Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 2 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC1 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

July 28/05 12:40 pm - Tour de Toona: Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 07/28/05
 

Tour de Toona Altoona, Pennsylvania
Report courtesy Health Net Pro Cycling Team Presented by Maxxis

Wherry wins tough Stage 3 at 'Toona, takes over race lead

USPRO Champion Chris Wherry of the Health Net Pro Cycling Team Presented by Maxxis won the hilly 152.8 km third stage of the International Tour de Toona. The win plus time bonus gave him the overall race lead, which had been held by teammate Greg Henderson going into the stage. Wherry won the stage out of an elite group of eight riders that included teammates Scott Moninger and Justin England. Henderson won the sprint for ninth place out of a group of about 30 riders that finished 26 seconds behind the stage winner.

Wherry now leads on GC by 15 seconds over Andy Bajadali (RMCEF). Moninger, who finished 6th in the stage, moved up to third place overall at 20 seconds. Henderson dropped to 7th overall at 34 seconds, while England moved up to 8th at 34 seconds.

With three riders finishing in the top eight, Health Net Presented by Maxxis took over the lead in the team competition from Colavita/Sutter Home.

Stage 3: Johnstown to Altoona Road Race, 152.6km

Men Pro/1/2
1 Chris Wherry (Health Net/Maxxis)3:45:26
2 Andy Bajadali (RMCEF)
3 Hugh Moran (Aerospace Engineering)
4 Philip Wong (Fiordifrutta)
5 Anthony Colby (TARGETRAINING)
6 Scott Moninger (Health Net/Maxxis)
7 Ryan Trebon (Aerospace Engineering)
8 Justin England (Health Net/Maxxis)all s.t.
9 Greg Henderson (Health Net/Maxxis)0:26
10 Christoph Herby (Snow Valley/SealOn)
11 Tim Johnson (Jittery Joe's Kalahari)
12 Jonathan Page (Colavita - Sutter Home)
13 Matthew Crane (Snow Valley/SealOn)
14 Davide Frattini (Colavita - Sutter Home)
15 Eric Murphy (Aerospace Engineering)
16 Ben Jacques-Maynes (Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada)
17 Cameron Hughes (Subway)
18 Dominique Perras (Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada)
19 Jonathan Garcia (RMCEF)
20 Brian Jensen (Bianchi/GP/PCW)
21 Mark McCormack (Colavita - Sutter Home)
22 Mike Jones (Health Net/Maxxis)
23 Aaron Olson (Colavita - Sutter Home)
24 Doug Ollerenshaw (Health Net/Maxxis)
25 Matthew White (Fiordifrutta)
26 Andrew Randell (Jet Fuel Coffee-Sympatico)
27 James Mattis (Webcor Builders)
28 Roland Green (Equipe Volkswagen Trek)
29 Todd Herriott (Colavita - Sutter Home)
30 Peter Wedge (Equipe Volkswagen Trek)
31 Dan Timmerman (Fiordifrutta)
32 Bart Torre (Tri-State Velo)
33 Scott Nydam (RMCEF)
34 Jon Hamblen (Fiordifrutta)
35 Duane Dickey (Bianchi/GP/PCW)
36 Ian Stanford (Bianchi/GP/PCW)
37 Justin Spinelli (TARGETRAINING)all s.t.
38 Martin Gilbert (Equipe Volkswagen Trek)2:33
39 John Lieswyn (Health Net/Maxxis)
40 Tyler Wren (Colavita - Sutter Home)both s.t.
41 Peter Baker (Snow Valley/SealOn)3:10
42 Ryan Mckenzie (Subway)
43 Raphael Tremblay (Equipe Volkswagen Trek)
44 Glen Mitchell (Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada)
45 Steve Tilford (Bianchi/GP/PCW)
46 Benjamin Haldeman (Webcor Builders)
47 Martin St-Laurent (Equipe Volkswagen Trek)
48 Zach Bell (Jet Fuel Coffee-Sympatico)
49 Charles Dionne (Webcor Builders)
50 Michael Scherer (Aerospace Engineering)
51 Chris Rozdilsky (Fiordifrutta)
52 Tim Larkin (Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada)
