Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 10/14 22:30 pm - Le Tour de la releve internationale de Rimouski: Women Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 07/10/14
 

Results from the second stage in Ville de Rimouski, QC

 

Stage 2: Rimouski to Rimouski, 55.3 km
1 Madeleine Boutet (USA) Team Ontario JRF 1:36:27
2 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Cycling BC
3 Catherine Ouellette (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 1
4 Emma White (USA) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express JRF
5 Laurence Dumais (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom
6 Sarah Mason (Can) Team Ontario JRF
7 Laurie Jussaume * (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo
8 Marie-Pierre Nadon (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express JRF
9 Emma Swartz (USA) Borah Development
10 Dafné Théroux-Izquierdo (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom
11 Audrey Anne Dufresne (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 1
12 Ruby West * (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express CAF all s.t.
13 Ashlyn Woods (USA) CCB-Ultime vélo-TREK 0:12
14 Rachel Blair (Can) Team Ontario JRF 0:16
15 Émilie Fortin * (Can) Espoirs Laval - Primeau Vélo #2 0:19
16 Naomi Desousa * (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express CAF 1:07
17 Katherine Santos (USA) Borah Development
18 Laurel Rathbun (USA) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express JRF
19 Aliya Traficante (USA) CCB-Ultime vélo-TREK
20 Olivia Baril (Can) Iamgold -Specialized
21 Kia Van Der Vliet (Can) Cycling BC
22 Roxanne Boucher (Can) Iamgold -Specialized
23 Nia Byway * (Can) Team Ontario CAF
24 Audrey-Anne Blais (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 2
25 Stéphanie Dumont * (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo
26 Amy Bell * (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express CAF
27 Sara Elizabeth Poidevin (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 1
28 Marie-France Thivierge (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 1
29 Sandrine Brière-Dulude (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom
30 Ali Van Yzendoom * (Can) Team Ontario CAF
31 Mackenzie Green (USA) Borah Development
32 Clara Mackenzie (Can) Cycling BC
33 Charlotte Creswicke * (Can) Team Ontario CAF
34 Melyssa Fortin (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 2
35 Anya Malarski * (USA) NorthStar Development W
36 Julia Gibson * (Can) Team Ontario CAF
37 Alijah Beatty * (USA) NorthStar Development W
38 Rachel Dobrozsi (USA) Borah Development all s.t.
39 Anna-Mai Talman (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 2 1:28
40 Marie-Pier Simard Ste-Marie (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom s.t.
41 Hillary Lowry * (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express CAF 2:20
42 Élise Piedadue (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo-TREK 5:54
43 Marie-Philippe Paquet * (Can) Club cycliste Québec Hype F 8:17
44 Marie-Alexandre Lemire * (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo 9:49
45 Evelyn Korbich (USA) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express JRF 9:51
46 Kassandra Kriakis (Can) Tour Composite W 12:58
47 Katherine Maine (Can) Team Ontario JRF 13:21
48 Holly Simonson (Can) Cycling BC s.t.
49 Ann-Pascale Ouellet * (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo 14:05
50 Kennedy Adams * (USA) NorthStar Development W 19:15
51 Sarah-Maude Michel * (Can) Club cycliste Québec Hype F 31:15
52 Noemie Armstrong (Can) Iamgold -Specialized
52 Laurence Beaumier (Can) Iamgold -Specialized
52 Lucy Timmings (Nzl) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 2
52 Charlotte Tousignant * (Can) Espoirs Laval - Primeau Vélo #2
52 Camille St-Pierre * (Can) Espoirs Laval - Primeau Vélo #2
52 Aurélie Tanguay * (Can) Espoirs Laval - Primeau Vélo #2
52 Lauriane Genest * (Can) Club cycliste Québec Hype F
52 Laïla Paquet-Auclair * (Can) Club cycliste Québec Hype F
52 Léa Tardif (Can) Tour Composite W all s.t.
DNF Tor Kanizer (USA) CCB-Ultime vélo-TREK
DNS Bethany Sodergren * (USA) *NorthStar Development W
 *=Cadet
 
