Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

July 17/05 7:52 am - OBC Grand Prix Time Trial Results


Posted by Editor on 07/17/05
 

                              OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB GRAND PRIX                           Saturday, July 16th, 2005, 8:00 am                           Gatineau Park, Parc de la Gatineau                             SENIOR MEN 1-2 TIME TRIAL 4.25km ---- ----------- ----- ---- ------------------------- -------------------- ----                               Ovr              Rate                                                                                       Pl     Time      km/h   #   Name                      City/Club            Prov                            ---- ----------- ----- ---- ------------------------- -------------------- ----                                   1 0:05:18.7  48.0   27 FICKO, Darko               Toronto              ON       2 0:05:25.7  46.9   96 REAIN, Greg                                              3 0:05:26.5  46.8   16 COCKBURN, Heath            Toronto              ON       4 0:05:26.6  46.8   60 MILLER, Buck               Niagara Falls        ON       5 0:05:30.2  46.2   43 LACOMBE, Keven             Amos                 QC       6 0:05:32.0  46.1   61 MOQUIN, S bastien          St-Jean              QC       7 0:05:32.3  45.9   28 FILLION, Aaron             Ottawa               ON       8 0:05:34.1  45.7    6 BAKKER, Osmond             Stittsville          ON       9 0:05:34.9  45.7    9 BOILY, Eric                Chicoutimi           QC      10 0:05:35.2  45.5   78 ROY, Mathieu               St-Cuthbert          QC      11 0:05:39.2  45.0   94 VIVES, Maxime              Montreal             QC      12 0:05:39.7  45.0   86 ST-LAURENT, Martin         Candiac              QC      13 0:05:40.3  44.9   65 PERRON, Jean s bastien per Gatineau             PQ      14 0:05:44.0  44.5   93 VIVES, Charly              Montreal             QC      15 0:05:45.2  44.2   39 JAMESSON, Benjamin         East Aurora          NY      16 0:05:45.5  44.2   18 COUGHLIN, David            Toronto              ON      17 0:05:46.1  44.1   90 TREMBLAY, Rapha l          St-Bruno             QC      18 0:05:47.2  44.0   85 ST JOHN, Derrick           Ottawa               ON      19 0:05:47.6  44.0   47 LAVALLEE, Alexandre        Montreal             QC      20 0:05:51.7  43.5   25 DIONNE, Luc                Sorel-Tracy          QC      21 0:05:52.2  43.3   24 DEVILLE, Yann              Montreal             QC      22 0:05:52.5  43.3   62 MORSE, Peter               Toronto              ON      23 0:05:54.3  43.1   36 HALL, Josh                 Kitchener            ON      24 0:05:54.6  43.1   34 GUIMONT, Louis-Francois    Brossard             QC      25 0:05:56.2  42.9   46 LAPOINTE, Hugues           Montreal             QC      26 0:05:57.2  42.7    2 ADDISON, Marc Wayne        Montreal             QC      27 0:06:00.5  42.4   68 MIRA DE ORDUA, RAMON       Guelph               ON      28 0:06:00.7  42.4   42 KURZAWINSKI, Damian        Mississauga          ON      29 0:06:01.2  42.3   71 RENDALL, Glen              Orleans              ON      30 0:06:02.1  42.1   29 FORFAR, Matt               Fenwick              ON      31 0:06:05.7  41.8   73 RICHER, Alexi              Montr al             QC      32 0:06:06.0  41.8   20 DAVIAULT, Martin           St-jerome            QC      33 0:06:06.2  41.7   66 PROVOST, Jean-Philippe     Montr al             QC      34 0:06:10.6  41.2   50 LEFEBVRE, Yves             Longueuil            QC      35 0:06:10.7  41.2   57 MAURICE, Steve             Granby               QC      36 0:06:12.9  41.0   76 ROUSSEAU, S bastien        St-j rome            QC      37 0:06:16.7  40.6   48 LAVELL, Shane              Dundas               ON      38 0:06:19.1  40.3   67 PURVIS, Blair              London               ON      39 0:06:22.0  40.1   23 DESROCHES, Carl            Montreal             QC      40 0:06:24.4  39.7   55 MARTIN, Francis            St-j rome            QC                                SENIOR WOMEN 1-2 TIME TRIAL 4.25km ---- ----------- ----- ---- ------------------------- -------------------- ----                               Ovr              Rate                                                                                       Pl     Time      km/h   #   Name                      City/Club            Prov                            ---- ----------- ----- ---- ------------------------- -------------------- ----                                   1 0:05:53.6  43.2 6001 COLLINS, Merrill           Toronto              ON       2 0:06:07.9  41.6 6015 STEPHENSON, Jennifer       Nepean               ON       3 0:06:19.3  40.3 6006 GAGNON, Genevi ve          Rimouski             QC       4 0:06:19.4  40.3 6014 SPOONER, Tricia K.         Ottawa               ON       5 0:06:20.9  40.2 6013 SPENCE, Jessica            Toronto              ON       6 0:06:21.2  40.1 6005 ELLIOTT, Natasha           Ottawa               ON       7 0:06:21.6  40.1 6012 SHAW, Amanda               Ottawa               ON       8 0:06:36.4  38.5 6008 JEFFS, Krystal             Inglewood            ON       9 0:07:05.0  36.0 6004 CYR, Johanne               St-Nicolas           QC                                SENIOR MEN 3-4 TIME TRIAL 4.25km ---- ----------- ----- ---- ------------------------- -------------------- ----                               Ovr              Rate                                                                                       Pl     Time      km/h   #   Name                      City/Club            Prov                            ---- ----------- ----- ---- ------------------------- -------------------- ----                                   1 0:05:35.8  45.5 5068 REID, Tim                  Gananoque            ON       2 0:05:42.9  44.6 5083 WATSON, Edmund             Gananoque            ON       3 0:05:46.9  44.1 5018 CLARKE, Shawn              Kanata               ON       4 0:05:49.9  43.7 5011 BROWN, Travis              Cobourg              ON       5 0:05:52.2  43.3 5064 OUELLET, Christian         Longueuil            QU       6 0:05:52.9  43.3 5004 BEARD, Duncan              Ottawa               ON       7 0:05:53.8  43.2 5088 FOREST, Edward                                           8 0:05:56.5  42.9 5040 JOHNSON, Neil              Ottawa               ON       9 0:05:56.9  42.9 5013 CAVANAGH, Greg             Oakville             ON      10 0:06:01.1  42.3 5014 CAYA, Martin               Pierreville          QC      11 0:06:03.4  42.0 5052 MACDONALD, Warren          Nepean               ON      12 0:06:03.7  42.0 5033 GORMAN, Charles            Ottawa               ON      13 0:06:06.4  41.7 5022 DESHAIES, Stephane         Fonthill             ON      14 0:06:06.5  41.7 5070 ROY, Philippe              Ottawa               ON      15 0:06:07.5  41.6 5055 MALO, Antoine              Montreal             QC      16 0:06:07.5  41.6 5062 NORTH, Christopher         Ottawa               ON      17 0:06:08.5  41.5 5059 MCMILLAN, Brent            Ottawa               ON      18 0:06:08.9  41.5 5054 MAILHOT, Guillaume         Montr al             QC      19 0:06:12.0  41.1 5050 LEES, Andrew               Ottawa               ON      20 0:06:12.1  41.0 5015 CHARBONNEAU, Maxime        Macouche             QC      21 0:06:12.5  41.0 5005 BLAIS, Fr d ric            St-Laurent           QC      22 0:06:12.8  41.0 5031 GILDINER, Jamey            Toronto              ON      23 0:06:14.4  40.8 5061 NADEAU, Xavier             Montr al             QC      24 0:06:14.5  40.8 5028 FULTON, Alexander          Ottawa               ON      25 0:06:15.9  40.7 5046 LAPOINTE, Marc             Gatineau             QC      26 0:06:16.7  40.6 5012 BUTTON, Ian                Nepean               ON      27 0:06:17.4  40.5 5081 VIENNEAU, Nicholas         Gananoque            ON      28 0:06:17.6  40.5 5037 HENRY, Angus               Ottawa               ON      29 0:06:19.1  40.3 5009 BOYD, Derek                Ottawa               ON      30 0:06:19.3  40.3 5034 GRUBER, David              Hampstead            QC      31 0:06:20.8  40.2 5063 ODULINSKI, Alex            St-Lazare            QC      32 0:06:21.9  40.1 5073 SCOTT, Alistair            Gatineau             QC      33 0:06:24.8  