Canadian Cyclist
   Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Photos


Copyright notice: The photos that appear on www.CanadianCyclist.com are all subject to copyright, and MAY NOT be reproduced in any form, anywhere else without permission. Contact Canadian Cyclist to request permission editor@canadiancyclist.com.

Copies of the photographs can be requested by contacting Canadian Cyclist editor@canadiancyclist.com.

2014 Photos


Road World Championships September 21/14 - September 28/14, Ponferrada, Spain

Day 1
Women TTT
Men TTT
Junior Women ITT
U23 Men ITT
Junior Men ITT
Elite Women ITT
Elite Men ITT
Pre-Road Race Day
Junior Women RR
U23 Men RR
Junior Men RR
Elite Women RR
Elite Men RR


ON XCO Provincial Championships September 21/14 - September 21/14, Hardwood Ski and Bike

Elite podiums


Grands Prix Quebec Montreal September 11/14 - September 14/14, Quebec City and Montreal, Quebec

Sprint Pro Challenge - PT1
Sprint Pro Challenge - PT2
Quebec City Circuit
Montreal Circuit


MTB World Championships September 2/14 - September 7/14, Hafjell, Norway

Preview
Women Eliminator
Men Eliminator
Team Relay
Junior Women XC
Junior Men XC
U23 Women XC
U23 Men XC
Elite Women XC
Elite Men XC
Elite Women DH
Elite Men DH
JR Women DH
JR Men DH


Tour of Alberta September 2/14 - September 7/14, Alberta, Canada

Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5


Paracycling Road World Champs August 28/14 - September 1/14, Greenville SC

Training
Team relay (H)
Day 1 ITT
Day 3, ITT
Tandem Road Races
C 1-5 Road Races


Meribel World Cup August 22/14 - August 24/14, Meribel, France

Eliminator
DH final
Elite Women XC
Elite Men XC
U23 Women XC
U23 Men XC


US Pro Challenge August 18/14 - August 24/14, Colorado, USA

Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7


Windham World Cup August 7/14 - August 10/14, Windham, NY, USA

Preview
Women Eliminator
Men Eliminator
Junior Men DH Final
Women DH Final
Elite Men DH Final
Elite Women XC
Elite Men XC
U23 Women XC
U23 Men XC


Tour of Utah August 4/14 - August 10/14, Utah, USA

Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5


Commonwealth Games July 24/14 - August 3/14, Glasgow, Scotland

Track Training Day 1
Track Training Day 2
Track Training Day 2
Men Team Pursuit: Qualifying
Men Sprint: Qualifying and Round One
Men Team Sprint Qualifying and Final
Women 500TT
Women B Sprint
Men Team Pursuit: Final
Women Individual Pursuit - Qualifying
Men Individual Pursuit Qualifying-
Men Sprint: Quarter Finals
Men Sprint: Semi & Finals
Men Points Race - Qualifying
Women Scratch Race
Men Kilo
MEn Points Race Final
Men Scratch Race
Men Keirin
Women Points Race
MTB Course pre-ride
Women MTB
Men MTB
Women ITT
Men ITT


World Cup Mont Ste-Anne July 31/14 - August 3/14, Mont Ste-Anne Quebec

Women Eliminator
Men Eliminator
Junior Men DH
Women DH
Men DH
Elite Women XC
Elite Men XC
U23 Men
U23 Women XC


Ontario Road Championships July 26/14 - July 26/14, Lincoln, Ontario

Selection


MTB XC Nationals July 17/14 - July 20/14, Hardwood Ski and Bike, Oro ON

Women Eliminator
Men Eliminator
Elite Women XC
Elite Men
U23 Men
U23 Women
Junior Men
Junior Women
U17 Women
U17 Men


Canada Cup XC3 July 13/14 - July 13/14, Sudbury, ON

Part one
Elite Men
Elite Women
Junior Men
Junior Women


BC Superweek July 4/14 - July 13/14, Vancouver, BC

Tour de Delta: Women stage 1
Tour de Delta: Men stage 1
Tour de Delta: Stage 1
Tour de Delta: Women stage 2
Tour de Delta: Men stage 2
Tour de Delta: Stage 2
Tour de Delta -UCI Road Race Women
Tour de Delta -UCI Road Race Men
UBC Grand Prix
Gastown GP


National Road Championships June 26/14 - July 8/14, Lac Megantic, QC

ITT - MT2, WT1, WT2
Women ITT
Men ITT
All ParaCycling ITT
Women Road Race
Men RR PT1
Men RR PT2
Men Criterium
Women Criterium
Para Trike Road Race
Para M/W C 1-5 Road Race
Para Tandem B M/W Road Race
Para Handcycling Road Race
Junior & Master Road races
Junior & Master criterium


