Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC1 - April 16
 

Photos


Copyright notice: The photos that appear on www.CanadianCyclist.com are all subject to copyright, and MAY NOT be reproduced in any form, anywhere else without permission. Contact Canadian Cyclist to request permission editor@canadiancyclist.com.

Copies of the photographs can be requested by contacting Canadian Cyclist editor@canadiancyclist.com.

2011 Photos


New Years Eve Cross December 31/11 - December 31/11, Toronto, ON

all categories


Albion Cross - Southern Cross #8 November 27/11 - November 27/11, Albion Hills Conservation Area, ON

Elite Men and Women, Master Men and Women
Elite Men
Elite & Master Women, Master 1 Men


Ontario Provincial Cyclo-Cross Championships November 18/11 - November 19/11, Nepean, ON

Part one - Masters, Junior Men, Women, Elite Men
Elite Men
Elite and Master Women


Cyclo-cross Nationals November 5/11 - November 5/11, Toronto, ON

Elite Men
Elite Women
Junior Men
Junior Men, Elite Women and Men
U23 Men
Master Women
50+ Men
40-49 Men
30-39 Men


Hardwood Cross - SC#7 October 30/11 - October 30/11, Hardwood Bike and Ski, Oro Station ON

Elite Men
Elite and Master Women
Master 1 Men


Barrie Baseball Cross - SC#8 October 23/11 - October 23/11, Barrie ON

Part one
Elite Men
Elite Women
Master 1 Men


Hammer and Anvil cyclocross November 10/12 - October 11/11, Nepean, ON

Partone
Elite and M1 Men
U17 Men, Elite/Master Women, Master 2 Men
Day 2
Day 2 - Elite/M1 Men


SRCC Guelph Cross September 25/11 - September 25/11, Guelph, ON

Elite Men
Elite/Master Women, Master 1 Men


Road World Championships September 19/11 - September 25/11, Coppenhagen, Denmark

ITT Training
Junior Women ITT
U23 Men ITT
Elite Women ITT
Junior Men ITT
Elite Men ITT
Junior Women Road Race
U23 Men Road Race
JR Women & U23 Men RR - more
Junior Men Road Race
Elite Women Road Race
Elite Men Road Race


Conkys Cross Crusade - Southern Cup 1 September 18/11 - September 18/11, St. Catharines, Ontario

Elite Men, Women and M1 Men
Elikte Women and Master 1 Men
Elite Men


Univest GP September 17/11 - September 18/11, Souderton, PA

Stage 1


Firemans Cross September 17/11 - September 17/11, Niagara Falls, ON

Elite Men
Elite Women, Master 1 Men


ON XC Provincial Championship September 11/11 - September 11/11, Duntroon, Ontario

Elite Women and Junior Men
Elite and U23 Men


Grand Prix Cycliste de Quebec September 9/11 - September 11/11, Quebec City and Montreal

Quebec City
Montreal


MTB World Championships August 31/11 - September 4/11, Champery, Switzerland

Junior Women XC
Team Relay
Junior Men XC
U23 Women XC
U23 Men XC
Men 4X
Women 4X
Women XC - pt 1
Women XC - pt 2
Elite Men XC
Junior Women DH
Junior Men DH
Elite Women DH
Elite Men DH


Midweek Club Criteriums April 19/11 - August 30/11, Mississauga ON

May 24th
April 26th

June 21st
June 7th
July 5th
May 31st


USA Pro Cycling Challenge August 22/11 - August 28/11, Colorado, USA

Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6


GP de Plouay - Bretagne Womens World Cup August 27/11 - August 27/11, Bretagne, France

Women


ON Provincial ITT Championships August 21/11 - August 21/11, Clarence-Rockland ON

Elite Men ITT
Elite and Master Women
Junior Men and Women
Junior Men and Women
Master A, B and C Men


WCup Val di Sole August 19/11 - August 21/11, Commezzadura, Italy

Men DH Qualifier
Women DH Qualifier
U23 Men XC
Elite Men XC
Elite Women XC
U23 Women XC
Men 4X Final
Men DH final
Women DH final


Nove Mesto Na Morave World Cup August 12/11 - August 14/11, Czech Republic

Women Eliminator
Men Eliminator
U23 Men XC
Junior Men XC
Junior Women XC
U23 Women XC
Elite Women XC
Elite Men XC
Elite Men XC


OCUP 7 - Niagara Classic August 14/11 - August 14/11, Town of Pelham, ON

Elite Women
Junior Men
Elite Men
Master 1 Men


Tour of Elk Grove August 5/11 - August 7/11, Elk Grove, illinoise

Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage3


Tour de France July 2/11 - July 24/11, France

Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16


Canadian XCO Nationals July 16/11 - July 17/11, Canmore, AB

Junior Men XC
Junior Women XC
U17 Men XC
U17 Women XC
Elite Women XC
U23 Women XC
Elite Men XC
U23 Men XC
Team Relay


BC Bike Race July 3/11 - July 9/11, British Columbia



Day 2
Day 3
Day 4
Day 5


MSA World Cup July 1/11 - July 3/11, Mont Ste-Anne, Quebec

Women DH Qualifying
Men DH Qualifying
Women DH Final
Men DH Final
Elite Women XC
Elite Men XC - Pt 1
Elite Men XC - Pt 2
U23 Women XC
Junior Women XC
Junior Men XC


Road National Championships June 23/11 - July 3/11, Belfountain/Burlington/Georgetown/Toronto, ON