39.7 5002 APRAMIAN, Tavis            Ottawa               ON      34 0:06:25.4  39.6 5021 DEKELVER, Michael          Ottawa               ON      35 0:06:25.8  39.6 5048 LAUZON, Pascal             Saint-Jerome         QC      36 0:06:27.0  39.5 5041 KLASSEN, Dana              Ottawa               ON      37 0:06:27.3  39.4 5007 BOUFFARD, Martin           Laval                GC      38 0:06:28.5  39.3 5076 TREGUNNO, Peter            Ottawa               ON      39 0:06:28.5  39.3 5079 VENTURELLI, Paul           Toronto              ON      40 0:06:28.7  39.3 5029 GADBOIS, Sebastien         Saint-Nicolas        QC      41 0:06:32.7  38.9 5047 LARSON, Eric               Winnipeg             MB      42 0:06:33.9  38.8 5035 HAYAMI, Doug               Montreal             QC      43 0:06:34.5  38.7 5045 LAJEUNESSE, Sean           St-jean sur rich     QC      44 0:06:34.8  38.7 5087 VIPOND, Nicholas                                        45 0:06:44.2  37.8 5003 AUGER, Raymond             WIndsor              ON      46 0:06:48.5  37.4 5042 LACROIX, Guy               Chelsea              QC      47 0:06:50.0  37.3 5091 LAWSON, Tyler              Amherstview          ON      48 0:06:56.5  36.7 5086 WRIGHT, Erik               Montreal             QC                                Senior Women 3-4 TIME TRIAL 4.25km ---- ----------- ----- ---- ------------------------- -------------------- ----                               Ovr              Rate                                                                                       Pl     Time      km/h   #   Name                      City/Club            Prov                            ---- ----------- ----- ---- ------------------------- -------------------- ----                                   1 0:06:26.7  39.5 9602 CLARK, Cynthia             Ottawa               ON       2 0:06:32.9  38.9 9607 O'CONNOR, Lisa             Ottawa               ON       3 0:06:44.9  37.8 9603 GODBEHERE, Vanessa         Montreal             QC       4 0:06:56.4  36.7 9613 ST-LOUIS, St phanie        St-Laurent           QC       5 0:06:59.6  36.4 9612 SCHOUTEN, Vicki            La Peche             QU       6 0:07:06.2  35.8 9609 PROVENCHER, Melanie        Gatineau             QC       7 0:07:31.1  33.8 9606 MEREY, Celeste             Toronto              ON       8 0:07:36.4  33.5 9601 BESNER, Melanie            Montreal             QC                                  CADET MEN TIME TRIAL 4.25km ---- ----------- ----- ---- ------------------------- -------------------- ----                               Ovr              Rate                                                                                       Pl     Time      km/h   #   Name                      City/Club            Prov                            ---- ----------- ----- ---- ------------------------- -------------------- ----                                   1 0:06:00.5  42.4 2004 BLAIS-DUFOUR, Guillaume    Quebec               QC       2 0:06:15.7  40.7 2006 BOURGEOIS, C drick         Jonqui re            QC       3 0:06:19.1  40.3 2033 HANRAHAN, Mason                                          4 0:06:21.1  40.1 2027 PINGLOT, Guillaume         La Prairie           QC       5 0:06:22.4  39.9 2024 MARQUETTE, Pier-Alexandre  St-hilaire           QC       6 0:06:24.6  39.7 2017 HUMS, Thomas               Sudbury              ON       7 0:06:25.0  39.7 2009 COSSETTE, St phane         Chicoutimi           QC       8 0:06:27.6  39.4 2008 CHABOT, Fran ois           Brossard             QC       9 0:06:27.7  39.4 2025 MATTEAU, Antoine           Grand-m re           QC      10 0:06:32.1  38.9 2019 LAMARCHE, Simon            Ottawa               ON      11 0:06:38.2  38.3 2032 VELOCE, Joseph             Fonthill             ON      12 0:06:40.2  38.2 2015 GERVAIS LAPIERRE, Charles  Sainte-Julie         QC      13 0:06:41.1  38.1 2028 POWERS-KELLY, Sean         Ottawa               ON      14 0:06:43.9  37.9 2036 GAGNIER, Etienne                                        15 0:06:45.0  37.8 2001 APAMIAN, Zale              South River          ON      16 0:06:46.3  37.6 2030 TSANG, Corey               Ottawa               