53 Ryan Blickem (TARGETRAINING)all s.t.
54 Jason Baer (Louis Garneau Racing)4:59
55 David Richter (Subway)
56 Jacob Rosenbarger (Tri-State Velo)
57 Jonny Sundt (Jittery Joe's Kalahari)
58 Geoffery Rosebrock (Manulife Financial)
59 Chad Cagle (Mercy Cycling Team)
60 Ted Huang (Webcor Builders)
61 Bill Stolte (Bianchi/GP/PCW)
62 Brian Dziewa (Mercy Cycling Team)
63 Kevin Lacombe (Equipe Volkswagen Trek)
64 Brad Huff (Mercy Cycling Team)
65 Matt Ankney (Mercy Cycling Team)
66 Raul Alejandro (Tri-State Velo)
67 Marc Anderson (TARGETRAINING)
68 Buck Miller (Jet Fuel Coffee-Sympatico)
69 Jason Donald (RMCEF)
70 Evan Elken (Jittery Joe's Kalahari)
71 Gustavo Artacho (Colavita - Sutter Home)
72 David Werling (Team Nerac.com)
73 Dan Cassidy (Louis Garneau Racing)
74 Alexandre Lavalle (Equipe Volkswagen Trek)
75 Todd Cornelius (Subway)
76 Jeff Hopkins (Jittery Joe's Kalahari)
77 Ivan Stevic (Aerospace Engineering)
78 Joe Giuliano (Jet Fuel Coffee-Sympatico)all s.t.
79 Jesse Anthony (RMCEF)8:09
80 Charles Pendry (Manulife Financial)9:38
81 Daniel Greenfield (Louis Garneau Racing)9:51
82 Martin Adamczyk (Tri-State Velo)
83 Kyle Wamsley (Snow Valley/SealOn)
84 Charles Coyle (RMCEF)
85 Jason Harpp (Louis Garneau Racing)
86 Mark Pozniak (Jet Fuel Coffee-Sympatico)
87 Jackson Stewart (Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada)
88 Bruno Langlois (Jittery Joe's Kalahari)all s.t.
89 Dan Schmatz (Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada)12:57
90 Robbie Yost (Subway)
91 Brian Bibens (AG Edwards)
92 Scott Zwizanski (Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada)
93 Juan Jose Haedo (Colavita - Sutter Home)
94 Thad Dulin (Jittery Joe's Kalahari)
95 Jesse Lawler (Jittery Joe's Kalahari)
96 Eneas Freyre (TARGETRAINING)
97 Josh Gewirtz (Fiordifrutta)
98 Jed Schneider (AG Edwards)
99 Hayden Brooks (AG Edwards)
100 Omar Kem (Subway)
101 Steve Cate (Mercy Cycling Team)
102 Marc Hagenlocher (Webcor Builders)all s.t.
103 Jamey Driscoll (Louis Garneau Racing)14:30
104 Mike Sayers (Health Net/Maxxis)15:49
105 Russ Langley (Snow Valley/SealOn)
106 Adam Hodges Myerson (Team Nerac.com)
107 Joshua Taylor (Snow Valley/SealOn)
108 Alejandro Acton (TARGETRAINING)
109 Ryan Dewald (Snow Valley/SealOn)all s.t.
110 Ryan Hamity (RMCEF)19:15
111 Chris Wilson (Tri-State Velo)20:50
112 Ian Holt (AG Edwards)
113 Owen Nielson (Manulife Financial)
114 Alexandre Cloutier (Equipe Volkswagen Trek)
115 David Guttenplan (AG Edwards)
116 Mattew Cooke (LSV/Kelly Comp.)
117 Aaron Pool (Tri-State Velo)
118 Jake Brimlow (Manulife Financial)
119 Jon Wirsing (Snow Valley/SealOn)
120 Whitey Debroux (Tri-State Velo)
121 Michael Norton (Team Nerac.com)
122 Ben Raby (Bianchi/GP/PCW)
123 Radisa Cubric (Aerospace Engineering)
124 Russell S Hanby (Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada)
125 John Seehafer (RMCEF)
126 Robbie King (Louis Garneau Racing)
127 Mat Stephens (Mercy Cycling Team)
128 Ronny Couliez (Fiordifrutta)
129 Michael Cody (Fiordifrutta)
130 Bill Elliston (TARGETRAINING)
131 Josh Dillon (Louis Garneau Racing)all s.t.
132 James Badia (Manulife Financial)28:05
133 Darko Ficko (LSV/Kelly Comp.)36:05
134 John Hanson (Team Nerac.com)43:04
135 Kevin Vanes (Subway)43:09
136 Doug Greek (Mercy Cycling Team)s.t.
137 Andrew Wulfkuhle (LSV/Kelly Comp.)44:19
DNF Greg Coggin (Tri-State Velo)
DNF Ari De Wilde (Team Nerac.com)
DNF Chann Mcrae (TARGETRAINING)
DNF Boyd Johnson (Manulife Financial)
DNF Colin Barry (Manulife Financial)
DNF Francois Sztuke (LSV/Kelly Comp.)