Elite Women ITT - part one
Elite Women ITT - part two
Elite Men ITT - part one
Elite Men ITT - part two
Elite Men ITT - part three
Elite Men ITT - part three
Elite Women Road race
Elite Women Road race
Elite Women Road race
Elite Women Road race
Elite Men Road Race
Elite Men Road Race - part two
Elite Men Road Race -part three
Elite Women Criterium
Elite Men Criterium
Elite Men Criterium - part two
Junior Women ITT
Junior Men ITT
Para ITT
Junior Women Criterium
Junior Men Criterium
Junior Men Road Race
Junior Women Road Race
Para Road Races
Master 40-49 Criterium


Preston Street Criterium June 19/11 - June 19/11, Ottawa ON

Senior 1/2 Men
Women


Nature Valley GP June 15/11 - June 19/11, St. Paul, Minnesota

Stage 2
Stage 5


Tour de Beauce June 14/11 - June 19/11, St Georges, QC

Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4 - part one
Stage 4 - part two
Stage 5
Stage 6


K-W Classic Road Race June 12/11 - June 12/11, Kitchener ON

Women, Juniors, Master 1 men
Elite Men


Westside Classic June 12/11 - June 12/11, Vancouver BC

All categories


World Cup Leogang June 10/11 - June 12/11, Leogang, Austria

4-Cross final
DH Final


Clarendon Cup June 11/11 - June 11/11, Arlington, VA

Women
Men


Canada Cup XC #3 June 5/11 - June 5/11, Hardwood Ski and Bike

Elite Women
Elite Men
Junior Women
Junior Men


Fort William World Cup June 3/11 - June 5/11, Fort William, Scotland

4X men and women
DH final - men and women


Philadelphia: International/Liberty Classic June 5/11 - June 5/11, Philadelphia, USA

Men Philadelphia Internationa
Libery Classic : Women


Offenburg World Cup XC May 27/11 - May 29/11, Offenburg, Germany

Preview
Eliminator Men
Eliminator Women
Junior Women XC
Junior Women XC
U23 Men XC
Elite Women XC
Elite Men XC - part one
Elite Men XC - part two


World Cup Dalby May 20/11 - May 22/11, Pickering, Yorkshire, UK

Eliminator Women
Eliminator Men
Junior Men and Women XC
U23 Men XC
Elite Women XC
Elite Men XC
U23 Women


Tour of California May 15/11 - May 22/11, California, USA

Pre-race
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8


Gatineau GP May 20/11 - May 21/11,

Team Presentation
Part one (Final Laps, Finish, Podium)


Chrono Gatineau May 19/11 - May 19/11, Gatineau, QC

Preview
Part one
Part two


World Cup Chongming May 15/11 - May 15/11,

World Cup #5


Ontario Cup XC #2 May 15/11 - May 15/11, Woodnewton, Uxbridge ON

Elite Men
Elite Women and Junior Men


Joe Martin Stage Race May 5/11 - May 8/11, Fayetteville, Arkansas

Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4


Tour of the Gila April 27/11 - May 1/11,

Men Stages 2 and 3
Women Stages 2 and 3
Stage 5


Springbank Road Race May 1/11 - May 1/11, London ON

All categories


Tour of Turkey April 24/11 - May 1/11,

Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8


Pietermaritzburg MTB World Cup April 22/11 - April 24/11, Pietermaritzburg, South Africa

Preview
Womens 4X Final
Mens 4X Final
Elite Womens XC
Elite Mens XC
U23 Men and Women
Womens DH Final
Mens DH Final


Hell of the North April 24/11 - April 24/11, Cedar Beach Resort, ON

Photos


La Fleche Wallonne Feminine April 20/11 - April 20/11, Belgium

Womens World Cup #4


Paris Ancaster April 17/11 - April 17/11, Paris to Ancaster, ON

Part one
Part two


Ronde van Drenthe April 16/11 - April 16/11,

Womens Road World Cup 3


Tour of Bronte April 10/11 - April 10/11, Oakville ON

Master 2 Men / Women / Juniors
Dirt Dash Citizen MTB race
Elite 1/2 and Master 1 Men
Women, Masters, Elite Men (by Jon Safka)


Tour of Flanders - Womens World Cup April 3/11 - April 3/11,

Part one


Trofeo Alfredo Binda March 27/11 - March 27/11,

Womens World Cup


2011 Track World Championships March 23/11 - March 27/11, Apeldoorn, Netherlands

Preview
Preview 2
Mens Team Sprint
Mens Scratch Race
Mens Team Pursuit
Womens 500 TT
Womens Points Race
Womens Team Pursuit
Men Sprint - Qualifying
Mens Sprint - 1/8 and 1/4
Mens Individual Pursuit
Womens Team Sprint
Womens Individual Pursuit
Mens Points Race
Mens Sprint Semis and Final
Womens Sprint 200 Qualifying
Womens Sprint 1/16, 1/8, 1/4
Mens Omnium: 200 TT
Mens Omnium: Points Race
Mens Omnium: Elimination
Mens Omnium Pursuit
Mens Omnium Scratch
Mens Omnium TT
Womens Omnium 200 TT
Womens Omnium Points Race
Womens Omnium Elimination
Mens Keirin
Womens Sprint - Semis and Fina
Womens Scratch Race
Womens Omnium Pursuit
Womens Omnium Scratch
Womens Omnium TT and podium
Womens Keirin
Mens Kilo
Mens Madison


Cyclocross World Championships January 29/11 - January 30/11, St. Wendel, Germany

Preview
Junior Men
Junior Men - Pt 2
U23 Men

U23 Men - PT2
Women
Elite Women - PT2
Elite Men
Elite Men - PT2


Copyright notice: The photos that appear on www.CanadianCyclist.com are all subject to copyright, and MAY NOT be reproduced in any form, anywhere else without permission. Contact Canadian Cyclist to request permission editor@canadiancyclist.com.

Copies of the photographs can be requested by contacting Canadian Cyclist editor@canadiancyclist.com.

Return to Main Photo page
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login