34
7 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 30
8 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel, 30
9 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 27
10 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel, 25
11 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 20
12 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto, 20
13 Alexandre Moos (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, 20
14 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 18
15 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 18
16 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank, 18
17 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 17
18 Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 17
19 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 16
20 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC, 16
21 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel, 16
22 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner, 14
23 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 14
24 Manuel Beltran (Esp) Discovery Channel, 14
25 Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) Discovery Channel, 14
26 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank, 13
27 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 13
28 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 12
29 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 12
30 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 11
31 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel, 11
32 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 10
33 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC, 10
34 Andrei Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole, 10
35 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 9
36 Stephane Auge (Fra) Cofidis
Le Credit Par Telephone, 8
37 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 8
38 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank, 7
39 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 7
40 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 7
41 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank, 6
42 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 6
43 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 5
44 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole, 3
45 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 3
46 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, 3
47 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank, 2
48 Beat Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner, 2
49 David Canada (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 2
50 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi, 2
51 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 2
52 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, 1
53 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 1

Young rider GC
1 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 42:03:13
2 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel, at 3:09
3 Andrei Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole, 3:16
4 Alberto Contador (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 16:19
5 Maxim Iglinski (Kaz) Domina Vacanze, 25:39
6 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 44:18
7 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 44:58
8 Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux, 48:57
9 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step, 49:14
10 David Arroyo (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 57:38
11 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank, 1:00:25
12 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank, 1:01:01
13 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre-Caffita, 1:09:15
14 Francis Mourey (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux, 1:11:36
15 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux, 1:13:30
16 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 1:13:46
17 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 1:17:35
18 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 1:25:42
19 Andrei Grivko (Ukr) Domina Vacanze, 1:28:46
20 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 1:37:12
21 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 1:38:14
22 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 1:39:44
23 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 1:40:29
24 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 1:45:42
25 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 1:46:24
26 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step, 1:46:55
27 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux, 1:48:52
28 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, 1:51:47
29 Michael Albasini (Sui) Liquigas-Bianchi, 1:53:01
30 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r-Prevoyance, 1:54:00

Team GC
1 Team CSC, 123:49:25
2 T-Mobile Team, at 2:12
3 Illes Balears-Caisse D’Epargne, 3:54
4 Discovery Channel Team, 8:04
5 Phonak Hearing Systems, 12:29
6 Credit Agricole, 18:06
7 Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team, 34:45
8 Gerolsteiner, 54:29
9 Rabobank, 55:08
10 Saunier Duval - Prodir, 59:12
11 Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:09:46
12 Euskaltel - Euskadi, 1:19:46
13 Francaise Des Jeux, 1:26:25
14 Davitamon - Lotto, 1:28:54
15 Lampre - Caffita, 1:37:49
16 Liquigas - Bianchi, 1:53:42
17 Cofidis Credit Par Telephone, 2:03:08
18 Fassa Bortolo, 2:05:38
19 Bouygues Telecom, 2:10:33
20 Domina Vacanze, 2:14:35
21 Quick Step - Innergetic, 2:22:25

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login