GC
1 Chris Wherry (Health Net/Maxxis)6:01:43
2 Andy Bajadali (RMCEF)at 0:15
3 Scott Moninger (Health Net/Maxxis)0:20
4 Hugh Moran (Aerospace Engineering)0:21
5 Philip Wong (Fiordifrutta)0:30
6 Ryan Trebon (Aerospace Engineering)0:34
7 Greg Henderson (Health Net/Maxxis)s.t.
8 Justin England (Health Net/Maxxis)0:38
9 Mark McCormack (Colavita - Sutter Home)0:42
10 Aaron Olson (Colavita - Sutter Home)s.t.
11 Ben Jacques-Maynes (Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada)0:43
12 Anthony Colby (TARGETRAINING)0:44
13 Andrew Randell (Jet Fuel Coffee-Sympatico)0:56
14 Todd Herriott (Colavita - Sutter Home)s.t.
15 Jonathan Page (Colavita - Sutter Home)0:57
16 Eric Murphy (Aerospace Engineering)0:58
17 Dan Timmerman (Fiordifrutta)s.t.
18 Brian Jensen (Bianchi/GP/PCW)0:59
19 Tim Johnson (Jittery Joe's Kalahari)s.t.
20 Matthew Crane (Snow Valley/SealOn)1:00
21 Matthew White (Fiordifrutta)
22 Christoph Herby (Snow Valley/SealOn)both s.t.
23 Davide Frattini (Colavita - Sutter Home)1:01
24 Peter Wedge (Equipe Volkswagen Trek)1:02
25 Jonathan Garcia (RMCEF)1:03
26 Roland Green (Equipe Volkswagen Trek)1:04
27 Doug Ollerenshaw (Health Net/Maxxis)
28 Mike Jones (Health Net/Maxxis)both s.t.
29 Dominique Perras (Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada)1:05
30 Scott Nydam (RMCEF)
31 Ian Stanford (Bianchi/GP/PCW)
32 Cameron Hughes (Subway)
33 James Mattis (Webcor Builders)all s.t.
34 Jon Hamblen (Fiordifrutta)1:07
35 Justin Spinelli (TARGETRAINING)1:21
36 Duane Dickey (Bianchi/GP/PCW)1:32
37 Bart Torre (Tri-State Velo)1:35
38 John Lieswyn (Health Net/Maxxis)2:57
39 Martin Gilbert (Equipe Volkswagen Trek)3:13
40 Glen Mitchell (Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada)3:33
41 Tyler Wren (Colavita - Sutter Home)s.t.
42 Tim Larkin (Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada)3:37
43 Charles Dionne (Webcor Builders)3:40
44 Peter Baker (Snow Valley/SealOn)3:45
45 Zach Bell (Jet Fuel Coffee-Sympatico)3:47
46 Ryan McKenzie (Subway)3:50
47 Ryan Blickem (TARGETRAINING)3:53
48 Chris Rozdilsky (Fiordifrutta)3:54
49 Steve Tilford (Bianchi/GP/PCW)4:00
50 Martin St-Laurent (Equipe Volkswagen Trek)4:05
51 Benjamin Haldeman (Webcor Builders)4:08
52 Raphael Tremblay (Equipe Volkswagen Trek)4:09
53 Michael Scherer (Aerospace Engineering)4:16
54 Gustavo Artacho (Colavita - Sutter Home)5:23
55 Brad Huff (Mercy Cycling Team)5:27
56 Geoffery Rosebrock (Manulife Financial)5:29
57 Jason Donald (RMCEF)5:34
58 Ivan Stevic (Aerospace Engineering)5:35
59 Jeff Hopkins (Jittery Joe's Kalahari)5:40
60 Evan Elken (Jittery Joe's Kalahari)5:41
61 Buck Miller (Jet Fuel Coffee-Sympatico)5:42
62 Jacob Rosenbarger (Tri-State Velo)5:46
63 Matt Ankney (Mercy Cycling Team)5:48
64 David Richter (Subway)s.t.
65 Chad Cagle (Mercy Cycling Team)5:49
66 Ted Huang (Webcor Builders)5:50
67 Joe Giuliano (Jet Fuel Coffee-Sympatico)5:51
68 Todd Cornelius (Subway)5:52
69 Dan Cassidy (Louis Garneau Racing)5:53
70 Kevin Lacombe (Equipe Volkswagen Trek)5:54
71 Alexandre Lavalle (Equipe Volkswagen Trek)5:55
72 Bill Stolte (Bianchi/GP/PCW)6:00
73 Jason Baer (Louis Garneau Racing)s.t.
74 Raul Alejandro (Tri-State Velo)6:16