ON      17 0:06:46.5  37.6 2011 FARNELL, Dave                  Inverary         ON      18 0:06:48.4  37.4 2003 ARCHAMBAULT, Olivier       Terrebonne           QC      19 0:06:58.1  36.5 2029 SOMERVILLE, Brodie         Prescott             ON      20 0:06:59.3  36.4 2007 CANTIN, Dominic            Lasalle              QC      21 0:06:59.3  36.4 2010 DEVISSCHER, Thomas         Gatineau             QC      22 0:07:03.3  36.1 2018 KORTEN, Darren             Stevensville         ON      23 0:07:11.6  35.4 2021 LEBOEUF, Gabriel           Gatineau             QC                                 Cadet Women TIME TRIAL 4.25km ---- ----------- ----- ---- ------------------------- -------------------- ----                               Ovr              Rate                                                                                       Pl     Time      km/h   #   Name                      City/Club            Prov                            ---- ----------- ----- ---- ------------------------- -------------------- ----                                   1 0:07:00.3  36.3 9005 RAMSDEN, Denise            Kingston             ON       2 0:07:05.7  35.9 9006 RENAUD-DUPONT, Laurie-anne Montr al             QU       3 0:07:18.3  34.9 9001 AINSLEY-PERRON, Mmilie     Greenfield Park      QC                                  Junior Men TIME TRIAL 4.25km ---- ----------- ----- ---- ------------------------- -------------------- ----                               Ovr              Rate                                                                                       Pl     Time      km/h   #   Name                      City/Club            Prov                            ---- ----------- ----- ---- ------------------------- -------------------- ----                                   1 0:06:07.3  41.6  822 MAZEROLLE, Louis           Chicoutimi           QC       2 0:06:31.9  39.0  820 LARMER, James              Sudbury              ON       3 0:06:36.1  38.5  809 ENGLISH, Darren            Toronto              ON                                 Junior Women TIME TRIAL 4.25km ---- ----------- ----- ---- ------------------------- -------------------- ----                               Ovr              Rate                                                                                       Pl     Time      km/h   #   Name                      City/Club            Prov                            ---- ----------- ----- ---- ------------------------- -------------------- ----                                   1 0:07:04.5  36.0 9101 SAINT-ARNAUD-WATT, Chloe   Ottawa               ON                                Master Men 30+ TIME TRIAL 4.25km ---- ----------- ----- ---- ------------------------- -------------------- ----                               Ovr              Rate                                                                                       Pl     Time      km/h   #   Name                      City/Club            Prov                            ---- ----------- ----- ---- ------------------------- -------------------- ----                                   1 0:05:32.4  45.9 3062 NASH, Michael              Kanata               ON       2 0:05:36.3  45.4 3024 CYR, Michel                Gatineau             QC       3 0:05:42.9  44.6 3043 LAFLAMME, Sebastien        Sillery              QC       4 0:05:45.3  44.2 3001 ABBEY, Garnett             Burlington           ON       5 0:05:48.0  44.0 3063 PAUL, Amaral               Maple                ON       6 0:05:48.5  43.8 3041 HURLEY, Bill               Chelsea              QC       7 0:05:51.1  43.5 3095 GAUTHIER, Martin                                         8 0:05:57.3  42.7 3015 BROOKS, James              Chelsea              QC       9 0:05:59.8  42.5 3075 SPENCER, Rhys              Toronto              ON      10 0:06:05.1  41.8 3094 ROY, Christian                                          11 0:06:05.8  41.8 3028 DAVIS, Kevin               Toronto              ON      12 0:06:08.6  41.5 3087 WOOLLEY, David             Carlisle             ON      13 0:06:09.9  41.4 3079 TOMSIC, Bob                Brooklin             ON      14 0:06:13.6  40.9 3088 