Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

August 13/05 11:27 am - Junior Road Worlds ITT


Posted by Editor on 08/13/05
 

Junior Road World Championships - Vienna, Austria

Junior Women's Individual Time Trial 14 km

1 Lisa Brennauer (Germany) 19:49.66
2 Tereza Hurikova (Czech Republic) at 0:11.61
3 Mie-Bekker Lacota (Denmark) 0:18.77
4 Lesya Kalitovska (Ukraine) 0:22.07
5 Alexandra Sontheimer (Germany) 0:23.96
6 Ausrine Trebaite (Lithuania) 0:25.69
7 Eleonora Van-Dijk (Netherlands) 0:28.78
8 Alexandra Burchenkova (Russia) 0:29.43
9 Aleksandra Dawidowicz (Poland) 0:34.42
10 Amanda Spratt (Australia) 0:38.08
11 Trine-Schmidt Hansen (Denmark) 0:39.32
12 Marie Lindberg (Sweden) 0:47.12
13 Marianne Vos (Netherlands) 0:47.18
14 Andrea Wolfer (Switzerland) 0:47.61
15 Laura Doria (Italy) 0:50.63
16 Svitlana Galyuk (Ukraine) 0:52.45
17 Veronika Sprugl (Austria) 0:58.75
18 Edita Unguryte (Lithuania) 0:59.31
19 Julie Krasniak (France) 1:04.25
20 Maria Kazachenko (Russia) 1:06.28
21 Pascale Jeuland (France) 1:11.24
22 Verona Sovcikova (Slovakia) 1:23.68
23 Rushlee Buchanan (New Zealand) 1:24.87
24 Marie Dossland (Norway) 1:25.80
25 Marthe Breen (Norway) 1:26.57
26 Joelle Numainville (Canada) 1:26.87
27 Silvia Castoldi (Italy) 1:27.74
28 Tiffany Cromwell (Australia) 1:29.06
29 Katarina Uhlarikova (Slovakia) 1:29.65
30 Shannon Koch (USA) 1:33.56
31 Kimberly Geist (USA) 1:42.01
32 Jwona Pytel (Poland) 1:51.24
33 Berenice Castro-Plaza (Mexico) 1:53.92
34 Anna Sanchis-Chafer (Spain) 1:55.60
35 Emilia Fahlin (Sweden) 2:02.03
36 Alena Sitsko (Belarus) 2:02.31
37 Karol-Ann Canuel (Canada) 2:07.47
38 Kira Kalmakova (Belarus) 2:31.94
39 Daniela Fink (Austria) 2:35.25
40 Satomi Wadami (Japan) 2:58.49
41 Lucia Gato-Tasende (Spain) 2:59.95
42 Tamara Laeremans (Belgium) 3:06.19
43 Marina Andreichenko (Kazakhstan) 3:09.65
44 Nelli Szanto (Hungary) 3:13.61

Junior Men's Individual Time Trial 23.5 km

1 Marcel Kittel (Germany) 25:45.82
2 Alexandr Pliuschkin (Moldova) at 0:04.88
3 Siarhei Papok (Belarus) 0:39.97
4 Jaroslaw Marycz (Poland) 0:45.17
5 Dominik Roels (Germany) 0:48.92
6 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Norway) 0:50.67
7 Cameron Meyer (Australia) 0:53.00
8 Dmitry Sokolov (Russia) 0:55.67
9 Andriy Vasylyuk (Ukraine) 0:57.51
10 Ramunas Navardauskas (Lithuania) 1:10.48
11 Rein Taaramae (Estonia) 1:13.68
12 Rigoberto Uran (Colombia) 1:17.06
13 Timofey Kritskiy (Russia) 1:20.40
14 Yvegeniy Nykolenko (Ukraine) 1:21.48
15 Chris Stockburger (USA) 1:21.90
16 Hossein Nateghi (Iran) 1:22.74
17 Manuele Boaro (Italy) 1:26.89
18 Pawel Mikulicz (Poland) 1:26.91
19 Jonathan Dufrasne (Belgium) 1:27.56
20 Ian Stannard (Great Britain) 1:29.63
21 Alexander Kristoff (Norway) 1:34.13
22 Gert Joeaar (Estonia) 1:34.57
23 Gatis Smukulis (Latvia) 1:38.19
24 Kasper Thustrup (Denmark) 1:40.31
25 Kevin Crabbe (Belgium) 1:42.88
26 Rafael Serrano Fernandez (Spain) 1:45.76
27 Andrey Solomennikov (Russia) 1:45.77
28 Alexander Egger (Austria) 1:51.09
29 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) 1:54.30
30 Maurice Vrijmoed (Netherlands) 1:54.51
31 Luca Benvenuti (Italy) 1:55.76
32 Roberts Krumins (Latvia) 2:01.06
33 Thomas Guldhammer (Denmark) 2:02.02
34 Zakkari Dempster (Australia) 2:02.21
35 Patrick Gretsch (Germany) 2:03.55
36 Zdenek Machac (Czech Republic) 2:04.16
37 Roman Kireyev (Kazakhstan) 2:07.19
38 Michaël Baer (Switzerland) 2:10.18
39 Michael James Northey (New Zealand) 2:15.52
40 Tony Gallopin (France) 2:20.33
41 David Veilleux (Canada) 2:22.75
42 Darren Peter Shea (New Zealand) 2:26.95
43 Martijn Keizer (Netherlands) 2:27.06
44 Nicolas Schnyder (Switzerland) 2:27.68
45 Jonas Bjelkmark (Sweden) 2:35.37
46 Josef Kamler (Czech Republic) 2:35.82
47 Sebastien Ivars (France) 2:37.41
48 Jarc Blaz( (Slovenia) 2:40.01
49 Mark Hinnen (Canada) 2:48.69
50 Michael Kocner (Austria) 2:49.82
51 Lukas Goc (Slovakia) 2:52.41
52 Andrew Tennant (Great Britain) 2:53.29
53 Jaco Venter (South Africa) 2:55.93
54 Martin Munroe (Ireland) 3:02.96
55 Gorazd Bauer (Slovenia) 3:03.00
56 Duncan Viljoen (South Africa) 3:03.03
57 Mikael Lehtomaa (Sweden) 3:04.32
58 Krisztian Lovassy (Hungary) 3:17.00
59 Andrey Kucherov (Kazakhstan) 3:26.42
60 Siarhei Sakavets (Belarus) 3:27.73
61 Kenta Osono (Japan) 3:39.19
62 Reona Sumi (Japan) 3:43.44
63 Marius Petrache (Romania) 3:44.12
64 Jose Maria Alcaraz Franco (Spain) 4.18.37
65 Eduard Nistor George (Romania) 4.43.20
DNS Enrique Moreno Perez Israel (Ecuador)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login