BC Bike Race (BCBR) June 29/14 - July 5/14, Sunshine Coast, BC

Day 1
Day 2
Day 3
Day 4
Day 5
Day 6
Day 7


Northstar Festival June 11/14 - June 15/14, Minnesota and Wisconsin, USA

Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6


Tour de Beauce June 11/14 - June 15/14, Beauce region, QC

Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5


GP Saguenay June 5/14 - June 8/14, Quebec

Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4


Chrono & GP Gatineau June 6/14 - June 7/14, Gatineau, QC

Chrono (ITT)
Grand Prix cycliste de Gatineau


Albstadt World Cup May 30/14 - June 1/14, Albstadt, Germany

Women Eliminator
Men Eliminator
Junior Women XC
Junior Men XC
U23 Women XC
U23 Men XC
Elite Women XC
Elite Men XC PT1
Elite Men XC PT2


Killington Stage Race May 24/14 - May 26/14, Killington VT

Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3


Nove Mesto World Cup May 23/14 - May 25/14, Nove Mesto na Morave (CZE)

Women Eliminator
Men Eliminator
Junior Women XC
Junior Men XC
U23 Women XC
Elite Women XC
Elite Men PT 1
Elite Men PT 2
U23 Men XC


Tour of California May 11/14 - May 18/14, California, USA

Stage 1
Stage 2
Women ITT
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8


Niagara Classic - Ocup5 May 18/14 - May 18/14, Town of Pelham ON

Elite Men and Women


Canada Cup XC #1 May 17/14 - May 17/14, Mont Temblant QC

Elite Women
Junior Women
Elite Men
Junior Men


Grey County Road Race May 11/14 - May 11/14, Collingwood ON

OCup #4


SpringBank RR May 4/14 - May 4/14, London ON

Elite and Master Women
Master 1 Men
Senior 1-2 Men


Tour of the Gila April 30/14 - May 4/14, Silver City, New Mexico

Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5


GP IGA Ste-Martine April 27/14 - April 27/14, Ste-Martine, QC

Men and Women


World Cup Cairns April 25/14 - April 27/14, Cairns, Australia

Eliminator Final
Women DH
Elite and Jr Men DH
U23 Men XC
U23 Women XC
Elite Women XC
Elite Men XC


Paris to Ancaster April 27/14 - April 27/14, Paris to Ancaster - Ontario

Part One


Criterium IGA Beauharnois April 26/14 - April 26/14,

Men and Women


Hell of the North April 20/14 - April 20/14,

Part One
Part 2
Part 3


Good Friday RR April 18/14 - April 18/14, Ancaster, ON

Jr, E3 and M2 Men
Elite Women
Elite Men


Pietermaritzburg MTB WCup 1 April 10/14 - April 13/14, Pietermaritzburg, South Africa

Preview
DH Qualifying
Women DH
Elite Men DH
Elite Women XC
Elite Men XC
U23 Women XC
U23 Men XC
Elite Men XC PT2


Calabogie Classic April 13/14 - April 13/14,

Photo Gallery


Tour of Bronte April 6/14 - April 6/14,

Elite Race


Track World Championships February 26/14 - March 2/14, Cali, Colombia

Training
Men Team Pursuit - Qualifying
Men Team Pursuit - Final
Women Scratch Race
Women Team Pursuit Qualifying - pt1
Men Keirin First Round/Repechage
Women Team Sprint
Men Team Sprint
Women Team Pursuit Qualifying - pt2
Women Team Pursuit Final
Women 500TT
Men Scratch Race
Men Individual Pursuit Final
Men Keirin Final
Women Individual Pursuit Qualifying
Men Points Race
Women Sprint Qualifying, 1/16, Quarter
Women Omnium - Flying Lap
Women Points Race
Men Sprint Qualifying
Women Omnium Points Race
Women Omnium Elimination
Men Sprint Quarter Finals
Women Omnium Pursuit
Women Omnium Scratch Race
Women Omnium Time Trial
Women Sprint Final
Men Sprint Semi and Final


Cyclocross World Championships February 1/14 - February 2/14, Hoogerheide, Netherlands

Junior Men
Women
U23 Men
Elite Men


Copyright notice: The photos that appear on www.CanadianCyclist.com are all subject to copyright, and MAY NOT be reproduced in any form, anywhere else without permission. Contact Canadian Cyclist to request permission editor@canadiancyclist.com.

Copies of the photographs can be requested by contacting Canadian Cyclist editor@canadiancyclist.com.

Return to Main Photo page
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login