75 Jonny Sundt (Jittery Joe's Kalahari)6:29
76 Jesse Anthony (RMCEF)8:57
77 Jackson Stewart (Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada)10:19
78 Charles Coyle (RMCEF)10:28
79 Kyle Wamsley (Snow Valley/SealOn)10:31
80 Bruno Langlois (Jittery Joe's Kalahari)10:34
81 Mark Pozniak (Jet Fuel Coffee-Sympatico)10:35
82 Daniel Greenfield (Louis Garneau Racing)10:37
83 Jason Harpp (Louis Garneau Racing)10:44
84 Charles Pendry (Manulife Financial)10:46
85 Martin Adamczyk (Tri-State Velo)10:51
86 David Werling (Team Nerac.com)12:40
87 Thad Dulin (Jittery Joe's Kalahari)13:18
88 Scott Zwizanski (Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada)13:21
89 Dan Schmatz (Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada)13:37
90 Juan Jose Haedo (Colavita - Sutter Home)s.t.
91 Eneas Freyre (TARGETRAINING)13:41
92 Jed Schneider (AG Edwards)13:43
93 Marc Hagenlocher (Webcor Builders)s.t.
94 Jesse Lawler (Jittery Joe's Kalahari)13:47
95 Brian Bibens (AG Edwards)13:51
96 Steve Cate (Mercy Cycling Team)13:56
97 Josh Gewirtz (Fiordifrutta)13:57
98 Omar Kem (Subway)s.t.
99 Robbie Yost (Subway)14:06
100 Hayden Brooks (AG Edwards)14:08
101 Jamey Driscoll (Louis Garneau Racing)15:32
102 Mike Sayers (Health Net/Maxxis)16:23
103 Russ Langley (Snow Valley/SealOn)16:32
104 Ryan Dewald (Snow Valley/SealOn)16:36
105 Alejandro Acton (TARGETRAINING)16:40
106 Adam Hodges Myerson (Team Nerac.com)16:59
107 Brian Dziewa (Mercy Cycling Team)18:45
108 Ryan Hamity (RMCEF)20:08
109 Michael Cody (Fiordifrutta)21:22
110 Jon Wirsing (Snow Valley/SealOn)21:27
111 Alexandre Cloutier (Equipe Volkswagen Trek)21:28
112 Russell S Hanby (Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada)21:30
113 Josh Dillon (Louis Garneau Racing)21:34
114 Robbie King (Louis Garneau Racing)21:36
115 Whitey Debroux (Tri-State Velo)21:42
116 Bill Elliston (TARGETRAINING)21:44
117 David Guttenplan (AG Edwards)21:45
118 Michael Norton (Team Nerac.com)21:47
119 Aaron Pool (Tri-State Velo)21:52
120 Ian Holt (AG Edwards)21:56
121 Owen Nielson (Manulife Financial)21:57
122 Radisa Cubric (Aerospace Engineering)22:00
123 Chris Wilson (Tri-State Velo)22:08
124 Ben Raby (Bianchi/GP/PCW)22:19
125 Mat Stephens (Mercy Cycling Team)23:33
126 Joshua Taylor (Snow Valley/SealOn)25:57
127 Marc Anderson (TARGETRAINING)27:37
128 Ronny Couliez (Fiordifrutta)30:09
129 Jake Brimlow (Manulife Financial)30:17
130 John Seehafer (RMCEF)30:41
131 Mattew Cooke (LSV/Kelly Comp.)30:48
132 James Badia (Manulife Financial)35:38
133 Darko Ficko (LSV/Kelly Comp.)36:57
134 John Hanson (Team Nerac.com)44:01
135 Kevin Vanes (Subway)44:15
136 Doug Greek (Mercy Cycling Team)44:28
137 Andrew Wulfkuhle (LSV/Kelly Comp.)45:18
Women
1 Christine Thorburn (Webcor Builders Women)4:18:40
2 Annette Beutler (Quark Cycling Team)
3 Genevieve Jeanson (The Bicycle Store)
4 Kimberly Baldwin (T-Mobile)
5 Lyne Bessette (Bianchi/GP/PCW)
6 Erinne Willock (Webcor Builders Women)all s.t.
7 Marina Jauantre (MS2R - Honey Stinger)3:16
8 Kristin Armstrong (T-Mobile)s.t.
9 Tina Pic (Quark Cycling Team)3:48
10 Lauren Franges (Victory Brewing)
11 Magali LeFloch (MS2R - Honey Stinger)
12 Kori Seehafer (T-Mobile)
13 Leigh Hobson (Diet Cheerwine)