WRIGHT, Eric               Ottawa               ON      15 0:06:13.8  40.9 3030 DEMERS, Fran ois           Chelsea              QC      16 0:06:16.9  40.6 3013 BREWER, Fred               London               ON      17 0:06:19.2  40.3 3098 FITZSIMMONS, JASON         AJAX                         18 0:06:24.4  39.7 3064 PELLETIER, Richard         Terrebonne           QC      19 0:06:30.4  39.1 3100 CORREA, Ted                Kingston             ON      20 0:06:31.9  39.0 3037 GAUDREAU, Francois         Gatineau             QC      21 0:06:38.3  38.3 3018 CECATO, Daniel             Sillery              QC      22 0:07:23.1  34.5 3032 DROUIN, Bryan              Brandford            ON                               Master Men 40+ TIME TRIAL 4.25km ---- ----------- ----- ---- ------------------------- -------------------- ----                               Ovr              Rate                                                                                       Pl     Time      km/h   #   Name                      City/Club            Prov                            ---- ----------- ----- ---- ------------------------- -------------------- ----                                   1 0:05:45.6  44.2 4021 CUSHING, Greg              Cobourg              ON       2 0:05:46.6  44.1 4018 COTE, Marc                 Mont-Royal           ON       3 0:05:47.4  44.0 4036 GEE, Jon                   Osgoode              ON       4 0:05:52.2  43.3 4011 CAMPBELL, Colin            Ottawa               ON       5 0:05:53.0  43.3 4009 BURGE, Craig               Gatineau             QC       6 0:05:58.3  42.6 4073 PROVOST, Eric              Terrebonne           QC       7 0:05:59.0  42.6 4077 ROUNDELL, Mark             Ottawa               ON       8 0:06:00.5  42.4 4030 EADE, Malcolm              Carlisle             ON       9 0:06:01.1  42.3 4078 SANCHEZ, Miguel            Sillery              QC      10 0:06:01.2  42.3 4033 FERGUSON, James            Chelsea              QC      11 0:06:02.2  42.1 4082 SEYMOUR, Rick              Nepean               ON      12 0:06:04.1  41.9 4026 DUGUAY, Robert             Saint hubert         QC      13 0:06:07.9  41.6 4076 RONALD, Ross               Kanata               ON      14 0:06:08.9  41.5 4066 ORANGE, Robert             Ottawa               ON      15 0:06:09.0  41.5 4056 MAHONEY, Kevin             Amherst              NY      16 0:06:10.3  41.2 4104 STEVENS, Thomas                                         17 0:06:10.6  41.2 4061 MAROIS, Gilbert            Chelsea              QC      18 0:06:11.1  41.1 4090 TRUDEAU, Marc              Mississauga          ON      19 0:06:11.5  41.1 4072 POISSON, Alain             Trois-rivi res       QC      20 0:06:12.4  41.0 4071 PHILIE, Jacques            St-Lambert           QC      21 0:06:12.9  41.0 4075 RENAUD, Normand            Montreal             QU      22 0:06:15.8  40.7 4050 KATZ, Joel                 Gloucester           ON      23 0:06:18.4  40.4 4096 ZOLPER, Brian              Toronto              ON      24 0:06:18.6  40.4 4080 SCHUCK, Peter              Orleans              ON      25 0:06:21.1  40.1 4065 O'BLENES, Paul             Ottawa               ON      26 0:06:21.6  40.1 4010 CAMERON, Allen             Orleans              ON      27 0:06:23.9  39.8 4005 BILENKEY, David            Ottawa               ON      28 0:06:35.0  38.7 4092 VERMETTE, Phill            Astra                ON      29 0:06:37.6  38.4 4047 HOOVER, Doug               Gatineau             QC      30 0:06:39.4  38.2 4069 PATON, Blake               Haliburton           ON      31 0:06:46.9  37.6 4022 DAL-CIN, Carlo             Ottawa               ON      32 0:06:58.8  36.5 4093 VIVES, Bernard             Montreal             QC      33 0:07:38.4  33.3 4106 DUMONT, Alain                                           34 0:08:05.5  31.5 4099 KALMAR, Erwin                                                                     Master Men 50+ TIME TRIAL 4.25km ---- ----------- ----- ---- ------------------------- -------------------- ----                               Ovr              Rate                                                                                       Pl     Time      km/h   #   Name                      City/Club            Prov                            ---- ----------- ----- ---- ------------------------- -------------------- ----                                   1 0:05:37.3  45.3  536 VINEY, Dave                Oro Station          ON       2 0:05:53.7  43.2  523 LAIRD, James H.            