Junior GC
1 Madeleine Boutet (USA) Team Ontario JRF 1:36:17
2 Catherine Ouellette (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 1 at 0:01
3 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Cycling BC 0:04
4 Dafné Théroux-Izquierdo (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 0:09
5 Emma White (USA) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express JRF 0:10
6 Laurence Dumais (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom
7 Sarah Mason (Can) Team Ontario JRF
8 Marie-Pierre Nadon (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express JRF
9 Emma Swartz (USA) Borah Development
10 Audrey Anne Dufresne (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 1 all s.t.
11 Ashlyn Woods (USA) CCB-Ultime vélo-TREK 0:22
12 Rachel Blair (Can) Team Ontario JRF 0:26
13 Laurel Rathbun (USA) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express JRF 1:12
14 Roxanne Boucher (Can) Iamgold -Specialized 1:16
15 Katherine Santos (USA) Borah Development 1:17
16 Aliya Traficante (USA) CCB-Ultime vélo-TREK
17 Olivia Baril (Can) Iamgold -Specialized
18 Kia Van Der Vliet (Can) Cycling BC
19 Audrey-Anne Blais (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 2
20 Sara Elizabeth Poidevin (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 1
21 Marie-France Thivierge (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 1
22 Sandrine Brière-Dulude (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom
23 Mackenzie Green (USA) Borah Development
24 Clara Mackenzie (Can) Cycling BC
25 Melyssa Fortin (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 2
26 Rachel Dobrozsi (USA) Borah Development all s.t.
27 Anna-Mai Talman (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 2 1:38
28 Marie-Pier Simard Ste-Marie (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom s.t.
29 Élise Piedadue (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo-TREK 6:04
30 Evelyn Korbich (USA) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express JRF 10:01
31 Kassandra Kriakis (Can) Tour Composite W 13:08
32 Katherine Maine (Can) Team Ontario JRF 13:31
33 Holly Simonson (Can) Cycling BC s.t.
34 Noemie Armstrong (Can) Iamgold -Specialized 31:25
35 Laurence Beaumier (Can) Iamgold -Specialized
36 Lucy Timmings (Nzl) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 2
37 Léa Tardif (Can) Tour Composite W all s.t.
 
Cadet GC
1 Laurie Jussaume * (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo 1:36:27
2 Ruby West * (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express CAF at s.t.
3 Émilie Fortin * (Can) Espoirs Laval - Primeau Vélo #2 0:19
4 Naomi Desousa * (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express CAF 1:07
5 Nia Byway * (Can) Team Ontario CAF
6 Stéphanie Dumont * (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo
7 Amy Bell * (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express CAF
8 Ali Van Yzendoom * (Can) Team Ontario CAF
9 Charlotte Creswicke * (Can) Team Ontario CAF
10 Anya Malarski * (USA) NorthStar Development W
11 Julia Gibson * (Can) Team Ontario CAF
12 Alijah Beatty * (USA) NorthStar Development W all s.t.
13 Hillary Lowry * (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express CAF 2:20
14 Marie-Philippe Paquet * (Can) Club cycliste Québec Hype F 8:17
15 Marie-Alexandre Lemire * (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo 9:49
16 Ann-Pascale Ouellet * (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo 14:05
17 Kennedy Adams * (USA) NorthStar Development W 19:15
18 Sarah-Maude Michel * (Can) Club cycliste Québec Hype F 31:15
19 Charlotte Tousignant * (Can) Espoirs Laval - Primeau Vélo #2
20 Camille St-Pierre * (Can) Espoirs Laval - Primeau Vélo #2
21 Aurélie Tanguay * (Can) Espoirs Laval - Primeau Vélo #2
22 Lauriane Genest * (Can) Club cycliste Québec Hype F
23 Laïla Paquet-Auclair * (Can) Club cycliste Québec Hype F all s.t.


Stage 1 

Stage 2 Men 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login