14 Kristen Lasasso (Team Lipton)
15 Rachel Heal (Victory Brewing)
16 Chrissy Ruiter (Ford-Basis)
17 Meredith Miller (Team Lipton)
18 Lisa Vetterlein (Velo Girls)
19 Liza Rachetto (Team Lipton)
20 Audrey Lemieux (Quark Cycling Team)
21 Amy Moore (Victory Brewing)
22 Kristin Danielson (Ford-Basis)
23 Katheryn Curi (Webcor Builders Women)
24 Catherine Powers (Colavita/Cooking Light)
25 Alisha Lion (Ford-Basis)
26 Valeria Sanders (Velo Girls)
27 Erin Mirabella (Squadra Coppi)
28 Jennifer Stephenson (Team Biovail)
29 Sophie Creux (MS2R - Honey Stinger)
30 Felicia Greer (Webcor Builders Women)
31 Kate Sherwin (Victory Brewing)
32 Kathleen Billington (Diet Cheerwine)
33 Laura Vangilder (Quark Cycling Team)
34 Sima Trapp (Subway)
35 Grace Fleury (Quark Cycling Team)
36 Sue Palmer-Komar (Colavita/Cooking Light)
37 Christina Peick (Colavita/Cooking Light)
38 Magalie Lavier (MS2R - Honey Stinger)
39 Stefanie Graeter (Webcor Builders Women)
40 Katherine Lambden (Team Lipton)
41 Amanda Shaw (Team Biovail)
42 Rebecca Larson (Colavita/Cooking Light)
43 Merrill Collins (Colavita/Cooking Light)
44 Paola Mandrinan (Team Biovail)all s.t.
45 Dotsie Cowden (Colavita/Cooking Light)4:03
46 Stephanie Bourbeau (Team Biovail)s.t.
47 Natasha Elliott (Team Biovail)4:39
48 Jane Ziegler (Velo Bella)s.t.
49 Betina Hold (Webcor Builders Women)10:46
50 Rhonda Stickle (Diet Cheerwine)
51 Melodie Metzger (Velo Bella)
52 Katie Mactier (T-Mobile)
53 Carla Figueroa (Squadra Coppi)
54 Mari Holden (T-Mobile)
55 Gina Grain (Victory Brewing)
56 Laura Bowles (Diet Cheerwine)
57 Helen Kelly (Quark Cycling Team)
58 Allie Warfel (Diet Cheerwine)
59 Katharine Carroll (Ford-Basis)
60 Melissa Sanborn (Subway)
61 Megan Monroe (Bianchi/GP/PCW)
62 Sharon Allpress (Velo Girls)
63 Allison Beall (Velo Girls)
64 Hiroko Shimada (Velo Bella)
65 Aimee Vasse (Squadra Coppi)all s.t.
66 Kele Hulser (Ford-Basis)12:48
67 Pauline Frascone (Verducci/Breakaway)
68 Laura Yoisten (Diet Cheerwine)both s.t.
69 Elizabeth Frye (Diet Cheerwine)15:08
70 Mackenzie Dickey (Team Lipton)
71 Brenda Lyons (Victory Brewing)
72 Rebecca Wellons (Verducci/Breakaway)
73 Mary Schuette (MS2R - Honey Stinger)
74 Kerry Traynor (Velo Girls)
75 Megan Esmonde (Colavita/Cooking Light)
76 Pam Hinton (Velo Girls)
77 Magen Long (The Bicycle Store)
78 Amanda Lawrence (Verducci/Breakaway)
79 Tara Ross (Diet Cheerwine)all s.t.
80 Erin Alders (Squadra Coppi)20:14
81 Becky Broeder (Bianchi/GP/PCW)22:00
82 Megan Elliot (Bianchi/GP/PCW)
83 Brooke Ourada (T-Mobile)
84 Nicole Freedman (Ford-Basis)
85 Kelly Benjamin (The Bicycle Store)
86 Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (T-Mobile)
87 Elisa Gagnon (Team Lipton)all s.t.
88 Candice Blickem (Quark Cycling Team)37:03
89 Anna Milkowski (Team Lipton)37:49
90 Elizabeth Begosh (Velo Bella)
91 Chamblee Moreadith (Velo Girls)both s.t.
92 Jennifer Magur (Team Biovail)39:52
93 Sherri Stedje (The Bicycle Store)45:11
94 Crystal Howard (Subway)48:36
95 Teresa Holmgren (Squadra Coppi)49:56
DNS Chrissy Saraceni (Verducci/Breakaway)
DNS Kirsten Robbins (Victory Brewing)
DNF Jennifer Reither (Subway)
DNF Moriah Macgregor (Velo Girls)
DNF Julia Farrell (Verducci/Breakaway)