Kingston             ON       3 0:06:00.2  42.4  534 ROY, Patrick               Ottawa               ON       4 0:06:06.2  41.7  539 ROMKEY, GARY               OTTAWA               ON       5 0:06:10.5  41.2  512 CORNER, Doug               Ottawa               ON       6 0:06:14.1  40.8  510 CHRISTIE, Greg             Chelsea              QC       7 0:06:16.5  40.6  526 MARCOTTE, Guy              Sherbrooke           PQ       8 0:06:17.6  40.5  511 CLARKE, Gordon             Aurora               ON       9 0:06:20.8  40.2  531 ROBERT, G rard louis       Montreal             QC      10 0:06:21.2  40.1  501 BARBEAU, Michel            Sudbury              ON      11 0:06:27.4  39.4  522 LACROIX, Paul Aim          Sillery              QC      12 0:06:35.8  38.6  505 BROWN, Greg                Ottawa               ON      13 0:07:24.0  34.5  520 JOHNSON, Byron             Ottawa               ON      14 0:07:40.5  33.2  515 EDWARDS, Eric              Haliburton           ON                                Master Men 60+ TIME TRIAL 4.25km ---- ----------- ----- ---- ------------------------- -------------------- ----                               Ovr              Rate                                                                                       Pl     Time      km/h   #   Name                      City/Club            Prov                            ---- ----------- ----- ---- ------------------------- -------------------- ----                                   1 0:06:33.5  38.8  603 HIRSCH, Gary               Toronto              ON       2 0:06:45.6  37.7  605 LAJOIE, Jean-Jacques       St-Hyacinthe         QU       3 0:07:08.7  35.7  606 LECLERC, Jean-Claude       Montr al             QC                               Master Women 30+ TIME TRIAL 4.25km ---- ----------- ----- ---- ------------------------- -------------------- ----                               Ovr              Rate                                                                                       Pl     Time      km/h   #   Name                      City/Club            Prov                            ---- ----------- ----- ---- ------------------------- -------------------- ----                                   1 0:06:30.7  39.1 9312 MATTE, Sophie              Chelsea              QC       2 0:06:45.6  37.7 9311 MARQUIS, Genevieve         Ottawa               ON       3 0:06:53.5  37.0 9303 D'AOUST, Jennifer          Ottawa               ON       4 0:06:55.1  36.8 9308 LEMBO, Antonietta          Longueuil            QC       5 0:07:01.6  36.3 9314 PAQUETTE, Marie-Claude     Fonthill             ON       6 0:07:05.8  35.9 9310 MARCEAU, Julie             Montreal             QC       7 0:07:26.2  34.2 9305 GASTON, Val rie            Gatineau             QC                               Master Women 40+ TIME TRIAL 4.25km ---- ----------- ----- ---- ------------------------- -------------------- ----                               Ovr              Rate                                                                                       Pl     Time      km/h   #   Name                      City/Club            Prov                            ---- ----------- ----- ---- ------------------------- -------------------- ----                                   1 0:06:30.8  39.1 9405 LEWIS, Kathy               Brockville           ON       2 0:06:34.0  38.8 9406 MCKAY, Allison  E          Chelsea              QC       3 0:06:52.5  37.0 9402 BLAGDON, Wendy             Ottawa               ON       4 0:07:31.4  33.8 9401 BEAUDOIN, Charlotte        Gatineau             QC       5 0:07:33.2  33.7 9403 GASCON, C line             Longueuil            QC                               Master Women 50+ TIME TRIAL 4.25km ---- ----------- ----- ---- ------------------------- -------------------- ----                               Ovr              Rate                                                                                       Pl     Time      km/h   #   Name                      City/Club            Prov                            ---- ----------- ----- ---- ------------------------- -------------------- ----                                   1 0:06:55.5  36.8 9501 MANNING, Nancy             Chelsea              ON       2 0:07:22.1  34.5 9502 MILNE, Kathleen            Kanata               ON                                 MINIME BOYS TIME TRIAL 4.25km ---- ----------- ----- ---- ------------------------- -------------------- ----                               Ovr              Rate                                                                                       Pl     Time      km/h   #   Name                      City/Club            Prov                            ---- ----------- ----- ---- ------------------------- -------------------- ----                                   1 0:06:34.5  38.7  701 BILODEAU, Mikael           Lachenaie            QC       2 0:06:50.2  37.2  708 POISSON, FrÈdÈric          Trois-riviËres       QC       3 0:07:28.2  34.1  702 DAL-CIN, Matteo            Ottawa               ON       4 0:07:28.3  34.1  709 SKVARIDLO, Rick-Paul       Chelsea              QC       5 0:07:50.2  32.5  713 DAMEN, Trevor              Ottawa               ON       6 0:08:07.3  31.4  711 SAPUAN, Hageen                                                                     MINIME GIRLS TIME TRIAL 4.25km ---- ----------- ----- ---- ------------------------- -------------------- ----                               Ovr              Rate                                                                                       Pl     Time      km/h   #   Name                      City/Club            Prov                            ---- ----------- ----- ---- ------------------------- -------------------- ----                                   1 0:07:21.4  34.6  902 BOURGEOIS, GeneviËve       JonquiËre            QC       2 0:07:44.4  32.9  901 BOULAY, Kasandra           Bois des filion      QU       3 0:08:09.1  31.2  904 LEVAC, Karine              Gatineau             QC                                  NOVICE MEN TIME TRIAL 4.25km ---- ----------- ----- ---- ------------------------- -------------------- ----                               Ovr              Rate                                                                                       Pl     Time      km/h   #   Name                      City/Club            Prov                            ---- ----------- ----- ---- ------------------------- -------------------- ----                                   1 0:06:28.3  39.3 1031 MCMANUS, Jamie             Monkland             ON       2 0:06:32.6  38.9 1017 GAUTHIER, Antoine          Gloucester           ON       3 0:06:45.9  37.7 1021 HAUSCHILDT, Gunter         Ottawa               ON       4 0:06:53.1  37.0 1005 BROWN, Keith               Ottawa               ON       5 0:06:57.4  36.6 1019 GORMLEY, Bryan             Ottawa               ON       6 0:07:06.7  35.8 1008 CHENIER, Daniel            Repentigny           QC       7 0:07:28.3  34.1 1016 FARREN, Chance             Guelph               ON       8 0:07:32.7  33.8 1033 PAGE, Graham               Ottawa               ON       9 0:07:33.0  33.8 1006 BUCKLES JOACHIN, Daniel    Ottawa               ON      10 0:08:25.7  30.2 1004 BOYD, Peter                Ottawa               ON                                Novice Women  TIME TRIAL 4.25km ---- ----------- ----- ---- ------------------------- -------------------- ----                               Ovr              Rate                                                                                       Pl     Time      km/h   #   Name                      City/Club            Prov                            ---- ----------- ----- ---- ------------------------- -------------------- ----                                   1 0:07:57.0  32.1 9202 MCLAREN, Louise            Gloucester           ON    

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login