GC
1 Christine Thorburn (Webcor Builders Women)7:10:33
2 Genevieve Jeanson (The Bicycle Store)at 0:03
3 Annette Beutler (Quark Cycling Team)0:11
4 Kimberly Baldwin (T-Mobile)s.t.
5 Erinne Willock (Webcor Builders Women)0:26
6 Lyne Bessette (Bianchi/GP/PCW)0:29
7 Kristin Armstrong (T-Mobile)3:21
8 Marina Jauantre (MS2R - Honey Stinger)3:57
9 Chrissy Ruiter (Ford-Basis)4:09
10 Sue Palmer-Komar (Colavita/Cooking Light)4:10
11 Tina Pic (Quark Cycling Team)s.t.
12 Kori Seehafer (T-Mobile)4:12
13 Lauren Franges (Victory Brewing)4:16
14 Kristin Danielson (Ford-Basis)4:17
15 Grace Fleury (Quark Cycling Team)4:19
16 Laura Vangilder (Quark Cycling Team)4:20
17 Felicia Greer (Webcor Builders Women)s.t.
18 Leigh Hobson (Diet Cheerwine)4:23
19 Jennifer Stephenson (Team Biovail)4:24
20 Catherine Powers (Colavita/Cooking Light)4:26
21 Rachel Heal (Victory Brewing)4:27
22 Katheryn Curi (Webcor Builders Women)4:29
23 Lisa Vetterlein (Velo Girls)4:31
24 Erin Mirabella (Squadra Coppi)4:32
25 Sophie Creux (MS2R - Honey Stinger)4:33
26 Kathleen Billington (Diet Cheerwine)
27 Amy Moore (Victory Brewing)both s.t.
28 Merrill Collins (Colavita/Cooking Light)4:34
29 Liza Rachetto (Team Lipton)
30 Magalie Lavier (MS2R - Honey Stinger)both s.t.
31 Stefanie Graeter (Webcor Builders Women)4:38
32 Meredith Miller (Team Lipton)s.t.
33 Valeria Sanders (Velo Girls)4:39
34 Amanda Shaw (Team Biovail)4:40
35 Audrey Lemieux (Quark Cycling Team)4:42
36 Paola Mandrinan (Team Biovail)4:43
37 Rebecca Larson (Colavita/Cooking Light)4:46
38 Kristen Lasasso (Team Lipton)4:47
39 Sima Trapp (Subway)4:48
40 Katherine Lambden (Team Lipton)
41 Dotsie Cowden (Colavita/Cooking Light)both s.t.
42 Christina Peick (Colavita/Cooking Light)4:50
43 Kate Sherwin (Victory Brewing)4:51
44 Magali LeFloch (MS2R - Honey Stinger)4:52
45 Stephanie Bourbeau (Team Biovail)5:00
46 Natasha Elliott (Team Biovail)5:42
47 Jane Ziegler (Velo Bella)6:03
48 Alisha Lion (Ford-Basis)6:04
49 Katie Mactier (T-Mobile)11:07
50 Mari Holden (T-Mobile)11:21
51 Katharine Carroll (Ford-Basis)s.t.
52 Helen Kelly (Quark Cycling Team)11:24
53 Betina Hold (Webcor Builders Women)11:27
54 Gina Grain (Victory Brewing)11:31
55 Rhonda Stickle (Diet Cheerwine)11:33
56 Allie Warfel (Diet Cheerwine)11:38
57 Megan Monroe (Bianchi/GP/PCW)11:45
58 Carla Figueroa (Squadra Coppi)11:46
59 Sharon Allpress (Velo Girls)11:47
60 Allison Beall (Velo Girls)11:55
61 Hiroko Shimada (Velo Bella)11:59
62 Melodie Metzger (Velo Bella)12:05
63 Laura Bowles (Diet Cheerwine)12:06
64 Aimee Vasse (Squadra Coppi)12:18
65 Melissa Sanborn (Subway)12:56
66 Kele Hulser (Ford-Basis)13:23
67 Laura Yoisten (Diet Cheerwine)14:09
68 Pauline Frascone (Verducci/Breakaway)14:11
69 Megan Esmonde (Colavita/Cooking Light)15:46
70 Mackenzie Dickey (Team Lipton)15:50
71 Magen Long (The Bicycle Store)16:01
72 Kerry Traynor (Velo Girls)16:06
73 Pam Hinton (Velo Girls)16:15
74 Brenda Lyons (Victory Brewing)16:16
75 Mary Schuette (MS2R - Honey Stinger)16:18
76 Rebecca Wellons (Verducci/Breakaway)16:20
77 Tara Ross (Diet Cheerwine)16:21
78 Amanda Lawrence (Verducci/Breakaway)16:34
79 Elizabeth Frye (Diet Cheerwine)16:40
80 Erin Alders (Squadra Coppi)21:25
81 Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (T-Mobile)22:12
82 Nicole Freedman (Ford-Basis)22:49
83 Brooke Ourada (T-Mobile)22:50
84 Becky Broeder (Bianchi/GP/PCW)23:00
85 Megan Elliot (Bianchi/GP/PCW)23:11
86 Elisa Gagnon (Team Lipton)23:35
87 Candice Blickem (Quark Cycling Team)37:54
88 Kelly Benjamin (The Bicycle Store)39:02
89 Elizabeth Begosh (Velo Bella)39:05
90 Chamblee Moreadith (Velo Girls)39:51
91 Jennifer Magur (Team Biovail)41:19
92 Sherri Stedje (The Bicycle Store)46:26
93 Crystal Howard (Subway)49:37
94 Anna Milkowski (Team Lipton)49:48
95 Teresa Holmgren (Squadra Coppi)1:22:35

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login